Rowing - 2008-09 Roster

Name Sort by Name
Pos. Sort by Position
Yr. Sort by Eligibility Year
Hometown (Prev School)
Anderson, Kristin NOV Fr. Richfield, Minn. (Richfield HS)
Anderson, Quinn NOV So. Stillwater, Minn. (Stillwater Area HS)
Arbery, Krystal VAR Fr. Windsor, England (Windsor Girls' School)
Bakkum, Stephanie VAR Sr. Arena, Wis. (River Valley)
Baldvins, Sara NOV Fr. Hopkins, Minn. (Hopkins HS)
Baxter, Emily VAR Sr. Liverpool, N.Y. (Liverpool)
Berg, Erika VAR Fr. Carnation, Wash. (Cedarcrest )
Boon, Caitlin NOV So. Eagan, Minn. (Eastview HS)
Bourgeois, Maddy VAR Fr. Whitefish Bay, Wis. (Whitefish Bay)
Brzozowski, Debbie VAR Fr. Pattersonville, N.Y. (Homeschooled)
Brzozowski, Rebekah VAR Jr. Pattersonville, N.Y. (Homeschooled)
Cho, Tina VAR Sr. Chicago, Ill. (Lincoln Park)
Cira, Christine VAR Jr. Franklin, Wis. (Franklin)
Desmond, Erin VAR Sr. Westerville, Ohio (Westerville North)
Drozynski, Cassie VAR Fr. Pittsburgh, Pa. (Mt. Lebanon)
Eloranta, Kari NOV Fr. Owen, Wis. (Owen-Withee HS)
Etrheim, Madeline NOV So. Plover, Wis. (Sevens Point Area Senior HS)
Farmer, Elizabeth NOV So. Stillwater, Minn. (Stillwater Area HS)
Fast, Alli NOV Fr. Minneapolis, Minn. (Minneapolis South HS)
Fisher, Nicolle NOV So. St. Louis Park, Minn. (St. Louis Park HS)
Fisher, Allison VAR Sr. Wadsworth, Ill. (Warren Township)
Flynn, Aileen NOV So. Mendota Heights, Minn. (Cretin-Durham Hall)
Folker, Monika VAR Jr. Green Lake, Wis. (Green Lake)
Galvin, Brenna VAR Jr. Horicon, Wis. (Horicon)
Gates, Shannon VAR So. Whitefish, Wis. (Whitefish Bay)
Graham, Sarah VAR Jr. Saskatoon, Sask. (Aden Bowman Collegiate)
Gutierrez, Adriana NOV Fr. Plymouth, Minn. (Wayzata HS)
Haag, Kristin VAR So. Roseville, Minn. (Roseville)
Igbavboa, Christina NOV Fr. Oakdale, Minn. (Tartan Senior HS)
Johnson, Emily VAR Sr. Chesterfield, Mo. (Parkway Central)
Johnson, Katherine VAR Sr. Edmond, Okla. (Edmond Memorial)
Kalmoe, Molly VAR So. St. Croix Falls, Wis. (St. Croix Falls)
Kast, Alyssa VAR So. Stillwater, Minn. (Stillwater)
Khan, Yasmin NOV Fr. Chanhassen, Minn. (Chaska HS)
Kregel, Beth NOV Fr. Whitefish Bay, Wis. (Whitefish Bay HS)
Krueger, Sarah VAR So. Saratoga Springs, N.Y. (Saratoga Springs)
Ladell, Kate VAR So. Madison, Wis. (LaFollette)
Landseidel, Dana VAR So. Charlotte, N.C. (Charlotte Latin)
Lenarz, Megan VAR Jr. Moorhead, Minn. (Moorhead )
Logemann, Teresa VAR So. Lancaster, Wis. (Lancaster)
Lorig, Grace NOV So. DePere, Wis. (Notre Dame Academy)
Lund, Victoria NOV So. St.Louis Park, Minn. (St.Louis Park HS)
McKenzie, Sarah NOV Fr. Eagan, Minn. (Burnsville Senior HS)
Merth, Tracy VAR So. Mahtomedi, Minn. (Mahtomedi)
Mulvey, Lucy VAR Sr. Willoughby, Australia
Murphy, Michelle VAR Jr. West Bend, Wis. (West Bend)
Nichols, Katelyn VAR Jr. Middleton, Wis. (Middleton)
Niemiec, Erica VAR Sr. New Berlin, Wis. (Eisenhower)
Okray, Hannah NOV So. Plover, Wis. (Stevens Point Area Senior HS)
Ostrin, Ilana VAR Fr. Culver City, Calif. (Culver City High)
Partridge, Lindsey NOV So. Richland Center, Wis. (Richmond Center HS)
Peterson, Michele VAR Jr. Plymouth, Minn. (Osseo )
Podritz, Courtney NOV Fr. Randolph, Minn. (Randolph HS)
Porter, Emma NOV Fr. Roseville, Minn. (Roseville Area HS)
Pugh, Lisa VAR Sr. Apple Valley, Minn. (Eastview)
Randall, Tasha NOV Fr. Milton, Wis. (Milton HS)
Rogers, Mikaela VAR So. Minneapolis, Minn. (De La Salle)
Rogotzke, Leah VAR Fr. Duluth, Minn. (Duluth East HS)
Salzman, Laura NOV Fr. St.Paul, Minn. (Highland Park Senior Jr.)
Schuder, Jenna VAR Jr. Forest Lake, Minn. (Forest Lake)
Shodis, Stephanie NOV Fr. Bristol, Wis. (Westosha Central HS)
Stadum, Kate VAR So. Fargo, N.D. (Fargo North)
Sulaeman, Natasha NOV Fr. Singapore, (CHIJ Katong Convent)
Switalski, Kathryn VAR So. Grosse Pointe Park, Mich. (Grosse Pointe South)
Trandem, Linnea VAR So. Minneapolis, Minn. (Southwest)
Turnwall, Amanda NOV Fr. Shakopee, Minn. (Shakopee Senior HS)
Vilmo, Ashlee VAR Sr. Verona, Wis. (Verona Area)
Volkey, Shannon NOV Fr. Wisconsin Dells, Wis. (Wisconsin Dells HS)