Outdoor 4x400-Meter Relay

Top Performances
1. Adam Steele, Robb Merritt, Aaron Buzard, Mitch Potter 3:01.80 2004
2. Adam Steele, Andy Wohlin, Mikael Jakobsson, Mitch Potter 3:02.33 2003
3. Adam Steele, Robb Merritt, Mikael Jakobsson, Mitch Potter 3:03.35 2004
4. Mitch Potter, Mikael Jakobsson, Andy Wohlin, Tom Gerding 3:04.12 2001
5. Adam Steele, Andy Wohlin, Mikael Jakobsson, Mitch Potter 3:04.66 2003
       
Top Performers
1. Adam Steele, Robb Merritt, Aaron Buzard, Mitch Potter 3:01.80 2004
2. Adam Steele, Andy Wohlin, Mikael Jakobsson, Mitch Potter 3:02.33 2003
3. Adam Steele, Robb Merritt, Mikael Jakobsson, Mitch Potter 3:03.35 2004
4. Mitch Potter, Mikael Jakobsson, Andy Wohlin, Tom Gerding 3:04.12 2001
5. Bob Quade, Robb Merritt, Andy Wohlin, Mitch Potter 3:05.78 2002
6. Jacob Capek, Harun Abda, Goaner Deng, Cameron Boy 3:06.12 5/25/2013
7. Mikael Jakobsson, Robb Merritt, Aaron Buzard, Adam Steele 3:06.46 2004
8. Kevin Bradley, Harun Abda, David Pachuta, John Holton 3:06.50 5/13/2012
9. Bob Quade, Andy Wohlin, Adam Freed, Tom Gerding 3:06.65 2000
10. Jacob Capek, Harun Abda, Kevin Bradley, John Holton 3:06.83 2011
11. Jacob Capek, Harun Abda, David Pachuta, Kevin Bradley 3:06.95 6/7/2012
12. Adewole Adebayo, Jason Erickson, Aaron Buzard, Walter Langkau 3:07.38 2006
13. Jacob Capek, Mitchell Hechsel, Nate Roese, Bradley Johnson 3:07.95 5/31/2014
14. Mikael Jakobsson, Andy Wohlin, Robb Merritt, Adam Steele 3:07.96 2003
  Adewole Adebayo, Jason Erickson, Walter Langkaur, Aaron Buzard 3:07.96 2006
       
All-Americans
Mitch Potter, Andy Wohlin, Mikael Jakobsson, Tom Gerding 5th 3:07.97 2001
Mikael Jakobsson, Andy Wohlin, Adam Steele, Mitch Potter 2nd 3:02.33 2003
Robb Merritt, Aaron Buzard, Adam Steele, Mitch Potter 2nd 3:01.80 2004
Jacob Capek, Harun Abda, Kevin Bradley, John Holton 11th# 3:06.83 2011
Jacob Capek, Goaner Deng, Harun Abda, Cameron Boy 15th# 3:06.91 2013
#Second-Team All-America      

MORE HEADLINES

Four Gophers Earn Academic All-America Nods

Four Gophers Earn Academic All-America Nods

6/21/2018 - M. Track & Field

Representing the Maroon & Gold are Second Team honorees Derek Wiebke and Madeline Strandemo and Third Team selections Temi Ogunrinde and Kiley Sabin.

Three 'U' Alums Set for USATF Championships

Three 'U' Alums Set for USATF Championships

6/20/2018 - M. Track & Field

Representing the Maroon & Gold are Sean Donnelly in the hammer throw, Harun Abda in the 800 meters and Hassan Mead in the 1,500 meters.

Obsa Ali Captures NCAA Steeplechase Crown

Obsa Ali Captures NCAA Steeplechase Crown

6/8/2018 - M. Track & Field

Ali claimed the program's first national championship in the steeplechase by breaking his own school record at 8:32.23 on Friday night at Hayward Field.

Get daily updates delivered to your inbox!

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics