Rowing - 2014-15 Roster
Coaches 

NamePos.Yr.Hometown (Prev School)
ahrens catherineCatherine AhrensVarsity3SOChanhassen, Minn. (Minnetonka)
andelin tabithaTabitha AndelinVarsity7SRLaguna Niguel, Calif.
andersen kylieKylie AndersenVarsity5JRCarver, Minn. (Chanhassen)
bagley haleyHaley BagleyVarsity3SOSt. Cloud, Minn. (St. Cloud Tech)
balch armoniaArmonia BalchVarsity7SRMinneapolis, Minn. (De La Salle)
boileau briannaBrianna BoileauVarsity5JRGolden Valley, Minn. (Hopkins)
braak rebeccaRebecca BraakVarsity7SRMissoula, Mont. (Hellgate HS)
chu-tom alyssaAlyssa Chu-TomVarsity5JRHingham, Mass. (Hingham)
cruse annaAnna CruseVarsity3SONew Glarus, Wis. (New Glarus)
dunklebarger soniaSonia DunklebargerVarsity3SOWestwood, Mass. (Westwood)
fealko ericaErica FealkoVarsity3SONaperville, Ill.
flakne jessicaJessica FlakneVarsity5JRMaple Plain, Minn. (Orono)
friscia jaimeJaime FrisciaVarsity7SRWest Windsor, N.J. (WW-P HS South)
gainey taylorTaylor GaineyVarsity5JRPickerington, Ohio (Pickerington HS North)
gonsalves laurenLauren GonsalvesVarsity3SOSouth Elgin, Ill. (St. Charles North)
greene annaAnna GreeneVarsity3SONew Brighton, Minn. (Irondale)
hauser abbeyAbbey HauserVarsity3SOChanhassen, Minn. (Minnetonka)
hensley caleighCaleigh HensleyVarsity3SOAshburn, Va. (Briar Woods)
hodnett lynnLynn HodnettVarsity7SRSt. Paul, Minn. (St. Paul Central)
janczak danielleDanielle JanczakNovice1FRWaukesha, Wis. (Kettle Moraine)
jollands joyceJoyce JollandsVarsity1FRAdelaide, South Australia (Scotch College Adelaide)
kelly meredithMeredith KellyVarsity3SOExcelsior, Minn. (Minnetonka)
koch madisonMadison KochVarsity5JRStanwood, Iowa (North Cedar)
kroll abbeyAbbey KrollVarsity5JRChanhassen, Minn. (Minnetonka)
lovick beeBee LovickVarsity1FRMelbourne, Australia (Methodist Ladies College)
lukacs mckenzieMcKenzie LukacsVarsity3SOCalgary, Alberta (Springbank Community)
martinez allisonAllison MartinezVarsity3SOWheaton, Ill. (Wheaton North)
meyer kjerstinKjerstin MeyerVarsity5JRLitchfield, Minn. (Litchfield)
miller laurenLauren MillerVarsity3SOSaint Cloud, Minn. (Technical)
scarbro saraSara ScarbroVarsity5JRHuntley, Ill. (Huntley)
schwanz kerstenKersten SchwanzVarsity5JRInver Grove Heights, Minn. (Simley)
shaughnessy maighdlinMaighdlin ShaughnessyVarsity3SOStillwater, Minn. (Stillwater Area)
sterneman allisonAllison SternemanNovice1FRZimmerman, Minn. (Zimmerman)
stock emilyEmily StockVarsity3SOSavage, Minn. (Prior Lake)
sundbo mariMari SundboVarsity5JRMinnetonka, Minn. (Minnetonka)
swanhorst libbyLibby SwanhorstNovice1FRLakeville, Minn. (Lakeville South)
swanson annaAnna SwansonVarsity7SRAmherst, Mass. (Amherst Regional)
ten eyck breannaBreanna Ten EyckVarsity5JRShakopee, Minn. (Shakopee)
weeks lisaLisa WeeksVarsity5JRNorth Hudson, Wis. (Hudson Senior)

Coaches

Wendy Davis - Head Coach
Teresa Logemann - Assistant Coach
Peter Morgan - Assistant Coach
Cassie Drozynski - Graduate Assistant
Tom Perry - Rigger
Chris Howell - Executive Assistant