HU Invite Results

Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/9/2014 08:26 PM
                        Hamline Invitational - 4/9/2014                        
                              Hamline University                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Erika Tipp                JR St. Thomas (Minn       12.67      12.29   5.1  5 
  2 Ashley Magelssen          SR Bethel (Minn.)         12.40      12.53   5.1  5  12.521
  3 Christina Rozeske         SR St. Thomas (Minn       12.60      12.53   5.1  5  12.524
  4 Shakeela Wells-Johnson    FR St. Catherine          12.62      12.56   5.1  5 
  5 Gloria Williams           FR Concordia-St. Pa       12.51      12.59   5.1  5 
  6 Callie Jones              FR Augsburg               13.16      12.71   2.4  4 
  7 Carissa Franklin          FR St. Thomas (Minn       13.37      12.99   2.4  4 
  8 Megan Maki                FR St. Thomas (Minn       13.37      13.13   2.4  4 
  9 Molly Allen               JR Augsburg               13.45      13.29   2.4  4  13.283
 10 Madelin Skaalrud          SR St. Catherine          13.80      13.29   3.3  3  13.285
 11 Ashley Waalen             FR Augsburg               13.50      13.39   2.4  4 
 12 Rachel Kalk               SR Bethel (Minn.)         13.15      13.40   5.1  5 
 13 Kai Mason                 SO Augsburg               13.64      13.41   3.3  3 
 14 Kate Weyenberg            SO St. Thomas (Minn       13.64      13.48   3.3  3 
 15 Emily Van Heel            SR St. Thomas (Minn       13.17      13.50   2.4  4 
 16 Keelie Sorensen           SR Hamline                14.00      13.53   2.4  2 
 17 Mikayla Hensch            FR Hamline                13.90      13.58   3.3  3 
 18 Andrea Gross              SO Hamline                14.00      13.62   2.4  2 
 19 Abby Baier                SR St. Thomas (Minn       13.77      13.70   3.3  3  13.692
 20 Ashley Quick              SR Bethel (Minn.)         13.15      13.70   2.4  4  13.693
 21 Hannah Steele             FR Bethel (Minn.)         13.40      13.79   2.4  4 
 22 Ellie Henkemeyer          FR St. Thomas (Minn       13.95      13.83   2.4  2 
 23 Adri Acosta               SR Hamline                13.76      13.89   3.3  3 
 24 Ashleigh Ackley           SO St. Catherine          13.98      13.95   2.4  2 
 25 Grace Cooper              FR Bethel (Minn.)         13.50      13.98   3.3  3 
 26 Tina Angok                FR Augsburg               14.65      14.07   2.4  2 
 27 Olivia Muyres             SO Augsburg               13.96      14.30   2.4  2 
 28 Natasha Meed              FR Northwestern (Mi                  16.05   3.6  1 
 29 Alex Magsig               FR Augsburg                          17.16   3.6  1 
 -- Tessa Peterson            SO Bethel (Minn.)         13.15        DNS   5.1  5 
 -- Taylor Fahnlander         FR St. Thomas (Minn       13.57        DNS   3.3  3 
 -- Elizabeth Russell         FR St. Thomas (Minn       14.61        DNS   2.4  2 
 -- Grace Forciea             SO St. Thomas (Minn       14.72        DNS   3.6  1 
 -- Jordan Skarin             FR Northwestern (Mi       13.00        DNS   5.1  5 
 -- Hope Hertz                SR Hamline                13.20        DNS   2.4  4 
 -- Jillian Krier             FR Bethel (Minn.)         12.85        DNS   5.1  5 
 -- Jocelyn Moses             FR Northwestern (Mi       13.80        DNS   3.3  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Erika Tipp                JR St. Thomas (Minn       26.05      25.43   1.6  5 
  2 Ashley Magelssen          SR Bethel (Minn.)         25.60      25.93   1.6  5 
  3 Angela Tipp               JR St. Thomas (Minn       26.23      25.98   1.6  5 
  4 Callie Jones              FR Augsburg               27.24      26.65   1.6  5 
  5 Natalie Broome            NA Unat-Minnesota         26.80      27.23   1.6  5 
  6 Molly Allen               JR Augsburg               27.43      27.36   2.2  4 
  7 Emily Rikkola             FR St. Thomas (Minn       27.54      27.69   2.2  4 
  8 Ashley Waalen             FR Augsburg               28.25      27.89   3.2  3 
  9 Maggie Harris             SR St. Thomas (Minn       27.12      27.90   1.6  5 
 10 Paige Thielen             SO Bethel (Minn.)         28.22      28.08   2.2  4 
 11 Madelin Skaalrud          SR St. Catherine          29.60      28.09   2.3  2 
 12 Keelie Sorensen           SR Hamline                28.11      28.27   2.2  4 
 13 Hannah Steele             FR Bethel (Minn.)         28.15      28.28   2.2  4 
 14 Kai Mason                 SO Augsburg               27.54      28.57   2.2  4 
 15 Emily Van Heel            SR St. Thomas (Minn       27.29      28.65   2.2  4 
 16 Ellie Henkemeyer          FR St. Thomas (Minn       29.96      28.73   2.3  2 
 17 Natalie Kintop            FR St. Thomas (Minn       28.57      28.76   3.2  3 
 18 Aimee Junget              SO St. Thomas (Minn       28.20      28.84   2.2  4 
 19 Andrea Gross              SO Hamline                29.00      29.00   3.2  3 
 20 Mikayla Hensch            FR Hamline                28.72      29.10   3.2  3 
 21 Kendra Krause             SO Hamline                29.00      29.16   3.2  3 
 22 Emily Howe                FR Northwestern (Mi       29.72      29.31   2.3  2 
 23 Kirsten Aderton           SO Northwestern (Mi       31.00      29.37   1.8  1 
 24 Morgan Lyons              SO St. Thomas (Minn       29.22      29.43   3.2  3 
 25 Marta Anderson            FR Augsburg               29.42      29.50   2.3  2 
 26 Leanne Oakes              FR Bethel (Minn.)         29.87      29.86   2.3  2 
 27 Renee Johnson             SO Bethel (Minn.)         29.31      30.05   3.2  3 
 28 Jorden Priebe             SR St. Catherine          30.55      30.36   1.8  1 
 29 Blythe Whealy             JR Bethel (Minn.)         29.00      31.44   3.2  3 
 30 Natasha Meed              FR Northwestern (Mi                  33.92   1.8  1 
 -- Christina Rozeske         SR St. Thomas (Minn       26.63        DNS   1.6  5 
 -- Libby Lange               FR St. Thomas (Minn       30.31        DNS   2.3  2 
 -- Samantha Petterson        FR Bethel (Minn.)         30.20        DNS   2.3  2 
 -- Tessa Peterson            SO Bethel (Minn.)         27.09        DNS   1.6  5 
 -- Jordan Skarin             FR Northwestern (Mi       27.26        DNS   2.2  4 
 -- Shakeela Wells-Johnson    FR St. Catherine          26.51        DNS   1.6  5 
 -- Jocelyn Moses             FR Northwestern (Mi       28.40        DNS   3.2  3 
 -- Grace Cooper              FR Bethel (Minn.)         30.05        SCR          
 -- Courtney Fregeau          SR Bethel (Minn.)         25.85        SCR          
 -- Carolyn Saulsberry        SO Hamline                27.21        SCR          
 -- Adri Acosta               SR Hamline                29.42        SCR          
 -- Hope Hertz                SR Hamline                26.41        SCR          
 -- Darcy Dean                FR St. Thomas (Minn       30.18        SCR          
 -- Rachel Kalk               SR Bethel (Minn.)         28.57        SCR          
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Courtney Fregeau          SR Bethel (Minn.)         57.50      57.76   2 
  2 Kat Keller                FR Minnesota              57.20      58.15   2 
  3 Alyssa Christianson       SR Concordia-St. Pa       57.49      58.17   2 
  4 Leighton Lerum            SR Minnesota            1:02.20      59.21   2 
  5 Emily Rikkola             FR St. Thomas (Minn     1:00.76    1:02.41   2 
  6 Kayla Roberge             JR Augsburg             1:05.54    1:03.83   2 
  7 Natalie Kintop            FR St. Thomas (Minn     1:04.16    1:04.52   2 
  8 Kirsten Aderton           SO Northwestern (Mi     1:08.00    1:05.89   1 
  9 Marta Anderson            FR Augsburg             1:05.14    1:06.37   2 
 10 Renee Johnson             SO Bethel (Minn.)       1:05.88    1:06.48   2 
 11 Megan Culp                JR Hamline                         1:06.74   1 
 12 Tori Mattson              FR Hamline                         1:19.83   1 
 -- Aimee Junget              SO St. Thomas (Minn     1:01.58        SCR     
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rebecca Wesley            JR Bethel (Minn.)       2:16.36    2:18.38   2 
  2 Kate Shelerud             FR Minnesota            2:19.56    2:19.58   2 
  3 Irene Gibson              JR Macalester           2:22.35    2:19.95   2 
  4 Nicole Balzer             FR Bethel (Minn.)       2:22.00    2:20.04   2 
  5 Lauren Rice               SR Augsburg             2:26.02    2:23.65   2 
  6 Annie Haakenstad          NA Unat-Minnesota       2:23.12    2:24.18   2 
  7 Summer Ellefson           SO St. Thomas (Minn     2:27.00    2:24.93   2 
  8 Andrea Haus               JR Hamline              2:25.00    2:27.20   2 
  9 Emily Brown-Phillips      SR Hamline              2:29.00    2:27.43   2 
 10 Amelia Barczi             NA Unat-Minnesota       2:28.34    2:28.17   2 
 11 Gretchen Greene           FR Macalester                      2:29.33   2 
 12 Stefani Weimholt             Minnesota RC         2:34.91    2:29.82   1 
 13 Annie Keller              SR St. Thomas (Minn     2:36.00    2:30.49   1 
 14 Taybri Irving             FR Augsburg             2:31.74    2:30.91   1 
 15 Natalie Prescott          FR Macalester           2:30.80    2:31.24   1 
 16 Eliza Ramsey              FR Macalester           2:30.75    2:31.84   1 
 17 Kate Mares                   St. Thomas (Minn     2:36.00    2:34.65   1 
 18 Lisa Bailey               SO Minnesota            2:28.49    2:35.23   2 
 19 Sarissa Falk              FR Hamline              2:33.00    2:35.30   1 
 20 Anna Pape                 FR Bethel (Minn.)       2:37.90    2:38.45   1 
 21 Izzy Ballet               FR Macalester           2:37.37    2:38.62   1 
 22 Brenna Kennedy            SO Hamline              2:35.67    2:41.31   1 
 23 Libby Liu                 SO Macalester           3:06.29    3:01.07   1 
 -- Tiana Daniels             FR St. Thomas (Minn     2:48.00        DNS   1 
 -- Erin Sheehan              SR St. Thomas (Minn     2:34.00        SCR     
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lauren Rice               SR Augsburg             4:53.73    4:42.10   2 
  2 Madeline Strandemo        NA Unat-Minnesota       4:51.23    4:44.87   2 
  3 Emily Gapinski            SO St. Thomas (Minn     4:50.00    4:47.16   2 
  4 Chelsea Pettit            JR Minnesota            4:44.44    4:49.09   2 
  5 Kayla Roberge             JR Augsburg             4:49.03    4:49.39   2 
  6 Jillian Johnson           SR Minnesota            4:43.25    4:53.72   2 
  7 Jamie Vandenberg          SR Minnesota            4:41.69    4:57.36   2 
  8 Kayla Janto               FR St. Thomas (Minn     5:00.00    4:59.75   2 
  9 Tera Hereid               SR Bethel (Minn.)       4:59.64    5:00.58   2 
 10 Annie Joslyn              SO St. Thomas (Minn     5:00.00    5:02.32   2 
 11 Melissa Engstrom          JR St. Thomas (Minn     5:00.00    5:04.11   2 
 12 Naomi Ollila              NA Unat-Minnesota       4:56.34    5:05.32   2 
 13 Courtney Kirkeide         FR St. Catherine        5:05.00    5:09.24   2 
 14 Katherine Ehreneich       JR Macalester           5:22.00    5:09.98   1 
 15 Ingrid Greene             JR Macalester                      5:12.14   1 
 16 Caitlin Dillon            FR Minnesota            4:59.69    5:13.12   2 
 17 Diane Hubbell             FR St. Thomas (Minn     5:00.00    5:14.59   2 
 18 Bridget McGivern          FR St. Thomas (Minn     5:13.00    5:14.85   1 
 19 Nicole Heitzman           NA Unat-Minnesota       5:03.45    5:19.01   2 
 20 Laura Werking             NA Unat-Minnesota       5:18.45    5:21.33   1 
 21 Karlyn Russell            FR Macalester           5:22.00    5:21.73   1 
 22 Christina Muench          FR St. Thomas (Minn     5:18.00    5:23.91   1 
 23 Emma Blom                 FR Augsburg             5:20.85    5:28.61   1 
 24 Taylor Jackson            FR St. Thomas (Minn     5:35.00    5:31.33   1 
 25 Nikki Betzler             SO Bethel (Minn.)       5:40.00    5:37.46   1 
 26 Katie Davidson            FR Augsburg             5:37.94    5:39.94   1 
 27 Maren Betterman           SO Macalester           5:35.58    5:48.77   1 
 28 Nellie Yonker             SO Bethel (Minn.)       5:40.00    5:51.67   1 
 29 Krista Anderson           FR Bethel (Minn.)       5:40.00    5:52.16   1 
 30 Mackenzie Bauer              Minnesota RC         6:00.00    5:53.58   1 
 31 Lisa Greenslade           FR Northwestern (Mi     6:20.00    6:10.48   1 
 32 Anne Marie Sketch         SR Hamline              6:00.11    6:23.06   1 
 33 Charissa Wedin            FR Northwestern (Mi     6:45.00    6:25.01   1 
 34 Abby Swanson              SO Northwestern (Mi     7:05.00    6:59.61   1 
 -- Stacey Swatek             SO Minnesota            4:45.34        DNS   2 
 -- Andie Zeman               SO Minnesota            4:40.85        DNS   2 
 -- Anna Vandeberg            SR Bethel (Minn.)       5:50.00        DNS   1 
 -- Brittany Dellinger        FR Northwestern (Mi     5:48.00        DNS   1 
 -- Rachel Knoop              FR Northwestern (Mi                    DNS   1 
 -- Madeline Bland            SO Bethel (Minn.)       5:30.00        DNS   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kimber Meyer              FR Macalester          17:30.00   17:09.21  
  2 Jillian Tholen               Run N Fun           17:18.00   17:22.77  
  3 Anna Schmitz              FR Macalester          18:10.64   17:52.79  
  4 Melissa Cabak             FR Minnesota           18:18.62   17:53.71  
  5 Jamie Piepenburg          FR Minnesota           18:06.46   17:53.76  
  6 Erin Statz                JR St. Thomas (Minn    18:00.00   17:57.73  
  7 Gabrielle Pepin           SO St. Thomas (Minn    18:00.00   18:28.16  
  8 Stephanie Solfelt         SR Minnesota           18:30.11   18:30.68  
  9 Megan Smith                  Run N Fun           18:30.00   18:45.11  
 10 Rebecca Rethwisch         SO Minnesota           18:08.20   18:51.25  
 11 Heather Hollinger         SR Hamline             19:15.00   18:53.98  
 12 Melody Walton             JR Bethel (Minn.)      19:15.42   19:25.59  
 13 Megan Bailey              SO Minnesota           18:49.15   19:27.12  
 14 Cassie Ernst              SR Hamline             19:45.00   19:35.94  
 15 Samantha Zimmerman        SR Macalester          20:45.00   20:51.60  
 -- Rachel Walton             JR Bethel (Minn.)                      DNS  
 -- Megan Davitt              FR Macalester          20:50.00        DNS  
 -- Becky Honnold             FR Macalester          21:00.00        DNS  
 -- Hannah Trasser            SO Minnesota           18:15.34        DNS  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Marolyn Saulsberry        SO Hamline                14.96      14.66   1.7  3 
  2 Carolyn Saulsberry        SO Hamline                15.16      14.98   1.7  3 
  3 Rachel Kalk               SR Bethel (Minn.)         15.55      15.75   1.7  3 
  4 Shakeela Wells-Johnson    FR St. Catherine          16.34      15.85   1.7  3 
  5 Brooke Hunter             FR Macalester             16.50      15.86   1.7  3 
  6 Erica Young               SO Concordia-St. Pa       16.50      16.40   1.7  3 
  7 Kai Mason                 SO Augsburg               15.56      16.52   1.7  3 
  8 Tessa Peterson            SO Bethel (Minn.)         16.55      16.55   3.9  2 
  9 Sarah Silbert             FR Macalester             17.50      16.58   3.9  2 
 10 Simone Carpenter          JR Macalester             17.22      16.84   3.9  2 
 11 Emily Howe                FR Northwestern (Mi       17.30      17.04   3.9  2 
 12 Ashleigh Ackley           SO St. Catherine          17.60      17.45   3.9  2 
 13 Sophia Salmanpour         JR Hamline                16.24      17.47   1.7  3 
 14 Heather Bourne            FR Macalester             17.80      17.71   2.9  1 
 15 Morgan Lyons              SO St. Thomas (Minn       18.89      18.33   2.9  1 
 16 Gabrielle Mele            FR Hamline                           18.99   2.9  1 
 -- Michelle Ndely            SO Concordia-St. Pa       14.52         DQ   1.7  3  False Start
 -- Leanne Oakes              FR Bethel (Minn.)         16.75        DNS   3.9  2 
 -- Samantha Petterson        FR Bethel (Minn.)         16.85        DNS   3.9  2 
 -- Darcy Dean                FR St. Thomas (Minn       18.71        SCR          
 -- Mallory Burnham           SR St. Thomas (Minn       14.97        SCR          
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marolyn Saulsberry        SO Hamline              1:05.06    1:04.49  
  2 Madison Smith             JR Minnesota            1:03.11    1:06.05  
  3 Jackie Destache           SR St. Thomas (Minn     1:11.23    1:09.42  
  4 Hanna Gribble             SO St. Thomas (Minn     1:12.57    1:10.79  
  5 Marta LeFevre-Levy        SR Macalester           1:10.24    1:10.94  
  6 Sophia Salmanpour         JR Hamline              1:10.00    1:11.81  
 -- Gabrielle Mele            FR Hamline                             DNS  
 -- Emily Howe                FR Northwestern (Mi     1:14.00        DNS  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dani Vitali               SR Hamline             12:15.00   11:43.18  
  2 Hannah Toedter            SR Hamline             11:45.00   11:49.21  
  3 Sarah Jonathon            SO Macalester          12:45.82   11:57.21  
  4 Becky Kane                JR Macalester          12:20.00   12:13.20  
  5 Emily Holscher               St. Thomas (Minn    12:30.00   12:48.54  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bethel (Minn.)  'A'                                 49.25      49.54  
     1) Jillian Krier FR                2) Courtney Fregeau SR            
     3) Ashley Quick SR                 4) Ashley Magelssen SR            
  2 Concordia-St. Paul  'A'                             48.50      50.80  
     1) Michelle Ndely SO               2) Gloria Williams FR             
     3) Erica Young SO                  4) Alyssa Christianson SR         
  3 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                             51.00      50.86  
     1) Carissa Franklin FR             2) Megan Maki FR                  
     3) Kate Weyenberg SO               4) Maggie Harris SR               
  4 Hamline  'A'                                        51.00      51.59  
     1) Mikayla Hensch FR               2) Keelie Sorensen SR             
     3) Adri Acosta SR                  4) Hope Hertz SR                  
  5 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'B'                             52.49      53.06  
     1) Jackie Destache SR              2) Hanna Gribble SO               
     3) Ellie Henkemeyer FR             4) Taylor Fahnlander FR           
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hamline  'A'                                      4:07.11    4:08.13  
     1) Andrea Haus JR                  2) Carolyn Saulsberry SO          
     3) Emily Brown-Phillips SR         4) Marolyn Saulsberry SO          
  2 Bethel (Minn.)  'A'                               4:10.00    4:08.94  
     1) Paige Thielen SO                2) Ashley Quick SR                
     3) Nicole Balzer FR                4) Rebecca Wesley JR              
  3 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                           4:14.00    4:09.71  
     1) Hanna Gribble SO                2) Jackie Destache SR             
     3) Summer Ellefson SO              4) Erin Sheehan SR                
 -- Northwestern (Minn.)  'A'                         4:36.00        DNS  
     1) Jordan Skarin FR                2) Emily Howe FR                  
     3) Kirsten Aderton SO              4) Jocelyn Moses FR               
 -- St. Thomas (Minn.)  'B'                           4:24.00        DNS  
     1) Diane Hubbell FR                2) Gabrielle Pepin SO             
     3) Christina Muench FR             4) Melissa Engstrom JR            
 -- Hamline  'B'                                      4:24.00        DNS  
     1) Hope Hertz SR                   2) Brenna Kennedy SO              
     3) Sophia Salmanpour JR            4) Kendra Krause SO               
 -- Minnesota  'A'                                    4:06.48        DNS  
     1) Kate Shelerud FR                2) Andie Zeman SO                 
     3) Jillian Johnson SR              4) Lisa Bailey SO                 
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Katie Dillie              FR Bethel (Minn.)         1.57m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O    O  XXO 
  2 Meghan Klapper            FR Macalester             1.57m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Leanne Oakes              FR Bethel (Minn.)         1.46m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Libby Lange               FR St. Thomas (Minn       1.43m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Dani Balzer               FR Bethel (Minn.)         1.52m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Makayla Skluzacek         JR St. Catherine          1.50m      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Kelsey Doucette           FR St. Thomas (Minn       1.48m      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Tina Angok                FR Augsburg               1.40m      1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Darcy Dean                FR St. Thomas (Minn       1.40m      1.30m    4-03.25 
     1.30 1.35 
        O  XXX 
 -- Taylor Wind               FR St. Thomas (Minn       1.40m         NH            
     1.35 
      XXX 
 -- Morgan Lyons              SO St. Thomas (Minn       1.53m        DNS            
 -- Hannah Steele             FR Bethel (Minn.)         1.50m        DNS            
 -- Merina Lenz               FR Hamline                1.40m        DNS            
 -- Chelle Wanta                 St. Thomas (Minn       1.46m        DNS            
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Stephanie Oleson          SO Minnesota              3.67m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     
     
  1 Leslie Brost                 Unattached                        4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.95 4.15 4.30 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Alex Flucke               NA Unat-Minnesota         3.66m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Sara Tseng                SO Minnesota              3.66m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Abby Baier                SR St. Thomas (Minn       3.35m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Angela Substad            JR Bethel (Minn.)         3.51m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Olivia Khauv              SO St. Thomas (Minn       3.25m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 
        O  XXX 
  7 Maggie Harris             SR St. Thomas (Minn       3.20m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Morgan Lyons              SO St. Thomas (Minn       2.95m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 KelliAnne O'Leary         JR Bethel (Minn.)         3.31m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Jessica Miller            SR Bethel (Minn.)         2.78m      2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Rebekah Forker            JR Bethel (Minn.)         2.80m         NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Kelly Flynn               SO Minnesota              5.49m      5.51m   4.5  18-01.00 
     5.51m(4.5) 5.25m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL            
  2 Callie Jones              FR Augsburg               5.02m      5.11m   4.2  16-09.25 
     4.95m(2.4) 5.11m(4.2) 4.85m(3.2) 4.79m(2.1)       
  3 Christina Rozeske         SR St. Thomas (Minn                  5.11m   1.2  16-09.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.11m(1.2)       
  4 Taylor Fahnlander         FR St. Thomas (Minn       5.12m      4.87m   2.2  15-11.75 
     4.87m(2.2) 4.83m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL            
  5 Carolyn Saulsberry        SO Hamline                5.10m      4.84m   2.4  15-10.50 
     FOUL      4.84m(2.4) 4.38m(0.6) FOUL            
  6 Sarah Silbert             FR Macalester             4.75m      4.80m   3.7  15-09.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      4.80m(3.7)       
  7 Georgia Korsah            JR Hamline                4.99m      4.73m   4.1  15-06.25 
     4.73m(4.1) 4.63m(2.3) FOUL      4.38m(2.4)       
  8 Sara Nester               JR Hamline                4.91m      4.71m   2.5  15-05.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.59m(3.0) 4.71m(2.5)       
  9 Heather Bourne            FR Macalester             4.77m      4.60m  +0.0  15-01.25 
     FOUL      4.60m(+0.0) 4.40m(3.7) 4.59m(3.3)       
 10 Darcy Dean                FR St. Thomas (Minn       4.38m      4.50m   4.2  14-09.25 
     FOUL      4.40m(2.3) 4.50m(4.2) 4.30m(2.5)       
 11 Brooke Hunter             FR Macalester                        4.49m   3.7  14-08.75 
     3.92m(2.9) 4.17m(2.4) 4.19m(2.6) 4.49m(3.7)       
 12 Mikayla Hensch            FR Hamline                4.67m      4.37m   2.1  14-04.00 
     4.06m(3.0) FOUL      3.88m(2.5) 4.37m(2.1)       
 13 Ellie Rowland             FR St. Thomas (Minn       4.02m      3.76m   5.9  12-04.00 
     3.72m(3.0) 3.63m(2.1) 3.76m(5.9) 3.54m(5.0)       
 14 Grace Forciea             SO St. Thomas (Minn       4.39m      3.76m   3.5  12-04.00 
     3.76m(3.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 -- Nicole Murphey            JR Minnesota              5.78m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 -- Hayley Schuchard          SO St. Thomas (Minn                    DNS   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Sarah Silbert             FR Macalester             9.98m     10.41m   1.5  34-02.00 
     FOUL      10.41m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL            
  2 Abby Palmer               FR St. Catherine         10.48m     10.40m   1.0  34-01.50 
     FOUL      10.40m(1.0) 10.25m(2.9) 9.71m(2.5)       
  3 Keelie Sorensen           SR Hamline               10.30m     10.34m   2.0  33-11.25 
     FOUL      9.97m(2.9) 10.34m(2.0) 10.11m(2.7)       
  4 Olivia Khauv              SO St. Thomas (Minn      10.66m     10.31m   1.8  33-10.00 
     9.37m(2.7) 10.31m(1.8) 10.00m(2.1) 10.20m(3.9)       
  5 Georgia Korsah            JR Hamline               10.25m     10.19m   2.5  33-05.25 
     10.17m(3.4) FOUL      FOUL      10.19m(2.5)       
  6 Sara Nester               JR Hamline               10.48m     10.15m   3.4  33-03.75 
     FOUL      9.99m(2.7) 10.15m(3.4) FOUL            
  7 Brooke Hunter             FR Macalester             9.89m      9.78m   1.7  32-01.00 
     FOUL      9.67m(3.0) 9.78m(1.7) 9.65m(2.5)       
  8 Merina Lenz               FR Hamline                9.99m      9.69m   1.6  31-09.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      8.97m(2.0) 9.69m(1.6)       
  9 Monica Herzog             FR Hamline                           9.61m  -1.9  31-06.50 
     9.61m(-1.9) FOUL      9.40m(1.7) FOUL            
 10 Heather Bourne            FR Macalester            10.09m      9.47m   2.6  31-01.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      9.47m(2.6)       
 11 Simone Carpenter          JR Macalester             9.28m      9.18m   2.7  30-01.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      9.18m(2.7)       
 12 Ellie Rowland             FR St. Thomas (Minn       8.83m      8.71m   1.9  28-07.00 
     FOUL      8.71m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL            
 -- Elizabeth Russell         FR St. Thomas (Minn       9.82m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS            
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Allie Heifort             NA Unat-Minnesota        13.60m     13.39m   43-11.25 
      FOUL  13.39m  FOUL  13.05m       
  2 Jessica Putland           JR Hamline               13.40m     12.62m   41-05.00 
      11.37m  12.08m  12.62m  12.52m       
  3 Martina Ware              JR Concordia-St. Pa      12.66m     12.27m   40-03.25 
      11.43m  12.15m  12.27m  FOUL       
  4 Makayla Hubbard           FR Augsburg              13.44m     12.20m   40-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.20m  12.20m       
  5 Karina Nordrum            JR Northwestern (Mi      12.14m     12.10m   39-08.50 
      11.47m  11.46m  12.10m  FOUL       
  6 Libby Lange               FR St. Thomas (Minn      10.71m     11.02m   36-02.00 
      11.02m  10.51m  10.92m  10.12m       
  7 Alyssa Solberg            JR Bethel (Minn.)        10.83m     10.76m   35-03.75 
      10.64m  10.68m  10.76m  10.38m       
  8 Gabby Koel                FR Hamline               10.79m     10.60m   34-09.50 
      9.76m  10.60m  9.90m  FOUL       
  9 Katie Novosad             FR Hamline               11.32m      9.77m   32-00.75 
      9.77m  FOUL  9.53m  9.60m       
 10 Andrea Heil               JR Augsburg              10.12m      9.68m   31-09.25 
      9.45m  9.48m  9.18m  9.68m       
 11 Olivia Graham             FR St. Thomas (Minn      10.85m      9.59m   31-05.75 
      8.60m  9.59m  9.23m  9.38m       
 12 Anika Agerlie             FR Bethel (Minn.)         8.20m      7.89m   25-10.75 
      7.46m  FOUL  FOUL  7.89m      
 -- Makayla Skluzacek         JR St. Catherine          8.00m        DNS            
 -- Kelsey Christensen        FR Bethel (Minn.)                      DNS            
 -- Katie Hedrick             FR Augsburg               9.42m        SCR            
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Megan Petermann           JR Minnesota             46.01m     47.07m     154-05 
      45.97m  47.07m  FOUL  43.30m       
  2 Allie Heifort             NA Unat-Minnesota        40.00m     41.51m     136-02 
      41.51m  FOUL  38.81m  FOUL       
  3 Ty Scott                  SR Hamline               33.28m     38.43m     126-01 
      33.65m  38.43m  FOUL  35.58m       
  4 Hannah Volkman            SR St. Thomas (Minn      36.00m     36.34m     119-03 
      FOUL  36.34m  FOUL  35.39m       
  5 Haley Zajac               SR St. Thomas (Minn      37.00m     36.02m     118-02 
      26.01m  35.56m  35.22m  36.02m       
  6 Gabby Schiller               St. Thomas (Minn      31.00m     35.86m     117-08 
      33.25m  33.68m  32.54m  35.86m      
  7 Erin Urbanowicz           JR Hamline               35.47m     35.81m     117-06 
      32.25m  35.81m  32.90m  32.78m       
  8 Genevieve Gates           FR St. Thomas (Minn      36.00m     35.59m     116-09 
      33.79m  35.00m  34.93m  35.59m       
  9 Karina Nordrum            JR Northwestern (Mi      32.80m     35.34m     115-11 
      30.90m  FOUL  29.26m  35.34m       
 10 Martina Ware              JR Concordia-St. Pa      33.43m     34.90m     114-06 
      FOUL  34.90m  30.43m  31.78m      
 11 Alyssa Solberg            JR Bethel (Minn.)        35.36m     34.29m     112-06 
      32.61m  34.29m  FOUL  29.48m       
 12 Nicole Szyszka            FR St. Catherine         27.50m     33.08m     108-06 
      33.08m  31.19m  FOUL  29.28m      
 13 Makayla Hubbard           FR Augsburg                         32.00m     105-00 
      28.96m  FOUL  32.00m  FOUL       
 14 Risa Luther               SO Macalester            33.53m     31.48m     103-03 
      28.56m  26.53m  30.72m  31.48m       
 15 Taylor Roberson           FR Hamline                          31.15m     102-02 
      29.42m  FOUL  21.01m  31.15m       
 16 Kali Kuusisto             FR Augsburg              29.93m     30.63m     100-06 
      30.60m  28.90m  30.63m  26.64m       
 17 Andrea Heil               JR Augsburg              30.18m     30.45m      99-11 
      30.45m  26.91m  29.37m  29.80m      
 18 Allison Mellin            FR St. Thomas (Minn      31.00m     30.33m      99-06 
      30.33m  22.39m  28.06m  26.20m      
 19 Anika Agerlie             FR Bethel (Minn.)                   29.60m      97-01 
      29.60m  27.34m  FOUL  26.11m       
 20 Katie Hedrick             FR Augsburg                         29.25m      95-11 
      21.76m  22.59m  29.25m  25.97m       
 21 Katherine Meier           SO Macalester            27.66m     28.70m      94-02 
      27.30m  26.08m  28.70m  27.26m       
 22 Jade Ptacek               FR Concordia-St. Pa      20.28m     27.30m      89-07 
      27.30m  23.54m  23.84m  FOUL      
 23 Allyson Opps              FR Hamline                          27.20m      89-03 
      27.20m  24.20m  24.76m  26.80m       
 -- Shawvona Mitchell         SO Hamline                             DNS            
 -- Katie Novosad             FR Hamline                             DNS            
 -- Danielle Breault          SO St. Catherine                       DNS            
 -- Kelsey Christensen        FR Bethel (Minn.)                      DNS            
 -- Alana Profit              SR Hamline               37.78m        DNS            
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Autumn Miller             FR Minnesota             42.66m     45.29m     148-07 
      42.74m  45.29m  43.28m  FOUL      
  2 Erin Urbanowicz           JR Hamline               38.76m     43.49m     142-08 
      42.35m  FOUL  40.73m  43.49m       
  3 Haley Zajac               SR St. Thomas (Minn      43.00m     42.49m     139-05 
      38.07m  42.49m  FOUL  41.79m      
  4 Jessica Putland           JR Hamline               47.26m     42.40m     139-01 
      42.33m  40.99m  39.24m  42.40m       
  5 Jorden Priebe             SR St. Catherine         44.24m     42.31m     138-10 
      FOUL  38.93m  39.99m  42.31m      
  6 Christina Ramsdell        JR St. Catherine         41.08m     40.42m     132-07 
      35.65m  40.42m  39.61m  FOUL      
  7 Allie Heifort             NA Unat-Minnesota        40.00m     39.85m     130-09 
      39.85m  35.49m  FOUL  FOUL      
  8 Ashton Clevenger          FR St. Catherine         38.54m     39.60m     129-11 
      38.18m  36.86m  39.60m  36.65m      
  9 Hannah Volkman            SR St. Thomas (Minn      39.00m     38.74m     127-01 
      FOUL  6.31m  37.34m  38.74m      
 10 Shawvona Mitchell         SO Hamline               40.26m     38.63m     126-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.63m  FOUL      
 11 Karina Nordrum            JR Northwestern (Mi      41.00m     38.42m     126-00 
      38.42m  34.73m  36.95m  FOUL      
 12 Ty Scott                  SR Hamline               37.80m     37.71m     123-09 
      37.71m  37.37m  FOUL  35.09m      
 13 Katie Hedrick             FR Augsburg                         37.01m     121-05 
      FOUL  36.08m  37.01m  FOUL      
 14 Alana Profit              SR Hamline               35.29m     35.75m     117-03 
      FOUL  35.75m  FOUL  FOUL      
 15 Makayla Hubbard           FR Augsburg              25.34m     35.49m     116-05 
      35.49m  FOUL  FOUL  27.44m      
 16 Kali Kuusisto             FR Augsburg              35.40m     34.02m     111-07 
      34.02m  FOUL  FOUL  31.22m      
 17 Nicole Szyszka            FR St. Catherine         30.95m     33.81m     110-11 
      30.84m  FOUL  33.81m  27.89m      
 18 Risa Luther               SO Macalester                       33.56m     110-01 
      33.56m  32.24m  FOUL  32.38m      
 19 Allison Mellin            FR St. Thomas (Minn      33.00m     33.54m     110-00 
      32.86m  32.76m  28.54m  33.54m      
 20 Gabby Schiller               St. Thomas (Minn      33.00m     31.20m     102-04 
      FOUL  25.08m  26.12m  31.20m      
 21 Jade Ptacek               FR Concordia-St. Pa      26.43m     30.59m     100-04 
      30.59m  21.40m  25.73m  28.08m      
 22 Megan Pohlmann            FR St. Catherine         26.94m     30.02m      98-06 
      30.02m  FOUL  27.99m  29.83m      
 23 Taylor Roberson           FR Hamline                          25.96m      85-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  24.05m  25.96m      
 24 Andrea Heil               JR Augsburg              28.11m     24.89m      81-08 
      24.89m  FOUL  23.78m  22.51m       
 25 Allyson Opps              FR Hamline                          24.43m      80-02 
      23.34m  24.05m  24.43m  FOUL      
 26 Anika Agerlie             FR Bethel (Minn.)                   23.50m      77-01 
      23.50m  23.13m  FOUL  21.43m      
 -- Alyssa Solberg            JR Bethel (Minn.)        41.17m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Martina Ware              JR Concordia-St. Pa      36.53m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Jerika Decker             FR St. Catherine         28.60m        DNS            
 -- Genevieve Gates           FR St. Thomas (Minn      32.00m        DNS            
 -- Kelsey Christensen        FR Bethel (Minn.)                      DNS            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Tom Larson                SO Hamline                11.21      10.78   4.8  4 
  2 Tremayne Williams         SR St. Thomas (Minn       11.30      11.07   4.8  4 
  3 Phil Putratz              FR Augsburg               11.31      11.14   4.8  4 
  4 Cole Boughner             JR St. Thomas (Minn       11.05      11.24   4.8  4 
  5 Connor Bednarek           NA Unat-St. Thomas        11.32      11.32   4.8  4 
  6 Zach Barringer            SR Bethel (Minn.)         11.35      11.36   4.8  4 
  7 Alex Chantara             FR Bethel (Minn.)         11.50      11.57   1.5  3  11.564
  8 Peter Warren              FR Bethel (Minn.)         11.55      11.57   1.5  3  11.566
  9 Isaac Siekawitch          SO Northwestern (Mi       11.80      11.58   1.5  3 
 10 Max Anderson              FR Bethel (Minn.)         11.75      11.65   1.5  3 
 11 Johnny Wilson             NA Unat-St. Thomas                   11.66   3.0  1 
 12 Isaac Eickhoff            FR Bethel (Minn.)         11.75      11.77   1.5  3 
 13 Bryce Jackson             JR Hamline                12.07      11.83   3.4  2 
 14 Brooks Hitt               SO Bethel (Minn.)         11.75      11.89   1.5  3 
 15 Marshal Lortie            SO Bethel (Minn.)         12.03      11.93   3.4  2 
 16 Adam Moholon              FR Northwestern (Mi                  11.94   3.0  1 
 17 Caleb Owusu               NA Unat-Augsburg                     11.95   3.0  1 
 18 Andrew Leonard            SR St. Thomas (Minn       11.64      11.96   1.5  3 
 19 Cody Bestul               NA Unat-St. Thomas                   11.97   3.0  1 
 20 Erickson Saye             FR Augsburg                          11.98   3.0  1 
 21 Collin Becker             FR Bethel (Minn.)         11.95      12.18   3.4  2 
 22 Baeza Tensaie             FR Bethel (Minn.)         11.90      12.26   3.4  2 
 23 Jacob Fettig              FR Northwestern (Mi       11.40      12.28   4.8  4 
 24 Andrew Dolan              SR Bethel (Minn.)         12.19      12.30   3.4  2 
 25 Walter Foster-Bolton      FR Augsburg               12.58      12.33   3.0  1 
 26 Cody Carlson              FR Northwestern (Mi       11.90      12.39   3.4  2 
 27 Casey McDermott           FR Northwestern (Mi       12.10      12.60   3.4  2 
 28 Shane Coleman             FR Northwestern (Mi       12.20      12.74   3.4  2 
 29 John Bonnett              FR Northwestern (Mi       12.20      13.17   3.4  2 
 -- Bennett Celichowski       NA Unat-St. Thomas        11.30        DNS   4.8  4 
 -- Caleb Couwenhoven         SO Northwestern (Mi       11.60        DNS   1.5  3 
 -- Quinton Coleman           NA Unat-Minnesota         11.00        DNS   4.8  4 
 -- Parker Anderson           FR St. John's (Minn       11.80        DNS   1.5  3 
 -- Sean Murphy               NA Unat-St. Thomas                     DNS   3.0  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Tremayne Williams         SR St. Thomas (Minn       23.14      22.69   2.0  6 
  2 DJ Weil                   SR Hamline                22.90      22.75   2.0  6 
  3 Barinedum Kordah          FR Augsburg               22.76      22.81   2.0  6 
  4 Phil Putratz              FR Augsburg               23.01      22.95   2.0  6 
  5 Zach Barringer            SR Bethel (Minn.)         22.95      23.01   2.0  6 
  6 Patrick Klamm             FR Bethel (Minn.)         23.37      23.02   4.9  5 
  7 Matt Davis                SR Bethel (Minn.)         23.01      23.13   2.0  6 
  8 Freddie Galloway          JR Hamline                23.30      23.23   4.9  5 
  9 Mark Rice                 SR Bethel (Minn.)         23.09      23.55   2.0  6 
 10 Nathan Huss               FR Hamline                23.65      23.56   2.6  4  23.554
 10 Peter Warren              FR Bethel (Minn.)         23.45      23.56   4.9  5  23.554
 12 Sean Murphy               NA Unat-St. Thomas        24.10      23.57   2.6  4 
 13 Isaac Siekawitch          SO Northwestern (Mi       23.30      23.58   4.9  5 
 14 Johnny Wilson             NA Unat-St. Thomas        24.35      23.79   1.8  3 
 15 DuVaughn Schroeder        SR Bethel (Minn.)         23.60      23.82   4.9  5 
 16 Clay Wimmer               FR Hamline                24.02      23.88   2.6  4 
 17 Connor Bednarek           NA Unat-St. Thomas        23.67      23.94   2.6  4 
 18 Isaac Eickhoff            FR Bethel (Minn.)         24.17      23.97   2.6  4 
 19 Brooks Hitt               SO Bethel (Minn.)         23.71      24.02   2.6  4 
 20 Alex Chantara             FR Bethel (Minn.)         24.40      24.16   1.8  3 
 21 Kyle Anenson              FR Northwestern (Mi       24.17      24.18   2.6  4 
 22 Cody Carlson              FR Northwestern (Mi       24.30      24.24   1.8  3 
 23 Bryce Jackson             JR Hamline                24.61      24.26   1.8  3 
 24 Matt Pratt                FR Hamline                24.55      24.28   1.8  3 
 25 Steven Dorumsgaard        JR St. Thomas (Minn                  24.32   2.6  1 
 26 Erickson Saye             FR Augsburg                          24.45   2.6  1 
 27 Rex Gould                 FR Hamline                25.63      24.72   1.3  2 
 28 Collin Becker             FR Bethel (Minn.)         24.85      24.81   1.3  2 
 29 Caleb Owusu               NA Unat-Augsburg                     24.82   2.6  1  24.813
 30 Cody Bestul               NA Unat-St. Thomas        24.69      24.82   1.8  3  24.818
 31 Connor Wohlenhaus         FR Northwestern (Mi       24.80      24.87   1.8  3 
 32 De Andre' Floyd           SO Northwestern (Mi       24.20      25.01   2.6  4 
 33 Ali Salmanpour            SO Augsburg               25.00      25.21   1.3  2 
 34 Baeza Tensaie             FR Bethel (Minn.)         25.35      25.44   1.3  2 
 35 Andrew Dolan              SR Bethel (Minn.)         25.45      25.51   1.3  2 
 36 Walter Foster-Bolton      FR Augsburg               25.57      25.56   1.3  2 
 37 Casey McDermott           FR Northwestern (Mi       25.40      25.89   1.3  2 
 38 Marshal Lortie            SO Bethel (Minn.)         24.33      26.17   1.8  3 
 39 Shane Coleman             FR Northwestern (Mi       24.80      26.66   1.8  3 
 40 John Bonnett              FR Northwestern (Mi       24.80      27.67   1.3  2 
 -- Jacob Fettig              FR Northwestern (Mi       23.50        DNS   4.9  5 
 -- Caleb Couwenhoven         SO Northwestern (Mi       23.60        DNS   4.9  5 
 -- Bennett Celichowski       NA Unat-St. Thomas        23.56        DNS   4.9  5 
 -- Parker Anderson           FR St. John's (Minn       24.00        DNS   2.6  4 
 -- Cole Boughner             JR St. Thomas (Minn       22.19        DNS   2.0  6 
 -- Brian Jarvey              JR St. Thomas (Minn       22.44        DNS   2.0  6 
 -- Andrew Leonard            SR St. Thomas (Minn       23.24        DNS   4.9  5 
 -- Derrick Mora              JR Hamline                23.10        SCR          
 -- Tom Larson                SO Hamline                22.87        SCR          
 -- Adam Moholon              FR Northwestern (Mi       25.21        SCR          
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Barinedum Kordah          FR Augsburg               49.98      49.91   3 
  2 Patrick Klamm             FR Bethel (Minn.)         50.35      50.60   3 
  3 Mark Rice                 SR Bethel (Minn.)         50.30      50.89   3 
  4 Chase Grieves             SO Augsburg               52.00      51.01   2 
  5 Matt Davis                SR Bethel (Minn.)         50.50      51.58   3 
  6 Drake Osterhout           JR St. John's (Minn       52.50      51.91   2 
  7 Ryan Queenan              NA Unat-St. Thomas        51.47      52.00   3 
  8 Nick Harrison             SR St. Thomas (Minn       51.38      52.08   3 
  9 Fabien Dubbe              JR Augsburg               51.00      52.14   3 
 10 Andrew Thomas             SR Hamline                52.50      52.20   2 
 11 DuVaughn Schroeder        SR Bethel (Minn.)         52.00      52.75   2 
 12 Ryan Cook                 SR Augsburg               52.44      52.99   2 
 13 De Andre' Floyd           SO Northwestern (Mi       53.70      53.73   1 
 14 Luke Iverson              JR Augsburg               53.14      53.80   1 
 15 Mohamed Mohamed           SO Augsburg               52.64      54.17   2 
 16 Maxwell Dunne             SR St. Thomas (Minn       53.25      54.65   1 
 17 Joshua Fons               JR St. Thomas (Minn       52.14      55.09   2 
 18 Luke Erickson             SO Augsburg               53.84      55.57   1 
 19 Sean Adams                SO Augsburg               55.85      57.00   1 
 -- Brian Jarvey              JR St. Thomas (Minn       48.65        DNS   3 
 -- Brian Gooley                 Minnesota RC           53.00        DNS   2 
 -- Michael Richter           SR St. John's (Minn       52.50        DNS   2 
 -- D.J. Cline                SO Hamline                51.78        DNS   3 
 -- Steven Dorumsgaard        JR St. Thomas (Minn       54.01        DNS   1 
 -- Forest Coughlin           SO Hamline                53.01        SCR     
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Christian Skaret          SO Minnesota            1:52.92    1:53.70   4 
  2 Blayne Dulian             JR Minnesota            1:53.21    1:54.21   4 
  3 Doug Thoreson             SR St. Thomas (Minn     1:58.00    1:55.52   4 
  4 Samual Bach               SR St. Thomas (Minn     1:58.00    1:56.52   4 
  5 Tyler Krpan               JR St. Thomas (Minn     1:57.50    1:57.26   4 
  6 Fritz Alt                 SR St. Thomas (Minn     1:57.75    1:57.45   4 
  7 Ryan Trapp                NA Unat-St. Thomas      1:58.30    1:57.51   4 
  8 Chris Mergens             JR St. John's (Minn     1:57.17    1:58.58   4 
  9 Ben Long                  JR St. Thomas (Minn     2:00.37    1:58.97   2 
 10 Mohamed Mohamed           SO Augsburg             2:00.07    1:59.18   3 
 11 Doug Mueller              JR St. Thomas (Minn     1:59.00    1:59.89   3 
 12 Connor Haugen             FR Bethel (Minn.)       2:00.23    2:00.45   2 
 13 Isaac Krause              FR Hamline              1:59.17    2:00.68   3 
 14 Ryan Bugler               FR St. John's (Minn     1:59.75    2:01.11   3 
 15 Joseph Rabaey             FR St. John's (Minn     1:59.80    2:01.25   3 
 16 Nicholas Jackson          JR St. Thomas (Minn     2:02.00    2:02.15   2 
 17 Cole Konczal              SO Hamline              2:03.50    2:02.44   1 
 18 Jack Micholic             JR Hamline              2:00.09    2:03.04   3 
 19 Grant Suttie              NA Unat-St. Thomas      2:01.00    2:03.25   2 
 20 James Logan               FR Hamline              2:06.74    2:04.35   1 
 21 Tayeb Zaidi                  Macalester           2:06.50    2:04.70   1 
 22 Brent Nelson              SO Bethel (Minn.)       2:01.00    2:05.75   2 
 23 Jesse Green               FR Hamline              2:03.50    2:05.81   1 
 24 Ahmed Nur                 JR Augsburg             2:02.46    2:06.57   2 
 25 Zach Bigaouette           FR St. John's (Minn     2:04.00    2:06.72   1 
 26 Nick Lubben               FR Northwestern (Mi     2:05.50    2:07.20   1 
 27 Zachary Peterson          FR Hamline              2:06.00    2:07.44   1 
 28 Nick Traxler              FR St. John's (Minn     2:06.00    2:08.16   1 
 29 Keenan Pearson            FR Bethel (Minn.)       2:13.40    2:09.41   1 
 30 Peter Hogenson               Minnesota RC         2:00.00    2:09.87   3 
 31 Nate Engel                JR St. John's (Minn     2:03.80    2:11.12   1 
 32 Robert Lawrence           FR St. John's (Minn     2:12.00    2:13.11   1 
 33 Tyler Lerbakken           FR Hamline              2:09.55    2:15.52   1 
 34 Alex Hintz                SR Bethel (Minn.)       2:03.00    2:25.36   1 
 -- Luke Windholz                Unattached           1:59.00        DNF   3 
 -- Trenton Daniels           NA Unat-Minnesota       1:54.00        DNS   4 
 -- Ross Boehm                   Macalester           2:01.03        DNS   2 
 -- Michael Kreher               Macalester           2:01.12        DNS   2 
 -- Micheale Tesema           SR Augsburg             2:00.69        DNS   2 
 -- Alec Shub                    Macalester           1:59.03        DNS   3 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Derek Wiebke              NA Unat-Minnesota       4:03.00    3:55.19   2 
  2 Wayde Hall                NA Unat-Minnesota       3:53.00    3:55.82   2 
  3 Derek Storkel             SR Minnesota            3:53.22    3:56.21   2 
  4 Andrew Larsen             SR Minnesota            3:57.00    3:56.43   2 
  5 Bobby Nicolls             SR Minnesota            3:49.39    3:57.96   2 
  6 Josh Thorson              FR Minnesota            3:54.00    3:58.28   2 
  7 Adam Zutz                 SO Minnesota            3:53.00    3:58.59   2 
  8 Zach Haskins              SR Bethel (Minn.)       3:53.75    4:02.13   2 
  9 Eric Colvin               NA Unat-Minnesota       3:57.00    4:02.97   2 
 10 Cole O'Brien              FR Minnesota                       4:04.96   2 
 11 Troy Koivisto             FR Minnesota            4:01.00    4:06.24   2 
 12 Thomas Feichtinger        SO St. John's (Minn     3:57.00    4:06.90   2 
 13 Trevor Maggart               Macalester           4:13.96    4:11.97   1 
 14 Charles Lawrence          NA Unat-Minnesota       4:03.00    4:13.12   2 
 15 Luke Windholz                Unattached           4:07.00    4:13.28   1 
 16 Kyle Rossow               JR St. John's (Minn     4:10.00    4:15.62   1 
 17 Peter Hogenson               Minnesota RC         4:06.00    4:17.71   1 
 18 Luke Erickson             SO Augsburg             4:16.62    4:17.98   1 
 19 Brad Woodford             NA Unat-Minnesota       3:57.00    4:18.31   2 
 20 Nathan Rock               SO Hamline              4:10.00    4:18.55   1 
 21 Luke Iverson              JR Augsburg             4:07.14    4:20.55   1 
 22 James McLean              SR St. John's (Minn     4:10.00    4:20.88   1 
 23 Henry Zurn                   Minnesota RC         4:25.00    4:20.97   1 
 24 Ben Jacobs                   Run N Fun                       4:26.47   1 
 25 Nick Krinkie              JR Northwestern (Mi     4:22.00    4:26.87   1 
 26 Harrison Hitt             JR Bethel (Minn.)       4:22.21    4:28.74   1 
 27 Zachery Gilfix               Macalester           4:25.50    4:29.22   1 
 28 Andrew McGillivary        FR Augsburg             4:33.11    4:29.55   1 
 29 Alexander Ropes              Macalester           4:28.59    4:31.41   1 
 30 Chris Huss                FR Augsburg             4:29.46    4:32.29   1 
 31 Carlos Martinez              Macalester           4:42.50    4:33.83   1 
 32 Ronnie Stimson            SO Hamline              4:25.01    4:35.48   1 
 33 Chris Lagergren           SO Hamline              4:25.00    4:41.52   1 
 34 Carl Christenson          SR Northwestern (Mi     4:34.00    4:42.66   1 
 35 Reed Salmon               SO Hamline              4:45.00    4:51.80   1 
 36 Chris Schulenburg         FR Northwestern (Mi     5:02.00    4:52.88   1 
 37 Ethan Ryan                FR Northwestern (Mi     4:58.00    4:56.98   1 
 38 Kevin Rotich              JR Northwestern (Mi     5:10.00    4:59.99   1 
 -- Matt Poss                 SO Bethel (Minn.)       4:20.00        DNS   1 
 -- Matt Schafer              SR Bethel (Minn.)       3:54.00        DNS   2 
 -- Micheale Tesema           SR Augsburg             4:02.28        DNS   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Keaton Wendroth           SR St. Thomas (Minn    15:25.00   14:57.10  
  2 John Subialka             SR St. John's (Minn    15:00.00   14:59.13  
  3 Ryan Peterson             JR Hamline             15:10.00   15:03.92  
  4 Matt Scherber             SR St. John's (Minn    15:00.00   15:22.86  
  5 Matt Berens               JR Bethel (Minn.)      14:57.71   15:25.25  
  6 Caleb LeClaire            SO St. John's (Minn    15:44.64   15:38.42  
  7 Maxwell Kuzara            FR St. John's (Minn    15:45.00   15:40.50  
  8 Scott Fusco               NA Unat-St. Thomas     15:45.00   15:40.93  
  9 Peter Knoll                  Minnesota RC        15:50.00   15:42.27  
 10 Mike Waltman                 Macalester          15:51.60   15:43.08  
 11 Andrew Hansen             SO St. John's (Minn    15:45.00   15:43.36  
 12 Eric Biggers                 Macalester          15:59.27   15:47.93  
 13 Dylan Baumann             NA Unat-St. Thomas     15:45.00   15:54.63  
 14 Michael Bourland             Minnesota RC        15:50.00   15:55.66  
 15 Patrick Armstrong         JR St. John's (Minn    16:40.00   15:55.70  
 16 Lukas Buehler             SO St. John's (Minn    15:45.00   16:08.36  
 17 Tom Ritter                SO Bethel (Minn.)      16:19.45   16:16.51  
 18 Trevor Smith              NA Unat-St. Thomas     16:20.00   16:19.18  
 19 Duncan Secor              SR St. John's (Minn    16:10.00   16:19.24  
 20 Isaac Secor               SO St. John's (Minn    16:20.00   16:21.27  
 21 William Manaker           NA Unat-St. Thomas     16:30.00   16:23.33  
 22 Beau Gerding              FR St. John's (Minn    15:45.00   16:23.67  
 23 Luke Wittman              SO St. John's (Minn    16:30.00   16:24.96  
 24 Brandon Franta            FR St. John's (Minn    16:25.00   16:27.20  
 25 Adam Brandt               NA Unat-St. Thomas     16:20.00   16:32.19  
 26 Kevin Schreiber           NA Unat-St. Thomas     16:45.00   16:42.75  
 27 Matthew Lepisto           NA Unat-St. Thomas     16:45.00   16:47.30  
 28 Charles Jones             NA Unat-St. Thomas     16:30.00   16:51.60  
 29 Jeremy Welters            JR St. John's (Minn    16:40.00   17:07.96  
 30 Tommy Linder              NA Unat-St. Thomas     16:50.00   17:17.33  
 31 Chris Gill                JR Hamline             16:16.94   17:18.72  
 32 Mark Riegel                  Macalester                     18:30.13  
 33 Jonathan Erber               Minnesota RC        18:03.00   18:37.01  
 -- Peter Metzdorff           SO St. John's (Minn    16:40.00        DNS  
 -- Jake Burr                 FR St. John's (Minn    15:50.00        DNS  
 -- Austin Knowlton           NA Unat-St. Thomas     16:00.00        DNS  
 -- Caleb Knox                SO Bethel (Minn.)                      DNS  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Ben Holcomb               FR Minnesota              14.91      14.79   0.8  2 
  2 Nick Bachinski            FR Minnesota              15.99      15.49   0.8  2 
  3 Eric Hanson               JR Hamline                15.92      15.72   0.8  2 
  4 Andrew Ferguson           SR Hamline                16.10      16.02   0.8  2 
  5 Rex Gould                 FR Hamline                17.89      16.36   3.2  1 
  6 Connor Wohlenhaus         FR Northwestern (Mi       16.80      16.99   0.8  2 
  7 Sean Adams                SO Augsburg               18.06      17.35   3.2  1 
  8 Sam Gatton                FR Hamline                           18.12   3.2  1 
  9 Anders Voss                  Macalester             16.85      23.53   3.2  1 
 -- Colin Goligoski           JR Concordia-St. Pa       16.89         DQ   3.2  1  False Start
 -- Jeremiah Thayer           NA Unat-St. Thomas                      DQ   3.2  1  Hand on Hurdle
 -- Joe Wistrcill             SR St. Thomas (Minn       15.22        DNS   0.8  2 
 -- Antonio Erskin            SO St. Thomas (Minn       16.81        DNS   0.8  2 
 -- Jamie Crum                FR Minnesota              16.36        DNS   0.8  2 
 -- Nathan Kuhlman            FR Hamline                             DNS   3.2  1 
 -- Nick Thies                SO St. John's (Minn       15.90        DNS   0.8  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rashawn Fountain          FR Minnesota              53.57      54.26   2 
  2 Andrew Ferguson           SR Hamline                58.00      57.81   2 
  3 Ben Holcomb               FR Minnesota              56.00      57.83   2 
  4 Kyle Anenson              FR Northwestern (Mi       59.90    1:00.14   2 
  5 Sam Gatton                FR Hamline                         1:00.29   1  1:00.289
  5 Eric Hanson               JR Hamline                59.50    1:00.29   2  1:00.289
  7 Austin Lick               SO St. John's (Minn     1:03.00    1:00.82   1 
  8 Nathan Kuhlman            FR Hamline                         1:03.60   1 
 -- Antonio Erskin            SO St. Thomas (Minn     1:04.19        DNS   1 
 -- Jacob Gredvig             NA Unat-St. Thomas                     DNS   1 
 -- Connor Wohlenhaus         FR Northwestern (Mi     1:00.80        DNS   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
 -- Ronnie Stimson            SO Hamline             10:30.00        SCR     
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hamline  'A'                                        44.80      42.30  
     1) Derrick Mora JR                 2) DJ Weil SR                     
     3) Freddie Galloway JR             4) Tom Larson SO                  
  2 Bethel (Minn.)  'A'                                 43.00      43.12  
     1) Zach Barringer SR               2) Patrick Klamm FR               
     3) Peter Warren FR                 4) Matt Davis SR                  
  3 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                             42.33      43.14  
     1) Connor Bednarek NA              2) Cole Boughner JR               
     3) Tremayne Williams SR            4) Brian Jarvey JR                
  4 Hamline  'B'                                        43.00      43.71  
     1) Matt Pratt FR                   2) Nathan Huss FR                 
     3) Clay Wimmer FR                  4) Derek Wilson SR                
 -- Minnesota  'A'                                      41.07        DNS  
     1) Jacob Capek SR                  2) Brad Neumann FR                
     3) Jordan Charles FR               4) Trevor Yedoni FR               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hamline  'A'                                      3:25.00    3:26.36  
     1) Travis Latzke SR                2) D.J. Cline SO                  
     3) DJ Weil SR                      4) Andrew Thomas SR               
  2 Northwestern (Minn.)  'A'                         3:48.00    3:39.86  
     1) Isaac Siekawitch SO             2) Nick Lubben FR                 
     3) Nick Krinkie JR                 4) Kyle Anenson FR                
  3 Northwestern (Minn.)  'B'                         3:35.00    3:47.24  
     1) Connor Wohlenhaus FR            2) Cody Carlson FR                
     3) De Andre' Floyd SO              4) Jacob Fettig FR                
  4 Northwestern (Minn.)  'C'                         3:50.00    4:10.85  
     1) Shane Coleman FR                2) Carl Christenson SR            
     3) Chris Schulenburg FR            4) John Bonnett FR                
 -- St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                           3:19.00        DNS  
     1) Cole Boughner JR                2) Doug Thoreson SR               
     3) Nick Harrison SR                4) Brian Jarvey JR                
 -- Hamline  'B'                                      3:29.00        DNS  
     1) Jesse Green FR                  2) Isaac Krause FR                
     3) Andrew Ferguson SR              4) Jack Micholic JR               
 -- Bethel (Minn.)  'A'                               3:22.00        DNS  
     1) Matt Davis SR                   2) Zach Haskins SR                
     3) Patrick Klamm FR                4) Mark Rice SR                   
 -- Hamline  'D'                                      3:43.00        DNS  
     1) Clay Wimmer FR                  2) James Logan FR                 
     3) Tyler Lerbakken FR              4) Bryce Jackson JR               
 -- Hamline  'C'                                      3:38.00        DNS  
     1) Zachary Peterson FR             2) Cole Konczal SO                
     3) Nathan Kuhlman FR               4) Freddie Galloway JR            
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wally Ellenson            SO Minnesota              2.20m      2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.21 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ryan Lockard              NA Unat-Minnesota         2.06m      2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Danny Schiller            JR Minnesota              2.10m      2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Logan Hovie                  Macalester             2.06m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Jordan Steward            JR Hamline                1.93m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Nick Bachinski            FR Minnesota              2.04m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Connor O'Neill            NA Unat-St. Thomas        1.99m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Derek Jerde               SR Minnesota              2.05m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
  9 Matthew Anderson          JR St. Thomas (Minn       1.88m      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Elisha Hinton             FR Bethel (Minn.)                    1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Sam Gatton                FR Hamline                1.75m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Evan Cross                NA Unat-St. Thomas                     DNS            
 -- Jamie Crum                FR Minnesota              1.97m        DNS            
 -- Maxwell Dunne             SR St. Thomas (Minn       1.91m        DNS            
 -- Nick Welshons             SO St. John's (Minn       2.09m        DNS            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Zach Siegmeier            SR Minnesota              5.45m      5.05m   16-06.75 
     5.05 5.20 
        O  XXX 
  2 Logan Markuson            JR Minnesota              5.01m      4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Connor O'Neill            NA Unat-St. Thomas        4.75m      4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Mark Volker               JR Hamline                4.50m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Cody Britt                SO Bethel (Minn.)         4.46m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Thomas Foote              SR St. Thomas (Minn       4.70m      4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Ryan Schroer              SR Bethel (Minn.)         4.31m      4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
       XO  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Luca Wieland              FR Minnesota              4.50m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.15 4.30 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Joe Matheson              SO Hamline                3.90m      3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Steve Zingsheim           SO Hamline                3.95m      3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Evan Keil                 NA Unat-St. Thomas        4.01m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
        O  XXX 
 12 Nick Bachinski            FR Minnesota              3.87m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.55 3.70 
        O  XXX 
 13 Derek Prokott             SO Hamline                3.65m      3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 14 Christopher Peterson      NA Unat-St. Thomas        3.35m      3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
      XXO  XXX 
 15 Casey McDermott           FR Northwestern (Mi       3.35m      3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.25 3.40 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Nick Sgarbossa            FR Minnesota              4.81m         NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- Anthony Puckett           SR Bethel (Minn.)         4.62m        DNS            
 -- Jamie Crum                FR Minnesota              4.40m        DNS            
 -- Jordan Theisen            FR St. John's (Minn       4.01m        DNS            
 -- Nick Thies                SO St. John's (Minn       4.11m        DNS            
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Colin Goligoski           JR Concordia-St. Pa       6.55m      6.62m   4.8  21-08.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.62m(4.8)      
  2 Derrick Mora              JR Hamline                6.65m      6.60m   1.8  21-08.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.60m(1.8)      
  3 Travis Latzke             SR Hamline                6.81m      6.59m   2.5  21-07.50 
     6.59m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
  4 Michael Witschen          NA Unat-St. Thomas        6.65m      6.42m   2.6  21-00.75 
     6.42m(2.6) 6.08m(2.4) FOUL      FOUL           
  5 Charlie Pechous           SO St. Thomas (Minn       7.02m      6.21m   2.2  20-04.50 
     6.21m(2.2) 5.94m(1.2) FOUL      0.01m(3.1)      
  6 Jordan GodeJahn           SO St. Thomas (Minn       6.59m      6.19m   2.2  20-03.75 
     5.79m(3.8) 6.18m(3.6) 5.95m(1.9) 6.19m(2.2)      
  7 Pat Spehn                 JR Bethel (Minn.)         6.35m      6.01m   2.6  19-08.75 
     FOUL      5.86m(1.6) FOUL      6.01m(2.6)      
  8 Sean Adams                SO Augsburg               5.95m      5.94m   2.9  19-06.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.94m(2.9) 5.77m(1.1)      
  9 Max Anderson              FR Bethel (Minn.)         5.91m      5.71m   2.6  18-09.00 
     5.56m(3.2) 5.43m(1.7) 5.70m(2.2) 5.71m(2.6)      
 10 Walter Foster-Bolton      FR Augsburg               5.74m      5.29m   3.7  17-04.25 
     5.29m(3.7) 4.96m(2.8) 4.98m(3.7) 5.06m(2.0)      
 11 Thomas Lokkesmoe          FR Bethel (Minn.)         5.12m      5.27m   3.1  17-03.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.27m(3.1) 4.71m(3.0)      
 12 Jeremiah Thayer           NA Unat-St. Thomas        5.47m      5.22m   2.6  17-01.50 
     FOUL      4.77m(3.0) 5.22m(2.6) 4.86m(1.4)      
 -- Thomas Gorrilla           NA Unat-St. Thomas        5.27m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS           
 -- Luca Wieland              FR Minnesota              7.20m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 -- Evan Cross                NA Unat-St. Thomas                     SCR   NWI           
 -- Krystof Walczak           SO St. Thomas (Minn       6.10m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Nicholas Braunig          SR St. Thomas (Minn       6.53m        SCR   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Christian Kibler          SR Hamline               12.55m     12.56m   1.8  41-02.50 
     12.56m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
  2 Jordan GodeJahn           SO St. Thomas (Minn      12.33m     12.48m   2.3  40-11.50 
     12.07m(1.9) 12.12m(5.2) 12.42m(4.5) 12.48m(2.3)       
  3 Michael Witschen          NA Unat-St. Thomas       12.21m     12.47m   1.3  40-11.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      12.47m(1.3)       
  4 Nathan Huss               FR Hamline                          11.54m   3.8  37-10.50 
     FOUL      11.54m(3.8) 11.45m(2.9) 11.23m(2.0)       
 -- Charlie Pechous           SO St. Thomas (Minn      12.34m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Krystof Walczak           SO St. Thomas (Minn                    DNS   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Emmanuel Onyia            FR Minnesota             17.63m     17.25m   56-07.25 
      15.01m  16.64m  17.25m  FOUL      
  2 Mark Jennings             JR Minnesota             17.87m     16.98m   55-08.50 
      16.20m  16.35m  16.98m  FOUL       
  3 Luke Johnson              SO Minnesota             17.36m     15.74m   51-07.75 
      FOUL  15.74m  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 Matt Green                JR Augsburg              14.60m     14.45m   47-05.00 
      14.45m  FOUL  14.03m  FOUL      
  5 Matt Schauer              SO St. Thomas (Minn      14.90m     14.29m   46-10.75 
      12.79m  14.29m  FOUL  14.21m      
  6 Bryan Bjerk               NA Unat-Minnesota        15.00m     14.02m   46-00.00 
      FOUL  14.02m  13.84m  FOUL      
  7 John Gabrielson           JR Concordia-St. Pa      13.68m     13.70m   44-11.50 
      13.06m  13.36m  13.68m  13.70m       
  8 Bryan Thell                  St. Thomas (Minn      15.63m     13.32m   43-08.50 
      12.78m  FOUL  FOUL  13.32m      
  9 Bryce DeBoer              FR Bethel (Minn.)        14.42m     13.30m   43-07.75 
      13.02m  13.08m  13.30m  13.19m      
 10 Baruch Fischer            FR Northwestern (Mi      13.18m     13.06m   42-10.25 
      13.06m  FOUL  FOUL  12.24m      
 11 Logan Hortop              FR Augsburg              12.56m     12.97m   42-06.75 
      12.97m  12.89m  12.63m  FOUL      
 12 Micah Hausman             NA Unat-St. Thomas       14.47m     12.91m   42-04.25 
      FOUL  12.91m  FOUL  0.83m      
 13 Kevin Battis              SR St. John's (Minn      12.00m     12.50m   41-00.25 
      12.29m  12.50m  12.12m  FOUL      
 14 Maxwell Dunne             SR St. Thomas (Minn      12.98m     12.45m   40-10.25 
      11.96m  FOUL  12.45m  12.43m      
 15 Ayeir Karnwie-Tuah        FR Northwestern (Mi      12.00m     12.03m   39-05.75 
      12.03m  11.65m  FOUL  11.88m      
 16 Brian Burroughs           FR St. John's (Minn      12.04m     11.73m   38-06.00 
      11.73m  11.72m  11.62m  11.71m      
 17 Michael Kantor            SO Augsburg              12.17m     11.40m   37-05.00 
      11.19m  10.78m  11.40m  11.18m        
 18 TaSawn Burton             FR Hamline                          11.14m   36-06.75 
      11.01m  10.84m  11.14m  11.10m      
 19 Jesse Kuusisto            FR Augsburg              12.78m     11.08m   36-04.25 
      11.05m  11.08m  FOUL  10.94m      
 20 Tyler Rust                FR Northwestern (Mi      12.00m     11.04m   36-02.75 
      10.90m  10.85m  11.04m  1.24m      
 21 Logan Klaers              NA Unat-St. Thomas       11.87m     10.87m   35-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.87m  FOUL       
 22 Ben Irons                 FR Bethel (Minn.)        10.86m     10.64m   34-11.00 
      10.17m  10.30m  10.64m  10.38m      
 23 Jeremiah Thayer           NA Unat-St. Thomas        9.95m     10.50m   34-05.50 
      10.50m  10.24m  FOUL  9.49m      
 24 Jacob Skarhus             SO Hamline                          10.25m   33-07.50 
      10.25m  9.91m  9.79m  8.99m      
 25 Connor O'Neill            NA Unat-St. Thomas        8.73m      9.47m   31-01.00 
      9.47m  9.13m  9.27m  8.70m      
 26 Hayden Larson             FR Northwestern (Mi      10.40m      9.23m   30-03.50 
      9.12m  FOUL  8.79m  9.23m      
 -- Logan Hussung             JR Minnesota             17.60m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Danny Buege               FR Augsburg              11.53m        DNS            
 -- Josh Olson                JR Bethel (Minn.)        10.87m        DNS            
 -- Grant Walters             FR Bethel (Minn.)        13.09m        DNS            
 -- Zach Martens              SO St. Thomas (Minn      12.85m        DNS            
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dominique Howard          JR Minnesota             56.78m     55.14m     180-11 
      FOUL  50.58m  54.96m  55.14m       
  2 Mark Jennings             JR Minnesota             54.00m     54.22m     177-11 
      54.22m  51.81m  49.33m  49.84m       
  3 Justin Barber             JR Minnesota             57.36m     53.89m     176-10 
      53.03m  53.89m  FOUL  FOUL       
  4 Luke Johnson              SO Minnesota             52.56m     51.63m     169-05 
      51.03m  50.24m  47.96m  51.63m       
  5 Emmanuel Onyia            FR Minnesota             50.12m     51.62m     169-04 
      FOUL  51.62m  50.83m  51.00m       
  6 Bryan Bjerk               NA Unat-Minnesota        50.00m     50.04m     164-02 
      49.76m  48.45m  50.04m  FOUL       
  7 Anthony Tyler             FR Hamline               43.84m     44.88m     147-03 
      42.33m  FOUL  44.88m  FOUL       
  8 John Gabrielson           JR Concordia-St. Pa      37.05m     42.59m     139-09 
      42.59m  FOUL  39.39m  FOUL       
  9 Joey Grussing             JR Hamline               41.00m     42.02m     137-10 
      42.02m  39.33m  40.46m  FOUL       
 10 Brian Vargason            SR St. John's (Minn      42.76m     42.01m     137-10 
      FOUL  42.01m  41.65m  FOUL       
 11 Matt Green                JR Augsburg              39.04m     39.63m     130-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.04m  39.63m       
 12 Logan Klaers              NA Unat-St. Thomas                  39.28m     128-10 
      36.65m  FOUL  36.65m  39.28m       
 13 Pierce Heston             SO Hamline                          38.99m     127-11 
      38.99m  35.24m  FOUL  36.59m       
 14 Jesse Kuusisto            FR Augsburg              37.50m     38.75m     127-01 
      31.12m  38.75m  37.49m  FOUL       
 15 Kyle Gronbeck             SR St. John's (Minn      40.02m     37.86m     124-02 
      36.61m  37.01m  37.86m  37.86m       
 16 Logan Hortop              FR Augsburg              35.07m     37.06m     121-07 
      37.06m  35.11m  FOUL  34.92m       
 17 Andrew Ferguson           SR Hamline               34.74m     37.03m     121-06 
      32.29m  FOUL  36.40m  37.03m       
 18 Michael Kantor            SO Augsburg              39.41m     35.93m     117-10 
      32.09m  35.93m  33.90m  FOUL       
 19 Micah Hausman             NA Unat-St. Thomas                  34.68m     113-09 
      34.68m  32.15m  PASS  PASS       
 20 Ben Irons                 FR Bethel (Minn.)                   34.60m     113-06 
      26.30m  33.13m  34.60m  33.83m       
 21 Alexander Burback         NA Unat-St. Thomas                  34.57m     113-05 
      32.90m  31.52m  34.57m  34.36m       
 22 Josh Olson                JR Bethel (Minn.)        33.62m     33.75m     110-09 
      28.56m  31.59m  33.75m  FOUL       
 23 Maxwell Dunne             SR St. Thomas (Minn      33.06m     33.14m     108-09 
      FOUL  28.15m  33.14m  FOUL       
 24 Ayeir Karnwie-Tuah        FR Northwestern (Mi      30.00m     30.36m      99-07 
      FOUL  21.97m  FOUL  30.36m       
 25 Brian Burroughs           FR St. John's (Minn      37.00m     29.32m      96-02 
      26.70m  FOUL  FOUL  29.32m       
 26 Jared Zemlin              SO Hamline                          27.97m      91-09 
      27.97m  FOUL  25.96m  27.75m       
 27 Baruch Fischer            FR Northwestern (Mi      30.00m     25.60m      84-00 
      FOUL  25.60m  24.36m  FOUL       
 28 Tyler Rust                FR Northwestern (Mi      27.00m     24.15m      79-03 
      24.15m  FOUL  18.66m  FOUL       
 29 Hayden Larson             FR Northwestern (Mi      24.00m     24.14m      79-02 
      24.14m  21.50m  FOUL  21.32m       
 -- Bryce DeBoer              FR Bethel (Minn.)                      DNS            
 -- Grant Walters             FR Bethel (Minn.)                      DNS            
 -- Danny Buege               FR Augsburg                            SCR            
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jon Lehman                SR Minnesota             64.59m     59.80m     196-02 
      58.85m  57.62m  59.80m  FOUL       
  2 Gian Ferretti             NA Unat-Minnesota        60.00m     58.14m     190-09 
      55.50m  58.14m  56.06m  57.54m      
  3 Justin Barber             JR Minnesota             58.49m     58.10m     190-07 
      53.39m  FOUL  58.10m  56.70m      
  4 Viktor Stelter            FR Minnesota             53.70m     51.84m     170-01 
      FOUL  51.84m  FOUL  50.43m      
  5 Bryan Thell                  St. Thomas (Minn      51.85m     51.83m     170-00 
      51.39m  50.93m  FOUL  51.83m      
  6 Mac Riedy                 NA Unat-Minnesota        45.00m     48.97m     160-08 
      FOUL  45.69m  47.49m  48.97m      
  7 Justin Deling             SR Hamline               43.00m     45.01m     147-08 
      41.61m  43.86m  45.01m  FOUL      
  8 Colton Bender             NA Unat-Minnesota        45.00m     44.46m     145-10 
      43.12m  FOUL  44.46m  42.80m      
  9 Kyle Gronbeck             SR St. John's (Minn      45.05m     42.79m     140-05 
      42.79m  FOUL  FOUL  41.24m      
 10 Mike Cullen               JR Concordia-St. Pa      42.54m     42.46m     139-04 
      42.46m  42.20m  FOUL  41.53m      
 11 Brian Vargason            SR St. John's (Minn      46.68m     42.30m     138-09 
      41.02m  41.59m  42.11m  42.30m      
 12 Josh Olson                JR Bethel (Minn.)        42.29m     41.93m     137-07 
      41.32m  40.76m  41.93m  40.74m      
 13 Kevin Battis              SR St. John's (Minn      42.62m     39.94m     131-00 
      FOUL  39.94m  FOUL  39.35m      
 14 Logan Klaers              NA Unat-St. Thomas                  39.38m     129-02 
      35.10m  FOUL  34.62m  39.38m      
 15 Bryce DeBoer              FR Bethel (Minn.)                   38.84m     127-05 
      38.27m  FOUL  35.88m  38.84m      
 16 Matt Schauer              SO St. Thomas (Minn      34.47m     37.50m     123-00 
      37.50m  FOUL  36.29m  36.47m      
 17 Jesse Kuusisto            FR Augsburg              36.38m     36.55m     119-11 
      FOUL  36.55m  35.08m  FOUL      
 18 Joey Grussing             JR Hamline               40.13m     36.18m     118-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.18m  FOUL       
 19 Anthony Tyler             FR Hamline               31.86m     35.18m     115-05 
      34.71m  34.40m  35.18m  FOUL      
 20 John Palmisano            SR St. John's (Minn      39.15m     34.82m     114-03 
      33.98m  34.82m  34.26m  33.49m      
 21 Matt Green                JR Augsburg              37.48m     34.74m     114-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.74m  34.68m      
 22 Alexander Burback         NA Unat-St. Thomas                  34.51m     113-03 
      FOUL  32.38m  34.51m  33.42m      
 23 Michael Kantor            SO Augsburg              36.45m     34.23m     112-04 
      34.14m  34.23m  31.79m  FOUL      
 24 Jared Zemlin              SO Hamline               33.00m     33.82m     110-11 
      FOUL  33.24m  FOUL  33.82m      
 25 Ben Irons                 FR Bethel (Minn.)                   32.66m     107-02 
      31.18m  31.19m  30.73m  32.66m      
 26 Jacob Skarhus             SO Hamline               33.17m     32.11m     105-04 
      32.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 27 Brian Burroughs           FR St. John's (Minn      33.00m     30.19m      99-00 
      27.29m  FOUL  30.19m  29.62m      
 28 Patrick Connelly          SO St. Thomas (Minn                 28.65m      94-00 
      23.75m  24.34m  28.65m  FOUL      
 29 Baruch Fischer            FR Northwestern (Mi      32.00m     28.32m      92-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  25.95m  28.32m      
 30 TaSawn Burton             FR Hamline                          23.60m      77-05 
      20.28m  FOUL  FOUL  23.60m      
 31 Tyler Rust                FR Northwestern (Mi      25.00m     23.16m      76-00 
      23.16m  23.01m  20.89m  22.45m      
 32 Hayden Larson             FR Northwestern (Mi      24.00m     21.06m      69-01 
      21.06m  19.31m  20.26m  20.93m      
 33 Ayeir Karnwie-Tuah        FR Northwestern (Mi      27.00m     20.13m      66-00 
      19.25m  19.36m  20.13m  19.64m       
 -- Pierce Heston             SO Hamline               35.30m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Angel Arevalo             FR Hamline                            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Grant Walters             FR Bethel (Minn.)                      DNS            
 -- Logan Hortop              FR Augsburg                            DNS            
 -- Danny Buege               FR Augsburg              31.14m        DNS            
 -- Collin Dixson             SR Hamline               40.00m        DNS            

MORE HEADLINES

Blankenship, Mead Shine in Olympic Finals

8/20/2016

Mead and Blankenship recorded the best Olympic finishes by Gophers since Staffan Strand finished sixth in the high jump for Sweden during the 2000 Olympics in Sydney.

Blankenship Punches Ticket to Olympic Final

8/18/2016

Ben Blankenship (1,500) and Hassan Mead (5,000) will run in Olympic finals on Saturday night.

Mead Moves on to Olympic 5,000 Final

8/17/2016

Mead races in the 5,000 meter final at Olympic Stadium on Saturday at 7:30 p.m. CT.

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics