Wrestling - 2013-14 Roster
Coaches 

NameWt.Yr.Hometown (Last School)
brancale samBrancale, Sam1252RS FREden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie HS)
bremer jordanBremer, Jordan1252RS FRMoville, Iowa (Woodbury Central HS)
dardanes chrisDardanes, Chris1416RS JRChicago, Ill. (Oak Park River Forest HS)
dardanes nickDardanes, Nick1496RS JRChicago, Ill. (Oak Park River Forest HS)
daugherty alexDaugherty, Alex1844RS SOMonaca, PA (Central Valley HS)
dolezal bradDolezal, Brad1574RS SOMarshfield, Wis. (Marshfield HS)
giaimo tomGiaimo, Tom1497SRAppleton, Wis. (Appleton North HS)
hanson randyHanson, Randy1416RS JRBethel, Alaska (Bethel Regional HS)
hodowanic coreyHodowanic, Corey1336RS JRCornell, Wis. (Cornell HS)
keogh stevenKeogh, Steven1574RS SOApple Valley, Minn. (Apple Valley HS)
kingsley brandonKingsley, Brandon1572RS FRApple Valley, Minn. (Apple Valley HS)
kingsley jordanKingsley, Jordan1254RS SOApple Valley, Minn. (Apple Valley HS)
kroells michaelKroells, MichaelHWT2RS FRBelle Plaine, Minn. (Belle Plaine HS)
lange sethLange, Seth149/1576RS JRSturgis, S.D. (Sturgis HS)
morrow tonyMorrow, Tony1334RS SOKasson, Minn. (Kasson-Mantorville HS)
nayes leviNayes, Levi1743SOBloomer, Wisc. (Bloomer High School)
nelson tonyNelson, TonyHWT8RS SRCambridge, Minn. (Cambridge-Isanti HS)
ness dylanNess, Dylan1576RS JRBloomington, Minn. (John F. Kennedy HS)
ortiz alecOrtiz, Alec157/1656RS JRGrand Ronde, Ore. (Newberg HS)
pfarr brettPfarr, Brett1842RS FRLe Sueur, Minn. (Le Sueur-Henderson HS)
pfarr chrisPfarr, Chris1651FRLe Sueur, Minn. (Le Sueur-Henderson HS)
prentice rileyPrentice, Riley1652RS FRTumwater, Wash. (Tumwater HS)
preskitt judsonPreskitt, Judson1251FRForney, Texas (Wyoming Seminary)
rangell conradRangell, Conrad1496RS JRClovis, Calif. (Fresno City College)
reel dylanReel, Dylan1652RS FRWashington, Ill. (Washington HS)
rothers jordonRothers, Jordon1651FRSunburg, Minn. (KMS High School)
schiller scottSchiller, Scott1976RS JRWest Fargo, N.D. (West Fargo HS)
short jakeShort, Jake1491FRInver Grove Heights, Minn. (Simley HS)
shupe joshShupe, Josh1414RS SOMarshfield, Wis. (Marshfield High School)
smith patSmith, Pat1576RS JRChaska, Minn. (Chaska HS)
steinhaus kevinSteinhaus, Kevin1848RS SRPennock, Minn. (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg HS)
storley loganStorley, Logan1745JRRoslyn, SD (Webster HS)
thomas nateThomas, Nate1331FRMantorville (Kasson-Mantorville HS)
thorn davidThorn, David1338RS SRSt. Michael, Minn. (St. Michael-Albertville HS)
volp jonathanVolp, Jonathan1844RS SOMaple Grove, Minn. (Osseo HS)
wanzek nickWanzek, Nick1651FRInver Grove Heights, Minn. (Simley HS)
zeman zaneZeman, Zane1572RS FRAvon, Ohio (Avon HS)
zilverberg dannyZilverberg, Danny1658RS SRWayzata, Minn. (Wayzata HS)

Coaches

J Robinson - Head Coach
Brandon Eggum - Head Assistant Coach
Luke Becker - Assistant Coach
Jayson Ness - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Mary Christensen-White - Executive Administrative Specialist
Kevin LeValley - Administrative Assistant
Joe Nord - Administrative Assistant
Zach Sanders - Administrative Assistant
Dustin Schlatter - Administrative Assistant

MORE HEADLINES

Wrestling Announces 2018-19 Schedule

Wrestling Announces 2018-19 Schedule

6/4/2018 - Wrestling

Minnesota announced its 2018-19 schedule, which features a pair of the best rivalries in the sport of wrestling.

McKee Captures U23 Crown in Akron

McKee Captures U23 Crown in Akron

6/3/2018 - Wrestling

For the second straight year, Mitch McKee will represent the United States at the U23 World Championships.

Eight Gophers Gearing Up for U23 World Team Trial

Eight Gophers Gearing Up for U23 World Team Trial

5/30/2018 - Wrestling

Minnesota will send eight wrestlers to Akron, Ohio at the Louis and Freda Stile Athletic Field House for the U23 World Team Trial.

Get daily updates delivered to your inbox!

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics