2011-12 Women's Varsity Roster

NameYr.Hometown (High School)
Tabitha AndelinFr.
Katie AndersonJr.Moorehead, Minn. (Moorhead)
Krystal ArberySr.Windsor, England (Windsor Girls' School)
Sara BaldvinsSr.Hopkins, Minn. (Hopkins)
Christine BeauparlantJr.Welland, Ont. (Notre Dame College School)
Caitlin BoonRS-Sr.Eagan, Minn. (Eastview)
Maddy BourgeoisSr.Whitefish Bay, Wis. (Whitefish Bay)
Rebecca BraakFr.
Debbie BrzozowskiSr.Pattersonville, N.Y. (Homeschooled)
Melissa DrezdzonSo.Appleton, Wis. (Appleton North)
Cassie DrozynskiSr.Pittsburgh, Pa. (Mt. Lebanon)
Mahogany EllisSo.
Jaime FrisciaFr.
Molly GruberSo.Burnsville, Minn. (Burnsville)
Ali HawsSr.Libertyville, Ill. (Libertyville)
Lynn HodnettFr.
Ellen HughesJr.Westerville, Ohio (Westerville Central)
Molly KalmoeRS-Sr.St. Croix Falls, Wis. (St. Croix Falls)
Becky KinchenJr.Bellevue, Wash. (Lake Washington)
Jen KohlSo.Northlake, Ill. (West Leyden)
Nicolette MarquardtSo.Brooklyn Park, Minn. (Champlin Park)
Chelsea MillerSo.Mendota Heights, Minn. (Henry Sibley)
Katherine MoranJr.Mendota Heights, Minn. (Henry Sibley)
Katrina PichelliSo.Welland, Ont. (Notre Dame College)
Erica ReveringSo.Minneapolis, Minn. (Southwest)
Rachael RogersJr.
Leah RogotzkeSr.Duluth, Minn. (Duluth East)
Emilie SabourinJr.St. Paul, Minn. (Cretin-Derham Hall)
Rachel SartorJr.Princeton Junction, N.J. (West Windsor)
Sarah SobekSo.Madison, Wis. (Madison West)
Jacqueline SteinFr.
Anna SwansonFr.Amherst, Mass. (Amherst Regional)
Kathryn SwitalskiRS-Sr.Grosse Pointe Park, Mich. (Grosse Pointe South)
Kayla ThomJr.Waconia, Minn. (Mayer Lutheran)
Alexandria VossJr.Eagan, Minn. (Eagan)
Katherine WindsorSo.Shoreview, Minn. (Roseville Area)

MORE HEADLINES

World Rowing U-23 Championships begin Wednesday

7/13/2017

Anna Cruse and Team USA will compete at next week's 2017 World Rowing Under-23 Championships in Plovdiv, Bulgaria as entries were finalized this week.

Cruse is first Gopher to join U-23 National Team

6/30/2017

2017 Minnesota grand and former Gopher rower Anna Cruse qualified for the World Championships in Bulgaria on Thursday

Gophers Place Seventh at Big Tens

5/14/2017

Anna Greene and Rylie Wargo earned All-Big Ten recognition while the Gophers earned a pair of top-five finishes.

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics