GO GOPHERS! GO GOPHERS!
Wrestling - 2012-13 Roster
Coaches 

NameWt.Yr.Hometown (Last School)
antczak thaneAntczak, Thane1338RS SRPrairie Farm, Wis. (Prairie Farm HS)
bauman joelBauman, Joel1974RS SOKerkhoven, Minn. (Kerkhoven-Mudock HS)
bigelbach brandonBigelbach, Brandon1334RS SOVadnais Heights, Minn. (Mounds View HS)
brancale samBrancale, Sam1251FREden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie HS)
bremer jordanBremer, Jordan1251FRMoville, Iowa (Woodbury Central HS)
dardanes chrisDardanes, Chris1334RS SOChicago, Ill. (Oak Park River Forest HS)
dardanes nickDardanes, Nick1414RS SOChicago, Ill. (Oak Park River Forest HS)
daugherty alexDaugherty, Alex2852RS FRMonaca, PA (Central Valley HS)
dolezal bradDolezal, Brad1572RS FRMarshfield, Wis. (Marshfield HS)
donar jarodDonar, Jarod1411FRCuba City, Wis. (Cuba City HS)
giaimo tomGiaimo, Tom1496RS JRAppleton, Wis. (Appleton North HS)
hanson randyHanson, Randy1334RS SOBethel, Alaska (Bethel Regional HS)
hodowanic coreyHodowanic, Corey1254RS SOCornell, Wis. (Cornell HS)
keogh stevenKeogh, Steven1572RS FRApple Valley, Minn. (Apple Valley HS)
kingsley brandonKingsley, Brandon1571FRApple Valley, Minn. (Apple Valley HS)
kingsley jordanKingsley, Jordan1252RS FRApple Valley, Minn. (Apple Valley HS)
kroells michaelKroells, Michael2851FRBelle Plaine, Minn. (Belle Plaine HS)
lange sethLange, Seth1414RS SOSturgis, S.D. (Sturgis HS)
mincey mattMincey, Matt1498RS SRApple Valley, Minn. (Apple Valley HS)
morrow tonyMorrow, Tony1252RS FRKasson, Minn. (Kasson-Mantorville HS)
nelson tonyNelson, Tony2856RS JRCambridge, Minn. (Cambridge-Isanti HS)
ness dylanNess, Dylan1494RS SOBloomington, Minn. (John F. Kennedy HS)
ortiz alecOrtiz, Alec1576RS JRGrand Ronde, Ore. (Newberg HS)
pfarr brettPfarr, Brett1841FRLe Sueur, Minn. (Le Sueur-Henderson HS)
phillips codyPhillips, Cody1251FRLiberty, Ind. (Union County HS)
prentice rileyPrentice, Riley1651FRTumwater, Wash. (Tumwater HS)
rangell conradRangell, Conrad1496RS JRClovis, Calif. (Fresno City College)
reel dylanReel, Dylan1651FRWashington, Ill. (Washington HS)
richard wesleyRichard, Wesley1496RS JRDillingham, Alaska (Dillingham HS)
schiller scottSchiller, Scott1974RS SOWest Fargo, N.D. (West Fargo HS)
shupe joshShupe, Josh1493SOMarshfield, Wis. (Marshfield High School)
smith patSmith, Pat1495JRChaska, Minn. (Chaska HS)
steinhaus kevinSteinhaus, Kevin1846RS JRPennock, Minn. (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg HS)
storley loganStorley, Logan1743SORoslyn, SD (Webster HS)
thorn davidThorn, David1336RS JRSt. Michael, Minn. (St. Michael-Albertville HS)
volp jonathanVolp, Jonathan1842RS FRMaple Grove, Minn. (Osseo HS)
yohn codyYohn, Cody1658RS SRAlamosa, Colo. (Alamosa HS)
zeman zaneZeman, Zane1491FRAvon, Ohio (Avon HS)
zilverberg dannyZilverberg, Danny1576RS JRWayzata, Minn. (Wayzata HS)

Coaches

J Robinson - Head Coach
Brandon Eggum - Head Assistant Coach
Luke Becker - Assistant Coach
Jayson Ness - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Mary Christensen-White - Executive Administrative Specialist
Ben Berhow - Administrative Assistant
Kevin LeValley - Administrative Assistant
Zach Sanders - Administrative Assistant
Dustin Schlatter - Administrative Assistant

GoldysLockerroom.com