Rowing - 2016-17 Roster
Coaches

NamePos.Yr.Hometown (Prev School)
ahrens catherineCatherine AhrensVarsity7SRChanhassen, Minn. (Minnetonka)
anderson christinaChristina AndersonVarsity3SOPlymouth, MN (Orono HS)
appold emilyEmily AppoldVarsity5JRHolmen, Wis. (Luther)
bagley haleyHaley BagleyVarsity7SRSt. Cloud, Minn. (St. Cloud Tech)
bieber maggieMaggie BieberVarsity5JRWestmont, Ill. (Hinsdale Central)
bostwick maggieMaggie BostwickVarsity3SOWhitefish Bay, Wis. (Whitefish Bay)
burrows-cheng laurenLauren Burrows-ChengVarsity1FRHobart, Tasmania (St Michaels Collegiate School)
cruse annaAnna CruseVarsity7SRNew Glarus, Wis. (New Glarus)
dahl mauraMaura DahlVarsity5JROak Park, IL (Oak Park River Forest)
ericksen madelineMadeline EricksenVarsity3SOEagan, MN (Eastview HS)
gonsalves laurenLauren GonsalvesVarsity7SRSouth Elgin, Ill. (St. Charles North)
greene annaAnna GreeneVarsity7SRNew Brighton, Minn. (Irondale)
guenther erikaErika GuentherVarsity3SODayton, Minn. (Champlin Park)
hauser abbeyAbbey HauserVarsity7SRChanhassen, Minn. (Minnetonka)
heemstra sarahSarah HeemstraVarsity3SOZeeland, Mich. (Zeeland East)
hetico katrinaKatrina HeticoVarsity3SOMadison, WI (West High School)
hiebel elisabethElisabeth HiebelVarsity3SOMinnetonka, MN (Minnetonka HS)
kelly meredithMeredith KellyVarsity7SRExcelsior, Minn. (Minnetonka)
lovick beeBee LovickVarsity5JRMelbourne, Australia (Methodist Ladies College)
luedloff kortneyKortney LuedloffVarsity5JRWaconia, MN (Waconia HS)
lukacs mckenzieMcKenzie LukacsVarsity7SRCalgary, Alberta (Springbank Community)
martinez allisonAllison MartinezVarsity7SRWheaton, Ill. (Wheaton North)
miller laurenLauren MillerVarsity7SRSaint Cloud, Minn. (Technical)
morris addieAddie MorrisVarsity3SOSussex, Wis. (Hamilton)
nelson saraSara NelsonVarsity1FRNew Brighton, Minn. (Mounds View)
rieser abbyAbby RieserVarsity3SONorth St. Paul, MN (North St. Paul HS)
rollay samanthaSamantha RollayVarsity3SORichfield, Minn. (Richfield)
shaughnessy maighdlinMaighdlin ShaughnessyVarsity7SRStillwater, Minn. (Stillwater Area)
spahr savannahSavannah SpahrVarsity3SOBrookfield, WI (Brookfield East HS)
sterneman allisonAllison SternemanVarsity5JRZimmerman, Minn. (Zimmerman)
stock emilyEmily StockVarsity7SRSavage, Minn. (Prior Lake)
stockstad annaAnna StockstadVarsity1FR
terlion elyseElyse TerlionVarsity3SOMuskego, Wis. (Muskego)
vancamp katieKatie VanCampVarsity3SOElk River, Minn. (Elk River)
vogel zoeZoe VogelVarsity1FRMinnetonka, Minn. (Minnetonka)
von der goltz sarahSarah Von der GoltzVarsity1FRBreisach, Germany (Martin-Schongauer-Gymnasium)
wargo rylieRylie WargoVarsity3SOPulaski, WI (Pulaski HS)
zoner oliviaOlivia ZonerVarsity3SOLong Lake (Orono HS)

Coaches
Wendy Davis - Head Coach
Cassie Drozynski - Assistant Coach
Claudia Herpertz - Assistant Coach
Chrissy Holm - Assistant Coach
Tom Perry - Rigger
Chris Howell - Executive Assistant


MORE HEADLINES

Catching Up with Coach Davis

2/9/2017

GopherSports.com had the chance to catch up with head rowing coach Wendy Davis to recap the weekend and preview the upcoming season.

Gophers Featured in Star Tribune Column

10/31/2016

Patrick Reusse spent time with the Gopher rowing team last week during a morning practice.

Gophers Compete in Boston

10/23/2016

Competing among 33 boats in the prestigious Head of the Charles Regatta, the Minnesota rowing team finished 16th on Sunday afternoon.

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics