Wrestling - 2009-10 Roster

Team Photo

Name Sort by Name
Pos. Sort by Position
Yr. Sort by Eligibility Year
Hometown (Prev School)
Antczak, Thane 125 RFr. Prairie Farm, Wis. (Prairie Farm HS)
Antonson, Greg 197 Fr. Eau Claire, Wis. (Memorial HS)
Avalos, Steven 174 RFr. Mundelein, Ill. (Mundelein HS)
Berhow, Ben HWT RJr. Hayward, Minn. (Albert Lea HS)
Blake, Ryan 141 RSo. Chicago, Ill. (Masist HS)
Deitchler, Jake 157 Fr. Anoka, Minn. (Anoka HS)
Eidenschink, Brent 197 RJr. Detroit Lakes, Minn. (Detroit Lakes HS)
Enoch, Austin 141 RFr. Redmond, Ore. (Redmond HS)
Everson, Matthew 174 Sr. Mitchell S.D. (Mitchell HS)
Filkins, Jake 197 Fr. Prescott, Wis. (Prescott HS)
Giaimo, Tom 133 Fr. Appleton, Wis. (Appleton North HS)
Glasser, Scott 174 RJr. Bismarck, N.D. (Bismarck HS)
Grygelko, Joe 149/157 RSo. Greenfield, Minn. (St. Michael-Albertville HS)
Hill, Joel 157 RSo. Overland Park, Kans. (Blue Valley HS)
Kettler, Jake HWT Fr. Ramsey, Minn. (Anoka HS)
Line, Torrey 174 RSo. Browerville, Minn. (Browerville HS)
Marcicki, Cody 133 RSo. Lapeer, Mich. (Powers Catholic HS)
Mason, Mario 149 RFr. Moorestown, N.J. (Blair Academy)
Matousek, Nate 174 Sr. Glencoe, Minn. (Glencoe-Silver Lake HS)
Mellmer, Jake 141 RJr. Dickinson, N.D. (Dickinson HS)
Mellmer, Luke 149 RSo. Dickinson, N.D. (Dickinson HS)
Mincey, Matt 141 RFr. Apple Valley, Minn. (Apple Valley HS)
Nelson, Tony HWT Fr. Cambridge, Minn. (Cambridge-Isanti HS)
Ness, Jayson 133 Sr. Bloomington, Minn. (Kennedy HS)
Nord, Joe 197 RJr. Waconia, Minn. (Waconia HS)
Ortiz, Alec 165 Fr. Grand Ronde, Ore. (Newberg HS)
Peterson, Brian 149 RSo. Richmond, Mich. (Richmond HS)
Reiter, Bart 141 Fr. Gilbertville, Iowa (Don Bosco HS)
Richard, Wesley 149 RFr. Dillingham, Alaska (Dillingham HS)
Sanders, Zach 125 RSo. Wabasha, Minn. (Wabasha-Kellogg HS)
Schlatter, Dustin 165 Sr. Massillion, Ohio (Perry HS)
Smith, Pat 149 Fr. Chaska, Minn. (Chaska HS)
Steinhaus, Kevin 174 Fr. Pennock, Minn. (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg HS)
Thorn, David 133 Fr. St. Michael, Minn. (St. Michael-Albertville HS)
Thorn, Mike 141 RJr. St. Michael, Minn. (St. Michael-Albertville HS)
Yohn, Cody 174 RFr. Alamosa, Colo. (Alamosa HS)
Yohn, Sonny 184 RSo. Alamosa, Colo. (Alamosa HS)
Young, Kaleb 174 RSo. Tenstrike, Minn. (Bemidji HS)
Zilverberg, Danny 149 Fr. Wayzata, Minn. (Wayzata HS)
Zilverberg, David 141/149 RSo. Wayzata, Minn. (Wayzata HS)

MORE HEADLINES

Seven Gophers Will Enter Season Ranked

10/18/2017

Seven Gophers will begin the 2017-18 season as top-20 wrestlers, with the team coming in at No. 6 in the dual meet rankings and No. 7 in the tournament rankings.

Meet Newcomer Steve Bleise

10/17/2017

This week we meet with Steve Bleise, a redshirt junior from Chelsea, Mich. who was an All-State wrestler in high school.

Wrestling Welcomes Fans to Open Practice

10/11/2017

Fans who are eager for wrestling season will have an opportunity to come have an early look at the 2017-18 Gopher wrestling team.

Get daily updates delivered to your inbox!

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics