Women's Swimming & Diving - 2012-13 Roster
Coaches 

NamePos.Yr.Hometown (Prev School)
anderson kaelaKaela AndersonIndividual Medley5JRStillwater, Minn. (Stillwater HS)
anton katieKatie AntonBackstroke3SOCedar Rapids, Iowa (Gulf Coast HS)
behrens tessTess BehrensFreestyle/Backstroke5JRMaple Grove, Minn. (Maple Grove Senior HS)
brandon lorenLoren BrandonDistance Freestyle7SRCentennial, Colo. (Cherry Creek HS)
busack heidiHeidi BusackFreestyle3SOFergus Falls, Minn. (Fergus Falls HS)
caflisch erinErin CaflischFreestyle5JREyota, Minn. (Rochester Mayo HS)
clarke christieChristie ClarkeFreestyle/Butterfly3SOEast Brunswick, N.J. (East Brunswick HS)
colton annaliseAnnalise ColtonFreestyle/Butterfly7SREdina, Minn. (Edina HS)
etterman katyKaty EttermanDiving3SOEast Gull Lake, Minn. (Brainerd HS)
greenberg laurenLauren GreenbergBreaststroke/IM7SREden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie HS)
grunawalt katieKatie GrunawaltDiving7SRGranger, Ind. (Penn HS)
harding samanthaSamantha HardingFreestyle/IM1FRLas Cruces, N.M. (Las Cruces HS)
herrild natalieNatalie HerrildFreestyle/Butterfly7SRLakeville, Minn. (Lakeville South HS)
howenstein jennaJenna HowensteinButterfly5JRBelleville, Ill. (Cor Jesu Academy)
jackson emmaEmma JacksonBreaststroke7SRNorth Kingstown, R.I. (North Kingstown HS)
janzen kieraKiera JanzenFreestyle3SOWhite Bear Lake, Minn. (Cretin-Derham Hall HS)
keefer maggieMaggie KeeferDiving5JRStillwater, Minn. (Stillwater HS)
marsh ameliaAmelia MarshDistance Freestyle5JRHaslett, Mich. (Okemos HS)
mccrady sarahSarah McCradyDiving5JREagan, Minn. (Eagan HS)
pietila haleyHaley PietilaBackstroke/Freestyle/IM1FRHartford, Wis. (Arrowhead HS)
plant jessicaJessica PlantFreestyle/Backstroke3SOWinnipeg, Manitoba (Miles Macdonnel Collegiate HS)
portela chloeChloe PortelaButterfly3SOLawrence, Kan. (Lawrence Free State HS)
radecke monicaMonica RadeckeSprint Free/Butterfly5JRStillwater, Minn. (Stillwater HS)
ramberg jessicaJessica RambergDiving1FRForest Lake, Minn. (Forest Lake HS)
simenec toriTori SimenecFreestyle/Butterfly3SOSalem, Ore. (Sprague HS)
smith kierraKierra SmithBreaststroke1FRKelowna, B.C. (Immaculate Regional HS)
smith-sharp jasmineJasmine Smith-SharpDiving1FRHopkins, Minn. (Hopkins HS)
spadoni marinaMarina SpadoniBackstroke/Freestyle1FRFoothill Ranch, Calif. (Mission Viejo HS)
spencer haleyHaley SpencerBreaststroke/IM7SRO'Fallon, Mo. (Fort Zumwalt West HS)
ste. marie devinDevin Ste. MarieFreestyle/Butterfly3SOWhitby, Ontario (All Saints Catholic HS)
szews haileyHailey SzewsIM/Backstroke5JRZimmerman, Minn. (Elk River HS)
votava laurenLauren VotavaFreestyle1FRSt. Louis, Mo. (Parkway South HS)
weiland rebeccaRebecca WeilandFreestyle/Butterfly3SOWisconsin Rapids, Wis. (Lincoln HS)
weis laurenLauren WeisFreestyle7SRSt. Paul, Minn. (Cretin Derham Hall HS)
weitz elizabethElizabeth WeitzIndividual Medley7SRSeattle, Wash. (Ingraham HS)
zeiger blakeBlake ZeigerFreestyle3SOCumberland, R.I. (Homeschool)
zima laurenLauren ZimaButterfly1FRSt. Charles, Ill. (St. Charles North HS)

Coaches

Kelly Kremer - Head Coach-Men's and Women's
Terry Nieszner - Head Women's Coach
Wenbo Chen - Diving Coach
Steve Miller - Assistant Coach Men's and Women's
Ryan Purdy - Assistant Coach Men's and Women's
Brandon Blaisdell - Volunteer Diving Coach Men's and Women's
Stacy Busack - Volunteer Swimming Coach Men's and Women's