Rowing - 2005-06 Roster

Team Photo

Name Sort by Name
Pos. Sort by Position
Yr. Sort by Eligibility Year
Hometown (Prev School)
Almquist, Alissa VAR So. Appleton, Wis. (Menasha)
Armstrong, Maggie VAR Sr. West St. Paul, Minn. (Henry Sibley)
Bakkum, Stephanie NOV So. Arena, Wis. (River Valley)
Barnes, Jennifer VAR Jr. Columbus, Ind. (Purdue) (Columbus North)
Bartkute, Erika VAR Sr. Ariogala, Lithuania (Nemunas Secondary)
Battle, Tomekia NOV So. Fargo, N.D. (Fargo North)
Baxter, Emily VAR Fr. Liverpool, N.Y. (Liverpool)
Beni, Julia NOV Fr. Green Bay, Wis. (Southwest)
Biese, Katie VAR Sr. Appleton, Wis. (Xavier)
Boyer, Anna NOV Fr. Neenah, Wis. (Xavier)
Buskohl, Jenna VAR Sr. Fargo, N.D. (Fargo South)
Casey, Catherine VAR Jr. St. Cloud, Minn. (Cathedral)
Casey, Jillian VAR Sr. Brooklyn Park, Minn. (Champlin Park)
Cho, Tina VAR So. Chicago, Ill. (Lincoln Park)
Closmore, Susan VAR Fr. Stillwater, Minn. (Phillips Exeter Academy)
Dalton, Claire NOV So. Wayzata, Minn. (Wayzata)
Desmond, Erin VAR Fr. Westerville, Ohio (Westerville North)
Elm, Courtney NOV Fr. Plymouth, Minn. (Wayzata)
Engel, Katie VAR Sr. Nashtotah, Wis. (Arrowhead)
Fisher, Allison NOV Fr. Wadsworth, Ill. (Warren Township)
Flannery, Megan VAR So. Rochester, Minn. (Rochester Mayo)
Gregory, Erika VAR So. Menomonee Falls, Wis. (Hamilton)
Gross, Leah VAR Sr. Oshkosh, Wis. (Oshkosh North)
Holzwart, Stephanie VAR So. Waukesha, Wis. (Waukesha South)
Hotkowski, Rachel VAR Jr. Old Lyme, Conn. (Old Lyme)
Jatautaite, Laura VAR So. Kaunas, Lithuania (Kauno Nemuno)
Johnson, Emily NOV Fr. Chesterfield, Mo. (Parkway Central)
Johnson, Katherine VAR Fr. Edmond, Okla. (Edmond Memorial)
Kamp, Lindsey NOV Fr. Cottage Grove, Wis. (Monona Grove)
Kuntz, Veronia NOV Fr. Des Plaines, Ill. (Maine West)
Lacey, Alexandra NOV Fr. Shoreview, Minn. (Mounds View)
Murphy, Madeline NOV Fr. Palatine, Ill. (Palentine)
Niemiec, Erica NOV Fr. New Berlin, Wis. (Eisenhower)
O'Donnell, Christine VAR So. Saratoga Springs, N.Y. (Saratoga Springs)
Olson, Sally VAR Jr. Hopkins, Minn. (Hopkins)
Ponder, Liz VAR Jr. Cincinnati, Ohio (St. Ursula Academy)
Pugh, Lisa NOV Fr. Apple Valley, Minn. (Eastview)
Reesman, Angela VAR Jr. Racine, Wis. (St. Catherine's)
Rowbottom, Katie NOV Fr. Wauwatosa, Wis. (Wauwatosa)
Sarafin, Ruth NOV Fr. Hingham, Wis. (Oostburg)
Schuppenh, Sarah NOV Fr. Eagan, Minn. (Eagan)
Sharpe, Jennifer VAR Jr. Madison, Wis. (Madison West)
Stragyte, Vilma VAR Sr. Kaunas, Lithuania (Nemunas)
Stuhlfaut, Megan VAR Sr. Inver Grove Heights, Minn. (Simley)
Tallman, Tracey VAR Jr. Saratoga Springs, N.Y. (Saratoga Springs)
Tally, Kaja VAR Jr. Roseville, Minn. (Roseville Area)
Tomten, Berit VAR Sr. Eau Claire, Wis. (Eau Claire Memorial)
Underdahl, Kelsey VAR So. Byron, Minn. (Byron)
Van Proosdy, Lauren VAR So. Madison, Wis. (Madison Memorial)
Veit, Jessica NOV So. Jefferson City, Mo. (Helias)
Vilmo, Ashlee NOV Fr. Verona, Wis. (Verona Area)
Wahl, Nicole NOV Fr. Neenah, Wis. (Neenah)
Wederquis, Erika NOV Fr. Madison, Wis. (Madison East)
Weinzierl, Mary Ann VAR So. Duluth, Minn. (Duluth East)
Wick, Cheryl VAR Sr. Rochester, Minn. (Century)
Woessner, Sarah NOV Fr. Golden Valley, Minn. (Robbinsdale Armstrong)

MORE HEADLINES

Gophers to Visit Minnesota State Fair

8/17/2016

Golden Gopher teams and coaches are scheduled to appear at the 2016 Minnesota State Fair Aug. 29-31.

Summer Off Campus: Kortney Luedloff

8/16/2016

Luedloff, a management information systems major in the Carlson School of Management from Waconia, Minn., worked as a technology consulting analyst for Accenture in Minneapolis.

Summer Off Campus: Lauren Miller

8/11/2016

Miller, a neuroscience major from St. Cloud, gained valuable professional and athletic experience in Boston this summer.

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics