Wrestling - 2017-18 Roster
Coaches

NameWt.Yr.Hometown (Last School)
allar jakeAllar, Jake1651FRMedina, Minn. (Saint Michael-Albertville)
anderson dylanAnderson, Dylan1842RS FRHudson, Wis. (Hudson HS)
balow willBalow, Will1975JRLake City, Minn. (Lincoln HS)
berg jamesBerg, James1493SONew Prague, Minn. (New Prague HS)
bergeland jakobBergeland, Jakob1491FRHugo, Minn. (Centennial High School)
bleise steveBleise, Steve1576RS JRChelsea, Mich. (Chelsea High School)
brancale benBrancale, Ben141/1493SOEden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie HS)
brolsma carsonBrolsma, Carson157/1653SOMaple Grove, Minn. (Osseo HS)
carr colinCarr, Colin1745JRWashington, Ill. (Washington Community HS)
champagne joseChampagne, Jose1572RS FRGriffith, Ind. (Marion Catholic HS)
christianson timChristianson, Tim1843SOAlbert Lea, Minn. (Albert Lea HS)
crowe alexCrowe, Alex1571FRShakopee, Minn. (Shakopee High School)
jones brentJones, Brent1411FRShakopee, Minn. (Shakopee High School)
karaborni farisKaraborni, Faris1846RS JRCupertino, Calif. (Monta Vista HS)
karaborni tijaniKaraborni, Tijani1746RS JRCupertino, Calif. (Monta Vista HS)
krone brandonKrone, Brandon1845JRAnoka, Minn. (Anoka HS)
lizak ethanLizak, Ethan1335JRSchnecksville, Pa. (Parkland HS)
lunde daltonLunde, Dalton1846RS JRKendall, Wis. (Royall HS)
marko hunterMarko, Hunter1492RS FRAmery, Wis. (Amery HS)
mckee mitchMcKee, Mitch1413SOSt. Michael, Minn. (St. Michael-Albertville HS)
o'connor chaseO'Connor, ChaseHWT3SOKasson, Minn. (Rochester Community and Technical College)
o'reilly baileeO'Reilly, Bailee1741FRGoodhue, Minn. (Goodhue Public School)
olson brennOlson, Brenn1411FRGrand Meadow, Minn. (Grand Meadow HS)
patton milesPatton, Miles1493SORochester, Minn. (Mayo HS)
petry skylerPetry, Skyler1255JRWaterville, Minn. (Waterville-Elysian-Morristown HS)
pfarr chrisPfarr, Chris1747SRLe Sueur, Minn. (Le Sueur-Henderson HS)
polakowski stevePolakowski, Steve125/1336RS JRLibertyville, Ill. (Libertyville HS)
rose nateRose, NateHWT6RS JRArlington, Minn. (Sibley East HS)
rothers jordonRothers, Jordon1747SRSunburg, Minn. (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg HS)
short jakeShort, Jake1577SRInver Grove Heights, Minn. (Simley HS)
steveson bobbySteveson, Bobby1973SOApple Valley, Minn. (Apple Valley HS)
streifel ryleeStreifel, RyleeHWT3SOPrior Lake, Minn. (Prior Lake HS)
thomas nateThomas, Nate1337SRMantorville, Minn. (Kasson-Mantorville HS)
thorn tommyThorn, Tommy141/1495JRSt. Michael, Minn. (St. Michael-Albertville HS)
volk gannonVolk, Gannon1416RS JRLakeville, Minn. (Apple Valley HS)
wanzek nickWanzek, Nick1657SRInver Grove Heights, Minn. (Simley HS)
waterson tylerWaterson, Tyler1491FRSpearfish, SD (Spearfish High School)
webster owenWebster, Owen1843SOShakopee, Minn. (Shakopee High School)

Coaches
Brandon Eggum - Head Coach
Luke Becker - Head Assistant Coach
Trevor Brandvold - Assistant Coach
Zach Sanders - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Jordan Kingsley - Director of Operations
Mary Christensen-White - Executive Administrative Specialist


MORE HEADLINES

Wrestling Announces 2018-19 Schedule

Wrestling Announces 2018-19 Schedule

6/4/2018 - Wrestling

Minnesota announced its 2018-19 schedule, which features a pair of the best rivalries in the sport of wrestling.

McKee Captures U23 Crown in Akron

McKee Captures U23 Crown in Akron

6/3/2018 - Wrestling

For the second straight year, Mitch McKee will represent the United States at the U23 World Championships.

Eight Gophers Gearing Up for U23 World Team Trial

Eight Gophers Gearing Up for U23 World Team Trial

5/30/2018 - Wrestling

Minnesota will send eight wrestlers to Akron, Ohio at the Louis and Freda Stile Athletic Field House for the U23 World Team Trial.

Get daily updates delivered to your inbox!

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics