Rowing - 2006-07 Roster

Team Photo

Name Sort by Name
Pos. Sort by Position
Yr. Sort by Eligibility Year
Hometown (Prev School)
Armstrong, Maggie VAR Sr. West St. Paul, Minn. (Henry Sibley)
Bakkum, Stephanie VAR Jr. Arena, Wis. (River Valley)
Barberio, Anna NOV Fr. Minneapolis, Minn. (Hopkins)
Barnes, Jennifer VAR Sr. Columbus, Ind. (Purdue) (Columbus North)
Bartkute, Erika VAR Sr. Ariogala, Lithuania (Nemunas Secondary)
Baxter, Emily VAR So. Liverpool, N.Y. (Liverpool)
Bechtel, Heidi VAR Jr. Mequon , Wis. (Homestead)
Boyer, Anna VAR So. Neenah, Wis. (Xavier)
Brzozowski, Rebekah VAR RFr. Pattersonville, N.Y. (Homeschooled)
Buskohl, Jenna VAR Sr. Fargo, N.D. (Fargo South)
Casey, Catherine VAR Sr. St. Cloud, Minn. (Cathedral)
Cho, Tina VAR Jr. Chicago, Ill. (Lincoln Park)
Cira, Christine NOV Fr. Franklin, Wis. (Franklin)
Desmond, Erin VAR So. Westerville, Ohio (Westerville North)
Fisher, Allison VAR So. Wadsworth, Ill. (Warren Township)
Flannery, Megan VAR Jr. Rochester, Minn. (Rochester Mayo)
Folker, Monika NOV Fr. Green Lake, Wis. (Green Lake)
Galvin, Brenna NOV Fr. Horicon, Wis. (Horicon)
Graham, Sarah VAR Fr. Saskatoon, Sask. (Aden Bowman Collegiate)
Hotkowski, Rachel VAR Sr. Old Lyme, Conn. (Old Lyme)
Jatautaite, Laura VAR Jr. Kaunas, Lithuania (Kauno Nemuno)
Johnson, Emily VAR So. Chesterfield, Mo. (Parkway Central)
Johnson, Katherine VAR So. Edmond, Okla. (Edmond Memorial)
Jones, Katie NOV Fr. New Hope, Minn. (Robbinsdale)
Kamp, Lindsey VAR So. Cottage Grove, Wis. (Monona Grove)
Kimbel, Taylor NOV Fr. Forest Lake, Minn. (Forest Lake)
Lee, Meredith NOV Fr. Rochester, Minn. (Schaffer Academy)
Lehman, Jayme NOV Fr. Neenah, Wis. (Neenah)
Lenarz, Megan NOV Fr. Moorhead, Minn. (Moorhead )
Lindgren, Kathryn NOV Fr. Circle Pines, Minn. (Centenial)
McClanahan, Megan NOV Fr. St. Paul, Minn. (Highland Park)
Murphy, Michelle NOV Fr. West Bend, Wis. (West Bend)
Nichols, Katelyn NOV Fr. Middleton, Wis. (Middleton)
Niemiec, Erica VAR So. New Berlin, Wis. (Eisenhower)
Norman, Jessica NOV Fr. Lakeville, Minn. (Lakeville North)
O'Donnell, Christine VAR Jr. Saratoga Springs, N.Y. (Saratoga Springs)
Olson, Sally VAR Sr. Hopkins, Minn. (Hopkins)
Peterson, Michele NOV Fr. Plymouth, Minn. (Osseo )
Ponder, Liz VAR Sr. Cincinnati, Ohio (St. Ursula Academy)
Pugh, Lisa VAR So. Apple Valley, Minn. (Eastview)
Reesman, Angela VAR Sr. Racine, Wis. (St. Catherine's)
Rydeen, Ariel NOV Fr. North St. Paul, Minn. (North High)
Schuder, Jenna NOV Fr. Forest Lake, Minn. (Forest Lake)
Schutte, Amanda NOV Jr. Sioux Falls, S.D. (Lincoln)
Simpson, Katie VAR Jr. Rolla, N.D. (Rolla)
Stragyte, Vilma VAR Sr. Kaunas, Lithuania (Nemunas)
Tallman, Tracey VAR Sr. Saratoga Springs, N.Y. (Saratoga Springs)
Tally, Kaja VAR Sr. Roseville, Minn. (Roseville Area)
Tomasek, Abby NOV So. Edmond, Okla. (Edmond)
Tomten, Berit VAR Sr. Eau Claire, Wis. (Eau Claire Memorial)
Van Proosdy, Lauren VAR Jr. Madison, Wis. (Madison Memorial)
Veit, Jessica VAR Jr. Jefferson City, Mo. (Helias)
Vilmo, Ashlee VAR So. Verona, Wis. (Verona Area)
Weinzierl, Mary Ann VAR Jr. Duluth, Minn. (Duluth East)
Wick, Cheryl VAR Sr. Rochester, Minn. (Century)
Young, Sarah NOV Fr. West Bend, Wis. (West Bend)

MORE HEADLINES

Catching up with Lauren Miller

Catching up with Lauren Miller

4/20/2018 - W. Rowing

GopherSports.com caught up with Lauren Miller to look back on her career, look forward to her post-competition days, and the end of the spring season.

Gophers Finish Tenth at Clemson Invite

Gophers Finish Tenth at Clemson Invite

4/14/2018 - W. Rowing

The Gopher Rowing team wrapped up its stay at the Clemson Invitational on Lake Hartwell on Saturday.

Gophers Compete on Day One at Clemson

Gophers Compete on Day One at Clemson

4/13/2018 - W. Rowing

The Gopher Rowing team began its stay in the thick of the pack at the Clemson Invitational on Lake Hartwell on Friday.

Get daily updates delivered to your inbox!

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics