Outdoor 4x400-Meter Relay

Top Performances
1. Adam Steele, Robb Merritt, Aaron Buzard, Mitch Potter 3:01.80 2004
2. Adam Steele, Andy Wohlin, Mikael Jakobsson, Mitch Potter 3:02.33 2003
3. Adam Steele, Robb Merritt, Mikael Jakobsson, Mitch Potter 3:03.35 2004
4. Mitch Potter, Mikael Jakobsson, Andy Wohlin, Tom Gerding 3:04.12 2001
5. Adam Steele, Andy Wohlin, Mikael Jakobsson, Mitch Potter 3:04.66 2003
       
Top Performers
1. Adam Steele, Robb Merritt, Aaron Buzard, Mitch Potter 3:01.80 2004
2. Adam Steele, Andy Wohlin, Mikael Jakobsson, Mitch Potter 3:02.33 2003
3. Adam Steele, Robb Merritt, Mikael Jakobsson, Mitch Potter 3:03.35 2004
4. Mitch Potter, Mikael Jakobsson, Andy Wohlin, Tom Gerding 3:04.12 2001
5. Bob Quade, Robb Merritt, Andy Wohlin, Mitch Potter 3:05.78 2002
6. Jacob Capek, Harun Abda, Goaner Deng, Cameron Boy 3:06.12 5/25/2013
7. Mikael Jakobsson, Robb Merritt, Aaron Buzard, Adam Steele 3:06.46 2004
8. Kevin Bradley, Harun Abda, David Pachuta, John Holton 3:06.50 5/13/2012
9. Bob Quade, Andy Wohlin, Adam Freed, Tom Gerding 3:06.65 2000
10. Jacob Capek, Harun Abda, Kevin Bradley, John Holton 3:06.83 2011
11. Jacob Capek, Harun Abda, David Pachuta, Kevin Bradley 3:06.95 6/7/2012
12. Adewole Adebayo, Jason Erickson, Aaron Buzard, Walter Langkau 3:07.38 2006
13. Jacob Capek, Mitchell Hechsel, Nate Roese, Bradley Johnson 3:07.95 5/31/2014
14. Mikael Jakobsson, Andy Wohlin, Robb Merritt, Adam Steele 3:07.96 2003
  Adewole Adebayo, Jason Erickson, Walter Langkaur, Aaron Buzard 3:07.96 2006
       
All-Americans
Mitch Potter, Andy Wohlin, Mikael Jakobsson, Tom Gerding 5th 3:07.97 2001
Mikael Jakobsson, Andy Wohlin, Adam Steele, Mitch Potter 2nd 3:02.33 2003
Robb Merritt, Aaron Buzard, Adam Steele, Mitch Potter 2nd 3:01.80 2004
Jacob Capek, Harun Abda, Kevin Bradley, John Holton 11th# 3:06.83 2011
Jacob Capek, Goaner Deng, Harun Abda, Cameron Boy 15th# 3:06.91 2013
#Second-Team All-America      

MORE HEADLINES

Lucas Reps 'U' in El Salvador

Lucas Reps 'U' in El Salvador

2/18/2018 - M. Track & Field

A native of Fargo, N.D., Lucas finished 22nd on Saturday, covering the course in 27:08.0.

`U' Claims 10 Event Titles at Snowshoe

`U' Claims 10 Event Titles at Snowshoe

2/16/2018 - M. Track & Field

Minnesota heads into championship season with the 2018 Big Ten Indoor Track & Field Championships at the SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio.

Gophers Host Snowshoe Open on Friday

Gophers Host Snowshoe Open on Friday

2/15/2018 - M. Track & Field

The action kicks off with field events at 3 p.m. CT before competition begins on the track at 4:30 p.m. CT.

Get daily updates delivered to your inbox!

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics