Rowing - 2006-07 Roster

Team Photo

Name Sort by Name
Pos. Sort by Position
Yr. Sort by Eligibility Year
Hometown (Prev School)
Armstrong, Maggie VAR Sr. West St. Paul, Minn. (Henry Sibley)
Bakkum, Stephanie VAR Jr. Arena, Wis. (River Valley)
Barberio, Anna NOV Fr. Minneapolis, Minn. (Hopkins)
Barnes, Jennifer VAR Sr. Columbus, Ind. (Purdue) (Columbus North)
Bartkute, Erika VAR Sr. Ariogala, Lithuania (Nemunas Secondary)
Baxter, Emily VAR So. Liverpool, N.Y. (Liverpool)
Bechtel, Heidi VAR Jr. Mequon , Wis. (Homestead)
Boyer, Anna VAR So. Neenah, Wis. (Xavier)
Brzozowski, Rebekah VAR RFr. Pattersonville, N.Y. (Homeschooled)
Buskohl, Jenna VAR Sr. Fargo, N.D. (Fargo South)
Casey, Catherine VAR Sr. St. Cloud, Minn. (Cathedral)
Cho, Tina VAR Jr. Chicago, Ill. (Lincoln Park)
Cira, Christine NOV Fr. Franklin, Wis. (Franklin)
Desmond, Erin VAR So. Westerville, Ohio (Westerville North)
Fisher, Allison VAR So. Wadsworth, Ill. (Warren Township)
Flannery, Megan VAR Jr. Rochester, Minn. (Rochester Mayo)
Folker, Monika NOV Fr. Green Lake, Wis. (Green Lake)
Galvin, Brenna NOV Fr. Horicon, Wis. (Horicon)
Graham, Sarah VAR Fr. Saskatoon, Sask. (Aden Bowman Collegiate)
Hotkowski, Rachel VAR Sr. Old Lyme, Conn. (Old Lyme)
Jatautaite, Laura VAR Jr. Kaunas, Lithuania (Kauno Nemuno)
Johnson, Emily VAR So. Chesterfield, Mo. (Parkway Central)
Johnson, Katherine VAR So. Edmond, Okla. (Edmond Memorial)
Jones, Katie NOV Fr. New Hope, Minn. (Robbinsdale)
Kamp, Lindsey VAR So. Cottage Grove, Wis. (Monona Grove)
Kimbel, Taylor NOV Fr. Forest Lake, Minn. (Forest Lake)
Lee, Meredith NOV Fr. Rochester, Minn. (Schaffer Academy)
Lehman, Jayme NOV Fr. Neenah, Wis. (Neenah)
Lenarz, Megan NOV Fr. Moorhead, Minn. (Moorhead )
Lindgren, Kathryn NOV Fr. Circle Pines, Minn. (Centenial)
McClanahan, Megan NOV Fr. St. Paul, Minn. (Highland Park)
Murphy, Michelle NOV Fr. West Bend, Wis. (West Bend)
Nichols, Katelyn NOV Fr. Middleton, Wis. (Middleton)
Niemiec, Erica VAR So. New Berlin, Wis. (Eisenhower)
Norman, Jessica NOV Fr. Lakeville, Minn. (Lakeville North)
O'Donnell, Christine VAR Jr. Saratoga Springs, N.Y. (Saratoga Springs)
Olson, Sally VAR Sr. Hopkins, Minn. (Hopkins)
Peterson, Michele NOV Fr. Plymouth, Minn. (Osseo )
Ponder, Liz VAR Sr. Cincinnati, Ohio (St. Ursula Academy)
Pugh, Lisa VAR So. Apple Valley, Minn. (Eastview)
Reesman, Angela VAR Sr. Racine, Wis. (St. Catherine's)
Rydeen, Ariel NOV Fr. North St. Paul, Minn. (North High)
Schuder, Jenna NOV Fr. Forest Lake, Minn. (Forest Lake)
Schutte, Amanda NOV Jr. Sioux Falls, S.D. (Lincoln)
Simpson, Katie VAR Jr. Rolla, N.D. (Rolla)
Stragyte, Vilma VAR Sr. Kaunas, Lithuania (Nemunas)
Tallman, Tracey VAR Sr. Saratoga Springs, N.Y. (Saratoga Springs)
Tally, Kaja VAR Sr. Roseville, Minn. (Roseville Area)
Tomasek, Abby NOV So. Edmond, Okla. (Edmond)
Tomten, Berit VAR Sr. Eau Claire, Wis. (Eau Claire Memorial)
Van Proosdy, Lauren VAR Jr. Madison, Wis. (Madison Memorial)
Veit, Jessica VAR Jr. Jefferson City, Mo. (Helias)
Vilmo, Ashlee VAR So. Verona, Wis. (Verona Area)
Weinzierl, Mary Ann VAR Jr. Duluth, Minn. (Duluth East)
Wick, Cheryl VAR Sr. Rochester, Minn. (Century)
Young, Sarah NOV Fr. West Bend, Wis. (West Bend)

MORE HEADLINES

Gophers Featured in Star Tribune Column

10/31/2016

Patrick Reusse spent time with the Gopher rowing team last week during a morning practice.

Gophers Compete in Boston

10/23/2016

Competing among 33 boats in the prestigious Head of the Charles Regatta, the Minnesota rowing team finished 16th on Sunday afternoon.

Gophers Travel to Head of the Charles

10/22/2016

Minnesota takes part in the prestigious Head of the Charles Regatta this weekend in Boston.

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics