W Hockey - 2000-01 Roster

Team Photo

No. Sort by Number
Name Sort by Name
Pos. Sort by Position
Ht. Sort by Height
Yr. Sort by Eligibility Year
Hometown (Prev School)
22   Anderson, Gwen F 5-3 So. North St.Paul, Minn. (North St.Paul HS) (Minnesota Thoroughbreds)
15   Bills, Kelsey F 5-3 Fr. Carstairs, Alberta (Hugh Sutherland) (Carstairs Bruins Boys)
6   Borek, Angela D 5-10 Sr. Burnsville, Minn. (Burnsville HS) (Univ. of MN Club)
18   Buchholz, Emily D 5-9 Sr. Waupon, Wis. (Waupun HS) (Wisconsin Challengers)
14   Clarke, La Toya F 5-3 Fr. Pickering, Ont. (Dunbarton HS)
19   Coulombe, Melissa D 5-4 Fr. St. Pierre-Jolys, Man. (St. Pierre Collegiate) (St. Adolphe Hawks)
29   Curtin, Ronda F 5-10 So. Roseville, Minn. (Roseville HS)
24   Engstrom, Tracy F 5-6 Jr. Willmar, Minn. (Wilmar HS) (Minnesota Thoroughbreds)
3   Glenn, Jerilyn F 5-9 Fr. Ham Lake, Minn. (Forest Lake HS)
35   Johnson, Stephanie G 5-7 Fr. Minneapolis, Minn. (Minneapolis South HS)
2   Kennedy, Courtney D 5-9 Sr. Woburn, Mass. (Buckingham Browne & Nichols) (Colby College)
36   Killewald, Erica G 5-10 Sr. Troy, Mich. (Troy HS) (Metro Flyers)
16   Kukowski, Betsey F 5-9 Sr. Apple Valley, Minn. (Shattuck-St.Mary's)
9   Milbert, Megan D 5-5 Sr. Sout St.Paul, Minn. (South St.Paul HS)
4   Muzerall, Nadine F 5-7 Sr. Mississauga, Ont. (Kimball Union Academy)
8   Olson, Kelly D 5-8 Sr. Little Canada, Minn. (Roseville HS)
23   Palinsky, Tracy F 5-5 Fr. Port Elgin, Ont. (Notre Dame Secondary) (Mississauga Chiefs)
25   Petersen, Bethany F 5-7 Fr. Bloomington, Minn. (Bloomington Jefferson HS)
17   Retelle, Cecilia D 5-9 Fr. Madison, Wis. (Culver Academy)
10   Scholz, Kris F 5-8 Sr. Hugo, Minn. (Stillwater HS) (Minnesota Thoroughbreds)
21   Slominski, Laura F 5-3 Jr. Burnsville, Minn. (Burnsville HS)
28   Snow, Stefanie D 5-4 Fr. Bedford, N.H. (Cushing Academy)
26   Sundberg, Alyson F 5-7 So. Roseville, Minn. (Roseville HS)
27   Thomas, Ambria F 5-6 Sr. Fairbanks, Alaska (West Valley HS)

MORE HEADLINES

Gophers Sign Six for 2018-19

Gophers Sign Six for 2018-19

11/19/2017 - W. Ice Hockey

Abby Boreen, Taylor Heise, Crystalyn Hengler, Emily Oden, Gracie Ostertag, and Catie Skaja make up the newest class of Golden Gophers.

Minnesota Completes WCHA Sweep

Minnesota Completes WCHA Sweep

11/18/2017 - W. Ice Hockey

Sydney Baldwin, Emily Brown, and Nicole Schammel scored in the Gophers’ 4-3 win over St. Cloud State.

Woken Leads Gophers Past Huskies

Woken Leads Gophers Past Huskies

11/17/2017 - W. Ice Hockey

Alex Woken scored two goals and Sidney Peters recorded 14 saves as Minnesota won 3-0 Friday night.

Get daily updates delivered to your inbox!

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics