Wrestling - 2011-12 Roster
Coaches 

NamePos.Yr.Hometown (Last School)
antczak thaneAntczak, Thane133 lbs.6RS JRPrairie Farm, Wis. (Prairie Farm HS)
bauman joelBauman, Joel197 lbs.2RS FRKerkhoven, Minn. (Kerkhoven-Mudock HS)
beard brentonBeard, Brenton125 lbs.1FRLiberty Lake, WA (Home Schooled)
bigelbach brandonBigelbach, Brandon133 lbs.2RS FRVadnais Heights, Minn. (Mounds View HS)
bruner nateBruner, Nate149 lbs.2RS FRApple Valley, Minn. (Apple Valley HS)
dardanes chrisDardanes, Chris133 lbs.2RS FRChicago, Ill. (Oak Park River Forest HS)
dardanes nickDardanes, Nick141 lbs.2RS FRChicago, Ill. (Oak Park River Forest HS)
daugherty alexDaugherty, AlexHWT1FRMonaca, PA (Central Valley HS)
deitchler jakeDeitchler, Jake157 lbs.4RS SOAnoka, Minn. (Anoka HS)
dolezal bradDolezal, Brad157 lbs.1FRMarshfield, Wis. (Marshfield HS)
giaimo tomGiaimo, Tom149 lbs.4RS SOAppleton, Wis. (Appleton North HS)
grygelko joeGrygelko, Joe157 lbs.8RS SRGreenfield, Minn. (St. Michael-Albertville HS)
hanson randyHanson, Randy133 lbs.2RS FRBethel, Alaska (Bethel Regional HS)
hodowanic coreyHodowanic, Corey125 lbs.2RS FRCornell, Wis. (Cornell HS)
keogh stevenKeogh, Steven149 lbs.1FRApple Valley, Minn. (Apple Valley HS)
kingsley jordanKingsley, Jordan125 lbs.1FRApple Valley, Minn. (Apple Valley HS)
lange sethLange, Seth141 lbs.2RS FRSturgis, S.D. (Sturgis HS)
line torreyLine, Torrey174 lbs.6RS JRBrowerville, Minn. (Browerville HS)
mincey mattMincey, Matt149 lbs.6RS JRApple Valley, Minn. (Apple Valley HS)
morrow tonyMorrow, Tony125 lbs.1FRKasson, Minn. (Kasson-Mantorville HS)
nelson tonyNelson, TonyHWT4RS SOCambridge, Minn. (Cambridge-Isanti HS)
ness dylanNess, Dylan149 lbs.2RS FRBloomington, Minn. (John F. Kennedy HS)
ortiz alecOrtiz, Alec157 lbs.4RS SOGrand Ronde, Ore. (Newberg HS)
peterson brianPeterson, Brian157 lbs.8RS SRRichmond, Mich. (Richmond HS)
reiter bartReiter, Bart141 lbs.4RS SOGilbertville, Iowa (Don Bosco HS)
richard wesleyRichard, Wesley149 lbs.4RS SODillingham, Alaska (Dillingham HS)
sanders zachSanders, Zach125 lbs.8RS SRWabasha, Minn. (Wabasha-Kellogg HS)
schiller scottSchiller, Scott197 lbs.2RS FRFargo, N.D. (West Fargo HS)
steinhaus kevinSteinhaus, Kevin184 lbs.4RS SOPennock, Minn. (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg HS)
stepan zachStepan, Zach125 lbs.1FRZimmerman, Minn. (Zimmerman HS)
storley loganStorley, Logan174 lbs.1FRRoslyn, SD (Webster HS)
thorn davidThorn, David133 lbs.4RS SOSt. Michael, Minn. (St. Michael-Albertville HS)
volp jonathonVolp, Jonathon184 lbs.1FRMaple Grove, Minn. (Osseo HS)
yohn codyYohn, Cody165 lbs.6RS JRAlamosa, Colo. (Alamosa HS)
yohn sonnyYohn, Sonny197 lbs.8RS SRAlamosa, Colo. (Alamosa HS)
zilverberg dannyZilverberg, Danny157 lbs.4RS SOWayzata, Minn. (Wayzata HS)
zilverberg davidZilverberg, David141 lbs.8RS SRWayzata, Minn. (Wayzata HS)

Coaches

J Robinson - Head Coach
Brandon Eggum - Head Assistant Coach
Luke Becker - Assistant Coach
Mary Christensen-White - Executive Administrative Specialist

MORE HEADLINES

Sanders, Zillmer Prepped for Final X

Sanders, Zillmer Prepped for Final X

6/22/2018 - Wrestling

Representing the state of Minnesota this weekend at Final X – Lehigh will be Hayden Zillmer and Zach Sanders, looking to secure Senior World Team spots for the first time in their...

Wrestling Announces 2018-19 Schedule

Wrestling Announces 2018-19 Schedule

6/4/2018 - Wrestling

Minnesota announced its 2018-19 schedule, which features a pair of the best rivalries in the sport of wrestling.

McKee Captures U23 Crown in Akron

McKee Captures U23 Crown in Akron

6/3/2018 - Wrestling

For the second straight year, Mitch McKee will represent the United States at the U23 World Championships.

Get daily updates delivered to your inbox!

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics