Wrestling - 2007-08 Roster

Team Photo

Name Sort by Name
Pos. Sort by Position
Yr. Sort by Eligibility Year
Hometown (Prev School)
Berhow, Ben HWT RFr. Hayward, Minn. (Albert Lea HS)
Blake, Ryan 141 Fr. Chicago, Ill. (Masist HS)
Bronson, Justin 197 Sr. Princeton, Minn. (Princeton)
Dretsch, Gabriel 174 Sr. Frazee, Minn. (Frazee-Vergas)
Eidenschink, Brent 197 So. Detroit Lakes, Minn. (Detroit Lakes HS)
Glasser, Scott 165 RFr. Bismarck, N.D. (Bismarck HS)
Grygelko, Joe 149 Fr. Greenfield, Minn. (St. Michael-Albertville HS)
Hill, Joel 149 Fr. Overland Park, Kans. (Blue Valley HS)
Jackson, Daniel 125 Sr. Janesville, Wis. (Janesville Parker)
Johnson, Eric 133 Fr. Albert Lea, MN (Albert Lea High School)
Kish, Roger 184 Sr. LaPeer, Mich. (LaPeer West)
Kolbow, Jordan 165 RFr. Forest Lake, Minn. (Forest Lake Area)
Kuhlman, Mitch 174 Sr. Medford, Minn. (Medford)
Larson, Jeremy 165 Sr. Preston, Minn. (Filmore Central)
Line, Torrey 174 Fr. Browerville, Minn. (Browerville HS)
Malamura, Yura 197 Jr. Auburn, Wash. (Highline CC) (Spanaway)
Marcicki, Cody 133 Fr. Lapeer, Mich. (Powers Catholic HS)
Matousek, Nate 157 So. Glencoe, Minn. (Glencoe-Silver Lake)
Mellmer, Jake 133 RFr. Dickinson, N.D. (Dickinson HS)
Mellmer, Luke 149 Fr. Dickinson, N.D. (Dickinson HS)
Murphy, Joe 133 Fr. Burnsville, Minn. (Trinity School at River Ridge)
Ness, Jayson 125 So. Bloomington, Minn. (Kennedy HS)
Nord, Joe HWT RFr. Waconia, Minn. (Waconia HS)
Peterson, Brian 149 Fr. Richmond, Mich. (Richmond HS)
Reiter, Mack 133 Sr. Gilbertville, Iowa (Don Bosco)
Rivera, Manuel 141 Sr. El Monte, Calif. (Rosemead)
Safratowich, Tyler 165 Jr. Park Rapids, Minn. (Park Rapids)
Sanders, Zach 125 Fr. Wabasha, Minn. (Wabasha-Kellogg HS)
Schlatter, Dustin 149 Jr. Massillion, Ohio (Perry HS)
Schlatter, C.P. 157 Sr. Massillon, Ohio (St. Paris Graham)
Thorn, Mike 133 So. St. Michael, Minn. (St. Michael-Albertville HS)
Yohn, Sonny 197 Fr. Alamosa, Colo. (Alamosa HS)
Young, Kaleb 174 Fr. Tenstrike, Minn. (Bemidji HS)
Zilverberg, David 133 Fr. Wayzata, Minn. (Wayzata HS)

MORE HEADLINES

Gophers Take Fourth in Las Vegas

12/3/2016

Jake Short and Brett Pfarr won individual titles, helping to power Minnesota to a top-five finish in the Cliff Keen Invitational for the third straight season

Gophers Win Two Titles at UNI Open

12/3/2016

Ethan Lizak and Tommy Thorn won the 125- and 141-pound titles, respectively, leading a group of 10 Gopher placewinners in Cedar Falls

Gophers in Third after First Day in Desert

12/2/2016

With six wrestlers still alive for tomorrow’s final day, including four on the championship side, Minnesota is in position for a strong finish in the nationally acclaimed event

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics