Men's Track - 2015 Roster
Coaches
NamePos.Yr.Hometown (High School)
ali obsaAli, ObsaDistance1FRRichfield, Minn. (Richfield HS)
bachinski nicholasBachinski, NicholasMulti-Events4RS SOMinneapolis, Minn. (Lakeville South HS)
barber justinBarber, JustinThrows7SRMequon, Wis. (Homestead HS)
bartnik aaronBartnik, AaronMid-Distance5JREden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie HS)
bjerk bryanBjerk, BryanThrows2RS FRGrand Forks, N.D. (Red River HS)
brend alexBrend, AlexMid-Distance5JRHawthorn Woods, Ill. (Lake Zurich HS)
carlson samCarlson, SamDistance1FRBemidji, Minn. (Bemidji HS)
charles jordanCharles, JordanJumps2RS FRApple Valley, Minn. (Apple Valley HS)
coleman quintonColeman, QuintonSprints3SODuluth, Minn. (Duluth East HS)
colvin ericColvin, EricDistance2RS FRStillwater, Minn. (Stillwater Area HS)
cottrell jeffreyCottrell, JeffreyMid-Distance7SRHermantown, Minn. (Hermantown HS)
crum jamieCrum, JamieMulti-Events4RS SOGreenwood, Minn. (Minnetonka HS)
deng goanerDeng, GoanerMid-Distance5JRApple Valley, Minn. (Rosemount HS)
dulian blayneDulian, BlayneDistance7SRCoon Rapids, Minn. (Coon Rapids HS)
edwards berkleyEdwards, BerkleySprints1FRChelsea, Mich. (Chelsea HS)
elsner samElsner, SamThrows3SOPardeeville, Wis. (Portage HS)
ferretti gianFerretti, GianThrows5JRCascina, Italy
fountain rashawnFountain, RashawnSprints4RS SODetroit, Mich. (Eden Praire HS)
hall waydeHall, WaydeDistance2RS FRStillwater, Minn. (Stillwater Area HS)
harold glenHarold, GlenPole Vault1FRElm Grove, Wis. (Brookfield East HS)
hechsel mitchHechsel, MitchSprints4RS SOApple Valley, Minn. (Apple Valley)
holcomb benHolcomb, BenHurdles3SOGermantown, Wis. (Germantown HS)
jennings markJennings, MarkThrows7SRMarion, Iowa (Linn Mar HS)
jergenson matthewJergenson, MatthewDistance4RS SOCaledonia, Minn. (Caledonia HS)
johnson bradleyJohnson, BradleyMid-Distance3SOBrookfield, Wis. (Brookfield East HS)
johnson lukeJohnson, LukeThrows5JRRed Wing, Minn. (Red Wing HS)
joyer tonyJoyer, TonyMid-Distance2RS FRRoseville, Minn. (Roseville HS)
lawrence charlesLawrence, CharlesDistance2RS FRFoley, Minn. (Foley HS)
lockard ryanLockard, RyanJumps2RS FRApple Valley, Minn. (Eastview HS)
macon rileyMacon, RileyDistance4RS SORochester, Minn. (Mayo HS)
markuson loganMarkuson, LoganHurdles7SRMaple Park, Ill. (Kaneland HS)
neumann bradNeumann, BradMid-Distance2RS FRPeshtigo, Wis. (Peshtigo HS)
o'brien coleO'Brien, ColeDistance4RS SOBurnsville, Minn. (Burnsville HS)
riedy macRiedy, MacThrows2RS FRWaukesha, Wis. (Kettle Moraine HS)
roese nateRoese, NateMid-Distance4RS SOWoodbury, Minn. (East Ridge HS)
rosen matthewRosen, MatthewMid-Distance1FRBloomington, Minn. (Bloomington Jefferson HS)
schiller dannySchiller, DannyHigh Jump7SRMequon, Wis. (Homestead HS)
sgarbossa nickSgarbossa, NickPole Vault4RS SOElmhurst, Ill. (York HS)
skaret christianSkaret, ChristianMid-Distance6RS JRMinnetonka, Minn. (Minnetonka HS)
stelter viktorStelter, ViktorDiscus4RS SOEdgar, Wis (Edgar HS)
tappe tylerTappe, TylerPole Vault1FRPequot Lakes, Minn. (Pequot Lakes HS)
travis jamesTravis, JamesJumps1FRNaperville, Ill. (Waubonsie Valley HS)
welch mattWelch, MattDistance2RS FRDuluth, Minn. (Proctor HS)
wiebke derekWiebke, DerekMid-Distance2RS FRKasson, Minn. (Kasson-Mantorville HS)
wieland lucaWieland, LucaMulti-Events3SOSaarbrucken, Germany (Gymnasium Rotenbuhl Saarbrucken)
woodford bradWoodford, BradDistance2RS FRWaukesha, Wis. (Waukesha South HS)
yedoni trevorYedoni, TrevorJumps6RS JREden Prairie, Minn. (Benilde-St. Margaret's HS)
zutz adamZutz, AdamDistance6RS JRSt. Francis, Minn. (St. Francis HS)

Coaches
Steve Plasencia - Director of Men's Track & Field/Cross Country
Scott Berggren - Assistant Coach
Paul Thornton - Assistant Coach
Lynden Reder - Assistant Coach
Steve White - Assistant Coach
Roy Griak - Administrative Assistant