All-Americans

All-Americans - Indoor

1970 - Garry Bjorklund (Two Mile, 4th, 8:42.0)
1975 - Glen Bullick (Pole Vault, 5th, 16-4)
1985 - Ron Backes (Shot Put, 5th, 65-5 1/2)
1986 - Ron Backes (Shot Put, 1st, 68-11 1/4)
1992 - Chad Goldstein (Shot Put, 8th, 58-11 1/4)
1993 - Martin Eriksson (Pole Vault, 1st, 18-0 1/2)
1993 - Chris Murrell (High Jump, 2nd, 7-4 1/4)
1994 - Martin Eriksson (Pole Vault, 6th, 17-8 1/2)
1995 - Keita Cline (Triple Jump, 8th, 52-9 1/4)
1997 - Tye Harvey (Pole Vault, 2nd, 18-2 1/2)
1997 - Staffan Strand (High Jump, 2nd, 7-5)
1998 - Vesa Rantanen (Pole Vault, 1st, 18-2 1/2)
2001 - Marc Johannsen (High Jump, 6th, 7-1 1/2)
2001 - Mitch Potter (400 Meters, 7th, 46.50)
2001 - Mitch Potter (4x400 Meter Relay, 8th, 3:07.97)
2001 - Adam Steele (4x400 Meter Relay, 8th, 3:07.97)
2001 - Mikael Jakobsson (4x400 Meter Relay, 8th, 3:07.97)
2001 - Tom Gerding (4x400 Meter Relay, 8th, 3:07.97)
2001 - Toby Henkels (800 Meters, 16th, 1:53.54)
2002 - Mitch Potter (400 Meters, 8th, 46.49)
2002 - Mitch Potter (4x400 Meter Relay, 4th, 3:08.67)
2002 - Mikael Jakobsson (4x400 Meter Relay, 4th, 3:08.67)
2002 - Andy Wohlin (4x400 Meter Relay, 4th, 3:08.67)
2002 - Adam Steele (4x400 Meter Relay, 4th, 3:08.67)
2002 - Ryan Ford (Distance Medley Relay, 6th, 9:35.00)
2002 - Toby Henkels (Distance Medley Relay, 6th, 9:35.00)
2002 - Andrew McKessock (Distance Medley Relay, 6th, 9:35.00)
2002 - Bob Quade (Distance Medley Relay, 6th, 9:35.00)
2003 - Karl Erickson (Shot Put, 5th, 63-7)
2003 - Neil Hanson (Distance Medley Relay, 6th, 9:35.18)
2003 - Toby Henkels (800m, 4th, 1:48.26)
2003 - Toby Henkels (Distance Medley Relay, 6th, 9:35.18)
2003 - Mikael Jakobsson (4x400 Meter Relay, 4th, 3:06.27)
2003 - Mitch Potter (400m, 5th, 46.02)
2003 - Mitch Potter (4x400 Meter Relay, 4th, 3:06.27)
2003 - Martin Robeck (Distance Medley Relay, 6th, 9:35.18)
2003 - Adam Steele (Distance Medley Relay, 6th, 9:35.18)
2003 - Adam Steele (4x400 Meter Relay, 4th, 3:06.27)
2003 - Andy Wohlin (4x400 Meter Relay, 4th, 3:06.27)
2004 - John Albert (High Jump, 7th, 7-1 1/2)
2004 - Ben Hanson (Distance Medley Relay, 5th, 9:34.15)
2004 - Mikael Jakobsson (4x400 Meter Relay, 2nd, 3:04.48)
2004 - Robb Merritt (4x400 Meter Relay, 2nd, 3:04.48)
2004 - Mitch Potter (4x400 Meter Relay, 2nd, 3:04.48)
2004 - Trent Riter (Distance Medley Relay, 5th, 9:34.15)
2004 - Lynden Reder (Weight Throw, 8th, 65-11)
2004 - Martin Robeck (Distance Medley Relay, 5th, 9:34.15)
2004 - Adam Steele (4x400 Meter Relay, 2nd, 3:04.48)
2004 - Adam Steele (Distance Medley Relay, 5th, 9:34.15)
2005 - Travis Brandstatter (Heptathlon, 4th, 5,657 pts)
2006 - Aaron Buzard (400m, 4th, 46.01)
2006 - Karl Erickson (Shot Put, 6th, 61-11 3/4)
2007 - Aaron Buzard (400m, 2nd, 45.86)
2007 - Ibrahim Kabia (60m, 5th, 6.63)
2009 - Hassan Mead (3,000m, 4th, 7:56.15)
2009 - Chris Rombough (3,000m, 7th, 8:00.37)
2009 - Aaron Studt (Shot Put, 2nd, 63-6 1/4)
2010 - Harun Abda (Distance Medley Relay, 3rd, 9:38.09)
2010 - Ben Blankenship (Distance Medley Relay, 3rd, 9:38.09)
2010 - Matt Fisher (High Jump, 9th, 7-0 1/4)
2010 - R.J. McGinnis (Heptathlon, 6th, 5,676 pts)
2010 - Chris Rombough (Distance Medley Relay, 3rd, 9:38.09)
2010 - Chris Rombough (3,000m, 7th, 8:15.11)
2010 - Brock Spandl (Heptathlon, 10th, 5,569 pts)
2010 - Logan Stroman (Distance Medley Relay, 3rd, 9:38.09)
2010 - Aaron Studt (Weight Throw, 5th, 69-7 1/2)
2010 - Aaron Studt (Shot Put, 6th, 61-5 1/2)
2010 - Jack Szmanda (Heptathlon, 9th, 5,601 pts)
2011 - Harun Abda (Distance Medley Relay, 3rd, 9:29.70)
2011 - Harun Abda (800m, 5th, 1:49.51)
2011 - Ben Blankenship (3,000m, 2nd, 8:04.65)
2011 - Ben Blankenship (Distance Medley Relay, 3rd, 9:29.70)
2011 - Travis Burkstrand (Distance Medley Relay, 3rd, 9:29.70)
2011 - Micah Hegerle (Weight Throw, 8th, 67-9 3/4)
2011 - Nick Hutton (Distance Medley Relay, 3rd, 9:29.70)
2011 - Ben Peterson (Pole Vault, 2nd, 18-0 1/2)
2012 - Harun Abda (Second Team, 800 meters, 1:49.17)
2012 - Harun Abda (First Team, 6th, 4x400 Meter Relay, 3:07.74)
2012 - Kevin Bradley (First Team, 6th, 4x400 Meter Relay, 3:07.74)
2012 - David Pachuta (First Team, 6th, 4x400 Meter Relay, 3:07.74)
2012 - Micah Hegerle (First Team, Weight Throw, 7th, 68-01)
2012 - John Holton (First Team, 4x400 Meter Relay, 6th, 3:07.74)
2012 - Hassan Mead (First Team, 5,000 Meters, 7th, 13:51.98)
2012 - Travis Burkstrand (Second Team, 800 Meters, 1:50.29)
2012 - David Pachuta (First Team, 800 Meters, 6th, 1:49.47)
2013 - Harun Abda (800 Meters, 1:48.24)
2013 - Harun Abda (4x400 Meter Relay, 3:08.65
2013 - Harun Abda (Distance Medley Relay, 9:34.21)
2013 - Cameron Boy (4x400 Meter Relay, 3:08.65)
2013 - Cameron Boy (Distance Medley Relay, 9:34.21)
2013 - Travis Burkstrand (Distance Medley Relay, 9:34.21)
2013 - Jacob Capek (4x400 Meter Relay, 3:08.65)
2013 - Goaner Deng (4x400 Meter Relay, 3:08.65)
2013 - Micah Hegerle (Weight Throw, 66-03
2013 - Nick Hutton (Distance Medley Relay, 9:34.21)
2013 - Jon Lehman (Weight Throw, 70-00)
2013 - John Simons (Mile, 3:59.71) 
2014 - John Simons (First Team, 3,000 Meters, 8:14.40)
2014 - Jon Lehman (Second Team, Weight Throw, 20.90 meters, 68-07 ft.)
2014 - Zach Siegmeier (Second Team, Pole Vault, 5.30 meters, 18-10.25 ft,)

All-Americans - Outdoor

1942 - Jack DeField (Pole Vault, 1st, 14-1))
1942 - Bob Fitch (Discus, 1st, 164-8 1/2))
1943 - Jack DeField (Pole Vault, 1st, 14-1)
1943 - Fortune Gordien (Discus, 2nd, 144-1)
1943 - Ralph Pohland (880 Yards, 3rd, 1:54.4)
1946 - Fortune Gordien (Discus, 1st, 153-10 3/4)
1947 - Fortune Gordien (Discus, 1st, 173-3)
1948 - Fortune Gordien (Discus, 1st, 164-0 1/2)
1948 - Lloyd LaMois (Triple Jump, 1st, 45-10)
1949 - Bryl Thompson (Discus, 2nd, 166-2 1/8)
1958 - Bob Henry (Shot Put, 2nd, 57-0 3/4)
1960 - Dave Odegard (110 Meters HH, 2nd, 14.0)
1967 - Tom Heinonen (Six Mile, 3rd, 29:28.8)
1968 - Steve Hoag (10,000 Meters, 3rd, 30:00.4)
1970 - Garry Bjorklund (Three Mile, 2nd, 13:25.5)
1971 - Garry Bjorklund (Six Mile, 1st, 27:43.1)
1971 - Tim Heikkila (High Jump, t2nd, 7-0)
1971 - Don Timm (Steeplechase, 4th, 8:39.0)
1974 - Dennis Fee (Six Mile, 6th, 28:53.8)
1976 - Steve Plasencia (5,000 Meters, 5th, 13:56.5)
1977 - Steve Plasencia (5,000 Meters, 7th, 13:54.12)
1978 - Gerald Metzler (1,500 Meters, 8th, 3:43.1)
1982 - John Idstrom (10,000 Meters, 7th, 29:43.35)
1982 - Lloyd Ness (10,000 Meters, 8th, 29:52.36)
1984 - Ron Backes (Shot Put, 4th, 64-6 1/2)
1985 - Ron Backes (Shot Put, 8th, 62-5)
1985 - Dave Morrison (10,000 M, 6th, 29:26.5)
1986 - Ron Backes (Shot Put, 3rd, 67-8 3/4)
1990 - Carson Hoeft (1,500 Meters, 7th, 3:42.35)
1991 - Chris Murrell (High Jump, 8th, 7-0 1/2)
1991 - Mark Lacy (Shot Put, 10th, 58-10 1/4)
1992 - Chris Murrell (High Jump, 9th, 70-0 1/2)
1992 - Mark Lacy (Shot Put, 11th, 58-9 1/2)
1993 - Martin Eriksson (Pole Vault, 3rd, 18-0 1/2)
1993 - Chris Murrell (High Jump, 9th, 7-2 1/4)
1994 - Chris Brinkworth (Shot Put, 10th, 180-10)
1995 - Tye Harvey (Pole Vault, t8th, 17-4 1/2)
1995 - Keita Cline (Long Jump, 8th, 24-11 1/4)
1995 - Chris Brinkworth (Shot Put, 6th, 61-0 1/4)
1995 - Chris Brinkworth (Discus, 5th, 184-4)
1996 - Paul Michalek (1,500 Meters, 6th, 3:39.64)
1997 - Benjamin Jensen (Decathlon, 3rd, 7,716)
1997 - Vesa Rantanen (Pole Vault, 6th, 17-8 1/2)
1997 - Jason Schlueter (Discus, 6th, 193)
1997 - Staffan Strand (High Jump, 2nd, 7-2 1/4)
1998 - Staffan Strand (High Jump, 3rd, 7-4 1/2)
1998 - Tye Harvey (Pole Vault, 8th, 17-4 1/2)
1999 - Staffan Strand (High Jump, 2nd, 7-6 1/2)
2000 - Tom Gerding (400 Meters, 13th, 45.89)
2001 - Mitch Potter (4x400 Meter Relay, 5th, 3:07.97)
2001 - Andy Wohlin (4x400 Meter Relay, 5th, 3:07.97)
2001 - Mikael Jakobsson (4x400 Meter Relay, 5th, 3:07.97)
2001 - Tom Gerding (4x400 Meter Relay, 5th, 3:07.97)
2001 - Tom Gerding (400 Meters, 6th, 46.09)
2002 - Mikael Jakobsson (400 Meter Hurdles, 5th, 50.15)
2003 - Karl Erickson (Shot Put, 5th, 62-10 3/4)
2003 - Mikael Jakobsson (4x400 Meter Relay, 2nd, 3:02.33)
2003 - Mitch Potter (400 Meters, 3rd, 44.58)
2003 - Mitch Potter (4x400 Meter Relay, 2nd, 3:02.33)
2003 - Martin Robeck (1,500 Meters, 8th, 3:44.04)
2003 - Adam Steele (400 Meters, 1st, 44.57)
2003 - Adam Steele (4x400 Meter Relay, 2nd, 3:02.33)
2003 - Andy Wohlin (4x400 Meter Relay, 2nd, 3:02.33)
2004 - John Albert (High Jump, 9th, 7-1 1/2)
2004 - Travis Brandstatter (Decathlon, 4th, 7,736 pts)
2004 - Aaron Buzard (4x400 Meter Relay, 2nd, 3:01.80)
2004 - Karl Erickson (Discus, 5th, 193-3)
2004 - Karl Erickson (Shot Put, 9th, 61-5)
2004 - Robb Merritt (4x400 Meter Relay, 2nd, 3:01.80)
2004 - Kevin Netzer (High Jump, 8th, 7-2 1/2)
2004 - Mitch Potter (4x400 Meter Relay, 2nd, 3:01.80)
2004 - Mitch Potter (400 Meters, 9th, 45.85)
2004 - Adam Steele (4x400 Meter Relay, 2nd, 3:01.80)
2005 - Andrew Carlson (10,000 Meters, 9th, 29:03.75)
2005 - Travis Brandstatter (Decathlon, 8th, 7,305 pts)
2006 - Aaron Buzard (400m, 8th, 45.91)
2006 - Karl Erickson (Shot Put, 4th, 65-4 3/4)
2006 - Karl Erickson (Discus, 4th, 187-0)
2006 - Trent Riter (800m, 13th, 1:48.83)
2008 - Hassan Mead (5,000m, 6th, 13:44.30)
2009 - Hassan Mead (5,000m, 6th, 14:09.87)
2009 - Aaron Studt (Shot Put, 5th, 63-2 3/4)
2011 - Harun Abda (800 Meters, 1:47.66)
2011 - Harun Abda (4x400 Meter Relay, 3:06.83)
2011 - Kevin Bradley (4x400 Meter Relay, 3:06.83)
2011 - Jacob Capek (4x400 Meter Relay, 3:06.83)
2011 - Micah Hegerle (Hammer, 211-11)
2011 - John Holton (4x400 Meter Relay, 3:06.83
2012 - Harun Abda (800 Meters, 1:46.65)
2012 - Micah Hegerle (Hammer, 209-07)
2012 - Nick Hutton (1,500 Meters, 3:43.16) 
2012 - Hassan Mead (5,000 Meters, 13:42.53)
2012 - Quentin Mege (Hammer, 212-11) 
2012 - David Pachuta (800 Meters, 1:46.62) 
2013 - Harun Abda (First Team, 800 Meters, 4th, 1:47.60)
2013 - Harun Abda (Second Team, 4x400 Meter Relay, 15th, 3:06.91)
2013 - Cameron Boy (Second Team, 4x400 Meter Relay, 15th, 3:06.91)
2013 - Travis Burkstrand (First Team, 800 Meters, 8th, 1:48.24)
2013 - Jacob Capek (Second Team, 4x400 Meter Relay, 15th, 3:06.91)
2013 - Goaner Deng (Second Team, 4x400 Meter Relay, 15th, 3:06.91)
2013 - Wally Ellenson (First Team, High Jump, T-8th,  7-02.5, 2.20m)
2013 - Micah Hegerle (First Team, Hammer, 6th, 217-00, 66.15m)
2013 - Quentin Mege (Second Team, Hammer, 13th, 207-03, 63.18m)
2013 - John Simons (Second Team, 1,500 Meters, 10th, 3:54.25)
2014 - Wally Ellenson (First Team, High Jump, 2nd, 7-04.50, 2.25m)
2014 - Zach Siegmeier (First Team, Pole Vault, T-5th, 18-00.50, 5.50m)
2014 - John Simons (First Team, 1,500 Meters, 7th, 3:40.57)
2014 - Dominique Howard (Second Team, Discus, 192-03, 58.60m)
2014 - Jon Lehman (Second Team, Hammer, 210-10, 64.27m)