2017 Griak Invitational Participating Teams

(updated September 19)

Division I Women
Abilene Christian
Arizona State
Colorado State
Drake
Iowa State
IPFW
James Madison
Michigan State
Minnesota
Nebraska-Omaha
NDSU
Northern Illinois
San Francisco
South Dakota
South Dakota State
Toledo
UCLA
Wyoming

Division II Women
Sioux Falls
Western Washington
Augustana South Dakota
Bemidji State
Black Hills St.
Central Missouri
Chadron State
Colo. Christian
Colorado Mesa
Concordia-St. Paul
Dakota State
Dakota Wesleyan
Dickinson St.
Fort Hays St.
Gillette
Johnson County CC
Lawrence Tech
Michigan Tech
Minnesota State
Minnesota-Duluth
Minot State
Missouri Western
Morningside
MSU-Moorhead
Nebraska-Kearney
North Iowa Area CC
Northern Michigan
Northern State
Northwest Nazarene
Northwestern (Iowa)
Pittsburg St.
Simon Fraser
South Dakota Mines
Southwestern CC
Southwest MN State
Stanislaus State
U of Manitoba
UC San Diego
U-Mary
Upper Iowa
Valley City State
Waldorf
Wayne St. (Neb.)
UW-La Crosse

Division III (Women)
Bay College
Carleton
Concordia-Moorhead
Hawkeye CC
Lakehead University
Macalester
St. Catherine
Hamline
St. Thomas (Minn.)
Webster
Wis.-Oshkosh
Wis.-River Falls

Division I (Men)
Arizona State
Colorado State
Drake
Duke
Iowa State
IPFW
Michigan State
Minnesota
Navy
NDSU
San Francisco
South Dakota
South Dakota State
Toledo
UCLA
Wyoming

Division II (Men)
Sioux Falls
Western Washington
Augustana South Dakota
Central Missouri
Black Hills St.
Central Missouri
Chadron State
Colo. Christian
Colorado Mesa
Concordia-St. Paul
Dakota State
Dakota Wesleyan
Dickinson St.
Fort Hays St.
Gillette
Johnson County CC
Lakehead University
Lawrence Tech
Michigan Tech
Minnesota State
Minnesota-Duluth
Minot State
Missouri Western
Wayne St. (Nebraska)
MSU-Moorhead
Nebraska-Kearney
North Iowa Area CC
Oklahoma Baptist
Northern State
Northwest Nazarene
Northwestern (Iowa)
Pittsburg St.
Simon Fraser
South Dakota Mines
Southwestern CC
Southwest MN State
U of Alberta
Stanislaus State
U of Manitoba
UC San Diego
U-Mary
UW- La Crosse
Valley City State
Waldorf

Division III Men
Bay College
Concordia-Moorhead
Hawkeye CC
Webster
UW-Oshkosh
UW-River Falls
Hamline

MORE HEADLINES

Ali Breaks School 10K Record at NCAA Regional

Ali Breaks School 10K Record at NCAA Regional

11/10/2017 - M. Cross Country

Ali finished the 10-kilometer race at the ISU Cross Country Course in 29:23.06, besting Plasencia's 29:26.0 from the 1976 NCAA Championships.

'U' Heads to NCAA Midwest Regional

'U' Heads to NCAA Midwest Regional

11/8/2017 - M. Cross Country

The Gophers return all five scorers from last year's Midwest Regional squad as the Maroon & Gold finished seventh with a total of 205 points.

Lucas Claims Fall Finale Title

Lucas Claims Fall Finale Title

11/3/2017 - M. Cross Country

Lucas’ title continues a stretch of success for the Maroon & Gold in Collegeville dating back to David Van Orsdel’s Fall Final title in 2006.

Get daily updates delivered to your inbox!

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics