Rowing - 2012-13 Roster
Coaches 

NamePos.Yr.Hometown (Prev School)
andelin tabithaTabitha AndelinVarsity3SOLaguna Niguel, Calif.
andersen kylieKylie AndersenNovice1FRCarver, Minn. (Chanhassen)
anderson katieKatie AndersonVarsity7SRMoorhead, Min. (Moorhead)
augustin madelineMadeline AugustinNovice1FRNew Ulm, Minn. (New Ulm)
averkamp ellieEllie AverkampNovice1FRGermantown, Wis. (Germantown)
balch armoniaArmonia BalchVarsity1FRMinneapolis, Minn. (De La Salle)
beauparlant christineChristine BeauparlantVarsity7SRWelland, Ontario (Notre Dame College School)
boileau briannaBrianna BoileauNovice1FRGolden Valley, Minn. (Hopkins)
bott elisabethElisabeth BottVarsity1FRWhitefish Bay, Wis. (Homeschooled)
braak rebeccaRebecca BraakVarsity3SORothschild, Wis.
charley kathleenKathleen CharleyVarsity3SOEden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie)
chu-tom alyssaAlyssa Chu-TomVarsity1FRHingham, Mass. (Hingham)
coleman sylviaSylvia ColemanVarsity3SOOmaha, Neb. (West Side (Omaha))
davis hayleeHaylee DavisVarsity3SOIvannoe, Minn. (Minneota)
dotzenroth heidiHeidi DotzenrothNovice1FRMound, Minn. (Mound Westonka)
drozynski cassieCassie DrozynskiVarsity8RS SRPittsburgh, Pa. (Mt. Lebanon)
drury rosinaRosina DruryVarsity1FRMilwaukee, Wis. (Whitefish Bay)
flakne jessicaJessica FlakneNovice1FRMaple Plain, Minn. (Orono)
friscia jaimeJaime FrisciaVarsity3SOWest Windsor, N.J. (WW-P HS South)
gainey taylorTaylor GaineyVarsity1FRPickerington, Ohio (Pickerington HS North)
geraets ellieEllie GeraetsNovice5JRMarshall, Minn. (Marshall)
gruber mollyMolly GruberVarsity5JRBurnsville, Minn. (Burnsville)
gundle katieKatie GundleNovice1FRCharlotte, N.C. (American School of Dubai)
haws aliAli HawsVarsity7SRLibertyville, Ill. (Libertyville)
hercules hillaryHillary HerculesNovice1FRManchester, Mo. (Parkway West)
hodnett lynnLynn HodnettVarsity3SOSt. Paul, Minn. (St. Paul Central)
hovseth sarahSarah HovsethNovice1FRLino Lakes, Minn. (Centennial)
hughes ellenEllen HughesVarsity5JRWesterville, Ohio (Westerville Central)
karsting claireClaire KarstingNovice1FRLincoln, Neb. (Lincoln Science Focus Program)
kinchen beckyBecky KinchenVarsity7SRBellevue, Wash. (Lake Washington)
koch madisonMadison KochNovice1FRStanwood, Iowa (North Cedar)
kohl jenJen KohlVarsity5JRNorthlake, Ill. (West Leyden)
kroll abbeyAbbey KrollNovice1FRChanhassen, Minn. (Minnetonka)
marquardt nicoletteNicolette MarquardtVarsity5JRBrooklyn Park, Minn. (Champlin Park)
meyer kjerstinKjerstin MeyerNovice1FRLitchfield, Minn. (Litchfield)
miller chelseaChelsea MillerVarsity5JRMendota Heights, Minn. (Henry Sibley)
mocarski samanthaSamantha MocarskiNovice1FRLisle, Ill. (Lisle)
moran katherineKatherine MoranVarsity5JRMendota Heights, Minn. (Henry Sibley)
otterson samanthaSamantha OttersonVarsity3SOVerona, Wis. (Verona Area)
perry jocelynJocelyn PerryNovice1FRWaukesha, Wis. (Waukesha West)
pichelli katrinaKatrina PichelliVarsity5JRWelland, Ontario (Notre Dame College School)
prior maryMary PriorVarsity3SOMt. Prospect, Ill. (John Hershey)
pulice sophiaSophia PuliceNovice1FRRichfield, Minn. (Richfield Senior)
revering ericaErica ReveringVarsity5JRMinneapolis, Minn. (Southwest)
rogers rachaelRachael RogersVarsity3SOMinneapolis, Minn. (DeLa Salle)
sabourin emilieEmilie SabourinVarsity7SRSt. Paul, Minn. (Cretin-Derham Hall)
sartor rachelRachel SartorVarsity7SRPrinceton Junction, N.J. (West Windsor Plainsboro South)
scarbro saraSara ScarbroNovice1FRHuntley, Ill. (Huntley)
schermer alexisAlexis SchermerNovice1FRDetroit Lakes, Minn. (Detroit Lakes)
schwanz kerstenKersten SchwanzNovice1FRInver Grove Heights, Minn. (Simley)
sobek sarahSarah SobekVarsity5JRMadison, Wis. (Madison West)
still barbieBarbie StillNovice1FRMinneapolis, Minn. (Nelson County)
sundbo mariMari SundboNovice5JRMinnetonka, Minn. (Minnetonka)
swanson annaAnna SwansonVarsity3SOAmherst, Mass. (Amherst Regional)
ten eyck breannaBreanna Ten EyckNovice1FRShakopee, Minn. (Shakopee)
thom kaylaKayla ThomVarsity7SRWaconia, Minn. (Mayer Lutheran)
vanheel amyAmy VanHeelVarsity3SOSt. Michael, Minn. (Homeschooled)
voss alexandriaAlexandria VossVarsity7SREagan, Minn. (Eagan)
weeks lisaLisa WeeksNovice1FRNorth Hudson, Wis. (Hudson Senior)
windsor katherineKatherine WindsorVarsity5JRShoreview, Minn. (Roseville Area)
wisniewski janaJana WisniewskiVarsity3SOMilwaukee, Wis. (Milwaukee HS of the Arts)

Coaches

Wendy Davis - Head Coach
Peter Morgan - Assistant Coach
Teresa Logemann - Assistant Coach
Tracy Merth - Graduate Assistant Coach
Tom Perry - Rigger
Michelle Maunu - Rowing Sectetary