M Cross Country - 2010 Roster

Team Photo

Name Sort by Name
Pos. Sort by Position
Yr. Sort by Eligibility Year
Hometown (Prev School)
Blankenship, Ben DISTANCE Sr. Stillwater, Minn. (Stillwater High School)
Burkstrand, Travis DISTANCE So. Apple Valley, Minn. (Eastview)
Dulian, Blayne DISTANCE Fr. Coon Rapids, Minn. (Coon Rapids HS)
Gagnon, Pieter DISTANCE So. Minneapolis, Minn. (Washburn High School)
Hanson, Max DISTANCE Sr. Montrose, Minn. (Buffalo HS)
Hilsen, Paul DISTANCE Jr. Lakeville, Minn. (Lakeville South HS)
Lachowitzer, Kevin DISTANCE So. Perham, Minn. (Perham High School)
Larsen, Andrew DISTANCE RFr. Glen Ellyn, Ill (Marnion Academy)
Luterbach, John DISTANCE Fr. Wales, Wis. (Catholic Memorial HS)
McFarland, Mike DISTANCE Sr. Hartland, Wis. (Arrowhead High School)
Mead, Hassan DISTANCE Sr. Minneapolis, Minn. (Minneapolis South High School)
Olson, Sean DISTANCE Jr. Menomonie, Wis. (Menomonie HS)
Paradis, Drew DISTANCE RFr. Alexandria, Minn. (Jefferson High School)
Paulson, Marcus DISTANCE Fr. Sussex, Wis. (Sussex HS)
Richardson, Andy DISTANCE So. New Brighton, Minn. (Irondale High School)
Simons, John PLAYER So. Hartland, Wis. (Arrowhead HS)
Storkel, Derek DISTANCE So. Tomah, Wis. (Tomah High School)
Sulkin, Steve DISTANCE RFr. Elmhurst, Ill. (York High School)
Torchia, Mike DISTANCE Sr. Rochester, Minn. (Rochester Lourdes High School)
Truedson, Erik DISTANCE RFr. Bemidji, Minn. (Bemidji HIgh School)
Volz, Matt DISTANCE Jr. Lakeville, Minn. (Lakeville South High School)

MORE HEADLINES

Griak Feature: Bill Miles

7/26/2016

Miles led Wayzata to eight state championships in cross country and added five additional titles in track & field.

Griak Feature: Katie Flood

7/19/2016

Katie Flood is the only runner in Griak Invitational history to win three individual high school race titles.

Griak, B1G Meet Highlight 2016 Home Schedule

7/14/2016

The Gophers will host three meets in 2016 including the Roy Griak Invitational and the 2016 Big Ten Cross Country Championships.

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics