Women's Swimming & Diving - 2013-14 Roster
Coaches 

NamePos.Yr.Hometown (Prev School)
anton katieKatie AntonBackstroke5JRCedar Rapids, Iowa (Gulf Coast HS)
behrens tessTess BehrensBackstroke/Freestyle7SRMaple Grove, Minn. (Maple Grove Senior HS)
bloom ellenEllen BloomBackstroke/IM1FRSartell, Minn. (Sartell HS)
busack heidiHeidi BusackFreestyle5JRFergus Falls, Minn. (Fergus Falls HS)
caflisch erinErin CaflischFreestyle7SREyota, Minn. (Rochester Mayo HS)
clarke christieChristie ClarkeFreestyle/Butterfly5JREast Brunswick, N.J. (East Brunswick HS)
etterman katyKaty EttermanDiving5JREast Gull Lake, Minn. (Brainerd HS)
harding samanthaSamantha HardingDistance Freestyle3SOLas Cruces, N.M. (Las Cruces HS)
hoch maddieMaddie HochFreestyle/Backstroke1FRMechanicsburg, Pa.
holmquist katelynKatelyn HolmquistBackstroke1FRJanesville, Wis. (Milton HS)
howenstein jennaJenna HowensteinButterfly7SRBelleville, Ill. (Cor Jesu Academy)
janzen kieraKiera JanzenFreestyle5JRWhite Bear Lake, Minn. (Cretin-Derham Hall HS)
keefer maggieMaggie KeeferDiving7SRStillwater, Minn. (Stillwater HS)
marsh ameliaAmelia MarshFreestyle7SRHaslett, Mich. (Okemos HS)
mccrady sarahSarah McCradyDiving7SREagan, Minn. (Eagan HS)
plant jessicaJessica PlantFreestyle/Backstroke5JRWinnipeg, Manitoba (Miles Macdonnel Collegiate HS)
portela chloeChloe PortelaButterfly5JRLawrence, Kan. (Lawrence Free State HS)
raatz abigailAbigail RaatzFreestyle1FRThiensville, Wis. (Homeschool)
radecke monicaMonica RadeckeSprint Freestyle7SRStillwater, Minn. (Stillwater HS)
ramberg jessicaJessica RambergDiving3SOForest Lake, Minn. (Forest Lake HS)
schumacher allisonAllison SchumacherButterfly/Freestyle1FRRochester, Minn. (John Marshall HS)
simenec toriTori SimenecButterfly/Freestyle5JRSalem, Ore. (Sprague HS)
siwicki breanneBreanne SiwickiIM/Freestyle1FRWinnipeg, Manitoba (Grant Park HS)
smith kierraKierra SmithBreaststroke3SOKelowna, B.C. (Immaculate Regional HS)
ste. marie devinDevin Ste. MarieButterfly5JRWhitby, Ontario (All Saints Catholic HS)
szews haileyHailey SzewsIM/Freestyle7SRZimmerman, Minn. (Elk River HS)
tenenbaum lexiLexi TenenbaumDiving1FRMaple Grove, Minn. (Maple Grove HS)
votava laurenLauren VotavaSprint Free/Butterfly3SODes Peres, Mo. (Parkway South HS)
weiland rebeccaRebecca WeilandSprint Freestyle5JRWisconsin Rapids, Wis. (Lincoln HS)
zeiger blakeBlake ZeigerFreestyle5JRCumberland, R.I. (Homeschool)

Coaches

Terry Ganley - Head Women's Coach
Kelly Kremer - Head Coach-Men's and Women's
Wenbo Chen - Diving Coach
Steve Miller - Assistant Coach
Ryan Purdy - Assistant Coach
Tyler Gerst - Volunteer Swimming Coach

MORE HEADLINES

Gophers in the Polls: Oct. 18

10/18/2017

The University of Minnesota continues to represent at a high level as multiple Golden Gopher teams achieved national rankings this week.

Padington Earns a Pair of Big Ten Weekly Honors

10/11/2017

Following impressive performances in the Gophers victory over Florida State, Padington earned Big Ten Women’s Swimmer and Freshman of the Week, as announced by the Big Ten...

Gophers Open Up Season with Split of Florida State

10/7/2017

The season opener came down to one-one hundredth of a second for No. 17 Minnesota who edged their way past No. 23 Florida State.

Get daily updates delivered to your inbox!

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics