W Hockey - 1998-99 Roster

Team Photo

No. Sort by Number
Name Sort by Name
Pos. Sort by Position
Ht. Sort by Height
Yr. Sort by Eligibility Year
Hometown (Prev School)
6   Borek, Angela D 5-10 So. Burnsville, Minn. (Burnsville HS) (Univ. of MN Club)
12   Brekken, Matty F 5-5 So. Devils Lake, N.D. (Devils Lake HS)
5   Brodt, Winny D 5-5 So. Roseville, Minn. (Roseville HS) (U.S. National Team)
18   Buchholz, Emily D 5-9 So. Waupon, Wis. (Waupun HS) (Wisconsin Challengers)
23   Donaghue, Tracy F 5-3 So. Maple Grove, Minn. (Osseo HS)
24   Engstrom, Tracy F 5-6 Fr. Willmar, Minn. (Wilmar HS) (Minnesota Thoroughbreds)
20   Franzmeier, Lacey F 5-6 So. Stacy, Minn. (Forest Lake HS)
19   Hegland, Amber F 5-6 Sr. Farmington, Minn. (Farmington HS)
2   Kennedy, Courtney D 5-9 So. Woburn, Mass. (Buckingham Browne & Nichols) (Colby College)
3   Kennedy, Shannon F 5-10 Jr. Woburn, Mass. (Buckingham Browne & Nichols)
36   Killewald, Erica G 5-10 So. Troy, Mich. (Troy HS) (Metro Flyers)
13   Kukowski, Betsey F 5-9 So. Apple Valley, Minn. (Shattuck-St.Mary's)
9   Milbert, Megan F 5-5 So. Sout St.Paul, Minn. (South St.Paul HS)
4   Muzerall, Nadine F 5-7 So. Mississauga, Ont. (Kimball Union Academy)
35   Nicholas, Crystal G 5-7 Fr. Tulsa, Okla. (Union HS)
8   Olson, Kelly D 5-8 So. Little Canada, Minn. (Roseville HS)
7   Pone, Sarma F 5-7 So. Minneapolis, Minn. (Minneapolis Southwest HS) (Minnesota Thoroughbreds)
14   Ralph, Brittny D 5-9 So. Brooklyn Center, Minn. (Brooklyn Center HS)
16   Schmidgall, Jenny F 5-3 Fr. Edina, Minn. (Edina HS) (Team USA)
10   Scholz, Kris F 5-8 So. Hugo, Minn. (Stillwater HS) (Minnesota Thoroughbreds)
21   Slominski, Laura F 5-3 Fr. Burnsville, Minn. (Burnsville HS)
27   Thomas, Ambria F 5-6 So. Fairbanks, Alaska (West Valley HS)
11   Thorsheim, Tai D 5-7 So. Stillwater, Minn. (Stillwater HS)

MORE HEADLINES

Olympic Hopefuls Update: Dec. 13

Olympic Hopefuls Update: Dec. 13

12/13/2017 - W. Ice Hockey

Ten current and former Gopher women's hockey players are in contention to represent their countries at the 2018 Winter Olympic Games.

Zumwinkle Earns WCHA Weekly Award

Zumwinkle Earns WCHA Weekly Award

12/12/2017 - W. Ice Hockey

Grace Zumwinkle has been named this week's WCHA Rookie of the Week for her play against Minnesota Duluth last week.

Duo Named to Canada's Nations Cup Team

Duo Named to Canada's Nations Cup Team

12/12/2017 - W. Ice Hockey

Lindsay Agnew and Amy Potomak have been selected to compete for Canada’s National Women’s Development Team at the 2018 Nations Cup.

Get daily updates delivered to your inbox!

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics