Rowing - 2007-08 Roster

Name Sort by Name
Pos. Sort by Position
Yr. Sort by Eligibility Year
Hometown (Prev School)
Bakkum, Stephanie VAR Sr. Arena, Wis. (River Valley)
Barnes, Jennifer VAR Sr. Columbus, Ind. (Purdue) (Columbus North)
Baxter, Emily VAR Jr. Liverpool, N.Y. (Liverpool)
Brown, Melinda NOV Fr. Minneapolis, Minn. (Southwest)
Brzozowski, Rebekah VAR So. Pattersonville, N.Y. (Homeschooled)
Cho, Tina VAR Sr. Chicago, Ill. (Lincoln Park)
Cira, Christine VAR So. Franklin, Wis. (Franklin)
Desmond, Erin VAR Jr. Westerville, Ohio (Westerville North)
Emmons, Rebecca NOV Fr. North Oaks, Minn. (Mounds View)
Fisher, Allison VAR Jr. Wadsworth, Ill. (Warren Township)
Flannery, Megan VAR Sr. Rochester, Minn. (Rochester Mayo)
Folker, Monika VAR So. Green Lake, Wis. (Green Lake)
Foster, Katherine NOV Fr. Albertville, Minn. (St. Michael-Albertville)
Gahr, Carolyn NOV Fr. Batavia, N.Y. (Notre Dame)
Galvin, Brenna VAR So. Horicon, Wis. (Horicon)
Gates, Shannon NOV Fr. Whitefish, Wis. (Whitefish Bay)
Graham, Sarah VAR So. Saskatoon, Sask. (Aden Bowman Collegiate)
Gregory, Alexandra NOV Fr. Brainerd, Minn. (Brainerd)
Gruse, Elizabeth NOV Fr. Neenah, Wis. (Neenah)
Haag, Kristin NOV Fr. Roseville, Minn. (Roseville)
Haberman, Ann NOV Fr. Imperial, Neb. (Chase County)
Hamer, Vanessa NOV Fr. Hayfield, Minn. (Hayfield)
Jatautaite, Laura VAR Sr. Kaunas, Lithuania (Kauno Nemuno)
Johnson, Emily VAR Jr. Chesterfield, Mo. (Parkway Central)
Johnson, Katherine VAR Jr. Edmond, Okla. (Edmond Memorial)
Kalmoe, Molly NOV Fr. St. Croix Falls, Wis. (St. Croix Falls)
Kast, Alyssa NOV Fr. Stillwater, Minn. (Stillwater)
Krueger, Sarah VAR Fr. Saratoga Springs, N.Y. (Saratoga Springs)
Ladell, Kate NOV Fr. Madison, Wis. (LaFollette)
Landseidel, Dana NOV Fr. Charlotte, N.C. (Charlotte Latin)
Lenarz, Megan VAR So. Moorhead, Minn. (Moorhead )
Logemann, Teresa NOV Fr. Lancaster, Wis. (Lancaster)
Mayers, Jessica NOV Fr. Melrose, Minn. (Melrose)
Merth, Tracy NOV Fr. Mahtomedi, Minn. (Mahtomedi)
Mulvey, Lucy VAR Jr. Willoughby, Australia
Murphy, Michelle VAR So. West Bend, Wis. (West Bend)
Nichols, Katelyn VAR So. Middleton, Wis. (Middleton)
Niemiec, Erica VAR Jr. New Berlin, Wis. (Eisenhower)
Norman, Jessica VAR So. Lakeville, Minn. (Lakeville North)
O'Donnell, Christine VAR Sr. Saratoga Springs, N.Y. (Saratoga Springs)
Paschke, Sarah NOV Fr. Brookfield, Wis. (Brookfield)
Peterson, Michele VAR So. Plymouth, Minn. (Osseo )
Prestegard, Dani NOV Fr. Owatonna, Minn. (Owatonna)
Preston, Sam NOV Fr. Milwaukee, Wis. (Rufus King)
Pugh, Lisa VAR Jr. Apple Valley, Minn. (Eastview)
Rogers, Mikaela NOV Fr. Minneapolis, Minn. (De La Salle)
Rynders, Lauren NOV Fr. San Rafael, Calif. (San Rafael)
Schroeder, Randi NOV Fr. Grand Forks, N.D. (Red River )
Schuder, Jenna VAR So. Forest Lake, Minn. (Forest Lake)
Schulz, Carly NOV Fr. Cedarburg, Wis. (Cedarburg)
Simpson, Katie VAR Sr. Rolla, N.D. (Rolla)
Sroka, Kristi NOV Fr. Apple Valley, Minn. (Eastview)
Stadum, Kate NOV Fr. Fargo, N.D. (Fargo North)
Swenson, Sara NOV Fr. Circle Pines, Minn. (Centennial)
Switalski, Kathryn VAR Fr. Grosse Pointe Park, Mich. (Grosse Pointe South)
Tam, Jessica NOV Fr. Fridley, Minn. (Spring Lake Park)
Trandem, Linnea NOV Fr. Minneapolis, Minn. (Southwest)
Van Proosdy, Lauren VAR Sr. Madison, Wis. (Madison Memorial)
Veit, Jessica VAR Sr. Jefferson City, Mo. (Helias)
Vilmo, Ashlee VAR Jr. Verona, Wis. (Verona Area)
Weinzierl, Mary Ann VAR Sr. Duluth, Minn. (Duluth East)