Softball - 2010 Roster

Team Photo

No. Sort by Number
Name Sort by Name
Pos. Sort by Position
B/T
Yr. Sort by Eligibility Year
Hometown (Prev School)
9   Barnes, Malisa 1B L/L Jr. Phoenix, Ariz. (Deer Valley HS)
34   Carls, Heidi OF L/R Sr. Villard, Minn. (Minnewaska HS)
88   Davis, Alex C R/R Fr. Harbor City, Calif. (Bishop Montgomery HS)
7   Davis, Aubrey OF L/R Jr. Kennedale, Tex. (Kennedale HS)
17   Dorle, Kari C/UT R/R Fr. North St. Paul, Minn. (North St. Paul HS)
8   Erickson, Whitney C/UT R/R Jr. San Ramon, Calif. (Toledo) (Monte VIsta HS)
16   Hanlon, Kim UT R/R Sr. Ham Lake, Minn. (Blaine HS)
15   Hathaway, Jessie UT R/R Fr. Honolulu, Hawaii (Henry J. Kaiser HS)
29   Howard, Sammie 2B L/R So. Shoreview, Minn. (Mounds View HS)
45   Jones, Chonquita UT R/R Sr. Chicago, Ill. (DuSable HS)
1   Klucas, Kelsey UT R/R Fr. Aitkin, Minn. (Aitkin HS)
20   Koch, Alissa P R/R So. Racine, Wis. (J.I. Case HS)
22   Middlebrooks, Lacey P R/R Fr. Wake Village, Tex. (Liberty Eylau HS)
11   Mitchell, Mallory IF R/R Jr. Forney, Tex. (Forney HS)
5   Murphy, Alison UT R/R Jr. Rapid City, S.D. (Stevens HS)
13   Neal, Natalie IF R/R Jr. Frisco, Tex. (Frisco Centennial HS)
3   Rehberger, Abby IF R/R Sr. Brainerd, Minn. (Brainerd HS)
4   Siu, Allie IF/OF L/R Fr. Maple Grove, Minn. (Wayzata HS)
10   Skrove, Dannie OF L/L So. Zimmerman, Minn. (Elk River HS)
2   Watts, Tina IF R/R Sr. Minneapolis, Minn. (St. Anthony Village HS)

MORE HEADLINES

Groenewegen Garners Academic All-America Honor

5/25/2017

Sara Groenewegen was named to the 2017 Academic All-America team, as selected by the College Sports Information Directors of America.

Lindaman Continues Making History

5/24/2017

Kendyl Lindaman has been named a 2017 Schutt Sports / NFCA Division I National Freshman of the Year top-3 finalist.

Historic Season Comes To An End

5/21/2017

The University of Minnesota Gophers topped La Tech 5-2 in extra innings this afternoon before losing 1-0 to Alabama to end their historic season.

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics