Men's Cross Country - 2011-12 Roster
Coaches

NameYr.Hometown (High School)
bartnik aaronBartnik, Aaron1FREden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie)
brend alexBrend, Alex1FRLake Zurich, Ill. (Lake Zurich HS)
burkstrand travisBurkstrand, Travis5JRApple Valley, Minn. (Eastview)
dulian blayneDulian, Blayne2RS FRCoon Rapids, Minn. (Coon Rapids HS)
gagnon pieterGagnon, Pieter5JRMinneapolis, Minn. (Washburn High School)
hilsen paulHilsen, Paul7SRLakeville, Minn. (Lakeville South HS)
jergenson mattJergenson, Matt1FRCaledonia, Minn. (Caledonia HS)
lachowitzer kevinLachowitzer, Kevin5JRPerham, Minn. (Perham High School)
larsen andrewLarsen, Andrew3SOGlen Ellyn, Ill (Marnion Academy)
mead hassanMead, Hassan7SRMinneapolis, Minn. (Minneapolis South High School)
nicolls bobNicolls, Bob7SRParker, Colo. (Regis High School)
olson seanOlson, Sean7SRMenomonie, Wis. (Menomonie HS)
paradis drewParadis, Drew3SOAlexandria, Minn. (Jefferson High School)
paulson marcusPaulson, Marcus2RS FRSussex, Wis. (Sussex HS)
simons johnSimons, John5JRHartland, Wis. (Arrowhead HS)
skaret christianSkaret, Christian1FRMinnetonka, Minn. (Minnetonka HS)
storkel derekStorkel, Derek5JRTomah, Wis. (Tomah High School)
sulkin steveSulkin, Steve3SOElmhurst, Ill. (York High School)
truedson erikTruedson, Erik3SOBemidji, Minn. (Bemidji High School)
volz mattVolz, Matt7SRLakeville, Minn. (Lakeville South High School)
zutz adamZutz, Adam1FRSt. Francis, Minn. (St. Francis HS)

Coaches

Steve Plasencia - Director of Men's Track & Field/Cross Country
Chris Rombough - Assistant Coach
Roy Griak - Administrative Assistant
Jo Rider - Principal Adminstrative Specialist

MORE HEADLINES

Six Gophers Earn Academic All-District Nods

Six Gophers Earn Academic All-District Nods

5/29/2018 - M. Cross Country

Representing the Maroon & Gold are Temi Ogunrinde, Kiley Sabin, Lindsey Smits, Madeline Strandemo, Derek Wiebke and Alec Basten.

Wagner, Wiebke Earn B1G Medal of Honor

Wagner, Wiebke Earn B1G Medal of Honor

4/30/2018 - M. Cross Country

Wagner and Wiebke were presented with their awards at the 12th annual Golden Goldys on Monday night at TCF Bank Stadium.

Lucas Adds to Resume in El Salvador

Lucas Adds to Resume in El Salvador

2/22/2018 - M. Cross Country

Gopher freshman Hunter Lucas finished 22nd at the 2018 NACAC Cross Country Championships in La Libertad, El Salvador.

Get daily updates delivered to your inbox!

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics