Men's Track - 2015 Roster
Coaches 

NamePos.Yr.Hometown (High School)
bachinski nicholasBachinski, NicholasMulti-Events4RS SOMinneapolis, Minn. (Lakeville South HS)
barber justinBarber, JustinThrows7SRMequon, Wis. (Homestead HS)
bartnik aaronBartnik, AaronMid-Distance5JREden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie HS)
bjerk bryanBjerk, BryanThrows2RS FRGrand Forks, N.D. (Red River HS)
bolland michaelBolland, MichaelMid-Distance5JRBurnsville, Minn. (Burnsville HS)
brend alexBrend, AlexMid-Distance5JRHawthorn Woods, Ill. (Lake Zurich HS)
charles jordanCharles, JordanJumps2RS FRApple Valley, Minn. (Apple Valley HS)
coleman quintonColeman, QuintonSprints3SODuluth, Minn. (Duluth East HS)
colvin ericColvin, EricDistance2RS FRStillwater, Minn. (Stillwater Area HS)
cottrell jeffreyCottrell, JeffreyMid-Distance7SRHermantown, Minn. (Hermantown HS)
crum jamieCrum, JamieMulti-Events4RS SOGreenwood, Minn. (Minnetonka HS)
deng goanerDeng, GoanerMid-Distance5JRApple Valley, Minn. (Rosemount HS)
dulian blayneDulian, BlayneDistance7SRCoon Rapids, Minn. (Coon Rapids HS)
ferretti gianFerretti, GianThrows5JRCascina, Italy
fountain rashawnFountain, RashawnSprints4RS SOEden Prairie, Minn (Eden Praire HS)
hall waydeHall, WaydeDistance2RS FRStillwater, Minn. (Stillwater Area HS)
hechsel mitchellHechsel, MitchellSprints4RS SOApple Valley, Minn. (Apple Valley)
holcomb benHolcomb, BenHurdles3SOGermantown, Wis. (Germantown HS)
howard dominiqueHoward, DominiqueThrows7SRAmes, Iowa (Ames HS)
jennings markJennings, MarkThrows7SRMarion, Iowa (Linn Mar HS)
jergenson matthewJergenson, MatthewDistance4RS SOCaledonia, Minn. (Caledonia HS)
johnson bradleyJohnson, BradleyMid-Distance3SOBrookfield, Wis. (Brookfield East HS)
johnson lukeJohnson, LukeThrows5JRRed Wing, Minn. (Red Wing HS)
joyer tonyJoyer, TonyMid-Distance2RS FRRoseville, Minn. (Roseville HS)
lawrence charlesLawrence, CharlesDistance2RS FRFoley, Minn. (Foley HS)
lockard ryanLockard, RyanJumps2RS FRApple Valley, Minn. (Eastview HS)
macon rileyMacon, RileyDistance4RS SORochester, Minn. (Mayo HS)
markuson loganMarkuson, LoganHurdles7SRMaple Park, Ill. (Kaneland HS)
neumann bradNeumann, BradMid-Distance2RS FRPeshtigo, Wis. (Peshtigo HS)
o'brien coleO'Brien, ColeDistance4RS SOBurnsville, Minn. (Burnsville HS)
riedy macRiedy, MacThrows2RS FRWaukesha, Wis. (Kettle Moraine HS)
roese nateRoese, NateMid-Distance2RS FRWoodbury, Minn. (East Ridge HS)
schiller dannySchiller, DannyHigh Jump7SRMequon, Wis. (Homestead HS)
sgarbossa nickSgarbossa, NickPole Vault4RS SOElmhurst, Ill. (York HS)
skaret christianSkaret, ChristianMid-Distance5JRMinnetonka, Minn. (Minnetonka HS)
stelter viktorStelter, ViktorDiscus4RS SOEdgar, Wis (Edgar HS)
welch mattWelch, MattDistance2RS FRDuluth, Minn. (Proctor HS)
wiebke derekWiebke, DerekMid-Distance2RS FRKasson, Minn. (Kasson-Mantorville HS)
wieland lucaWieland, LucaMulti-Events3SOBerlin, Germany (Gymnasium Rotenbuhl Saarbrucken)
woodford bradWoodford, BradDistance2RS FRWaukesha, Wis. (Waukesha South HS)
yedoni trevorYedoni, TrevorJumps4RS SOEden Prairie, Minn. (Benilde-St. Margaret's HS)
zutz adamZutz, AdamDistance5JRSt. Francis, Minn. (St. Francis HS)

Coaches
Steve Plasencia - Director of Men's Track & Field/Cross Country
Scott Berggren - Assistant Coach
Paul Thornton - Assistant Coach
Lynden Reder - Assistant Coach
Steve White - Assistant Coach
Roy Griak - Administrative Assistant