Men's Track - 2012-13 Roster
Coaches 

NamePos.Yr.Hometown (High School)
abda harunAbda, HarunMid-Distance7SRFridley, Minn. (Fridley HS)
bachinski nicholasBachinski, NicholasMulti-Events1FRMinneapolis, Minn. (Lakeville South HS)
barber justinBarber, JustinThrows3SOMequon, Wis. (Homestead HS)
bartnik aaronBartnik, AaronMid-Distance2RS FREden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie HS)
bolland michaelBolland, MichaelMid-Distance2RS FRBurnsville, Minn. (Burnsville HS)
boy cameronBoy, CameronSprints7SRJordan, Minn. (Jordan HS)
bradley kevinBradley, KevinSprints7SRShoreview, Minn. (Mounds View HS)
brend alexBrend, AlexMid-Distance2RS FRHawthorn Woods, Ill. (Lake Zurich HS)
burkstrand travisBurkstrand, TravisDistance7SRApple Valley, Minn. (Eastview HS)
capek jacobCapek, JacobJumps/Sprints5JRRochester, Minn. (John Marshall HS)
connors loganConnors, LoganJavelin3SOCorvallis, Mont. (Corvallis)
cottrell jeffreyCottrell, JeffreyMid-Distance3SOHermantown, Minn. (Hermantown HS)
crawford-tufts devinCrawford-Tufts, DevinMulti-Events1FREdina, Minn. (Edina HS)
crum jamieCrum, JamieMulti-Events1FRGreenwood, Minn. (Minnetonka HS)
deng goanerDeng, GoanerMid-Distance2RS FRApple Valley, Minn. (Rosemount HS)
dulian blayneDulian, BlayneDistance3SOCoon Rapids, Minn. (Coon Rapids HS)
ellenson wallyEllenson, WallyHigh Jump1FRRice Lake, Wis (Rice Lake HS)
fagbemi oladipoFagbemi, OladipoJumps7SRMarshfield, Wis. (Marshfield HS)
falzone frankFalzone, FrankSprints3SOStillwater, Minn. (Stillwater HS)
fenske jacobFenske, JacobThrows3SOOwatonna, Minn. (Owatonna HS)
fountain rashawnFountain, RashawnSprints1FREden Prairie, Minn (Eden Praire HS)
hechsel mitchellHechsel, MitchellSprints1FRApple Valley, Minn. (Apple Valley)
hegerle micahHegerle, MicahThrows7SRDodge Center, Minn. (Kasson-Mantorville HS)
holton johnHolton, JohnSprints7SRGreenfield, Wis. (Greenfield HS)
howard dominiqueHoward, DominiqueThrows3SOAmes, Iowa (Ames HS)
hussung loganHussung, LoganThrows3SOFarmington, Minn. (Farmington HS)
hutton nickHutton, NickMid-Distance7SRBurnsville, Minn. (Apple Valley HS)
isakson adamIsakson, AdamPole Vault7SRFargo, N.D. (South HS)
jennings markJennings, MarkThrows3SOMarion, Iowa (Linn Mar HS)
jerde derekJerde, DerekHigh Jump5JRChaska, Minn. (Chaska HS)
jergenson matthewJergenson, MatthewDistance2RS FRCaledonia, Minn. (Caledonia HS)
johnson lukeJohnson, LukeThrows2RS FRRed Wing, Minn. (Red Wing HS)
kettenhofen samKettenhofen, SamHurdles7SRAppleton, Wis. (North HS)
king seanKing, SeanSprints7SREagan, Minn. (Cretin-Derham Hall)
koivisto troyKoivisto, TroyDistance1FRCokato, Minn. (Perham HS)
lachowitzer kevinLachowitzer, KevinDistance7SRPerham, Minn. (Perham HS)
larsen andrewLarsen, AndrewDistance5JRGlen Ellyn, Ill. (Marmion Academy)
lehman jonLehman, JonThrows5JRCoon Rapids, Minn. (Coon Rapids HS)
macon rileyMacon, RileyDistance1FRRochester, Minn. (Mayo HS)
malm jakeMalm, JakeThrows5JRGrand Forks, N.D. (Red River HS)
markuson loganMarkuson, LoganHurdles3SOMaple Park, Ill. (Kaneland HS)
mege quentinMege, QuentinThrows7SRChelles, France (Lyee Jehan De Chelles HS)
nicolls bobNicolls, BobDistance5JRPotner, Col. (Regis Jesuit HS)
o'brien coleO'Brien, ColeDistance1FRBurnsville, Minn. (Burnsville HS)
onyia emmanuelOnyia, EmmanuelShot Put1FRMontego Bay, Jamaica (Munro)
paulson marcusPaulson, MarcusDistance3SOSussex, Wis. (Sussex HS)
salargo austinSalargo, AustinSprints1FRHopkins, Minn (Hopkins)
schiller dannySchiller, DannyHigh Jump3SOMequon, Wis. (Homestead HS)
schofield kennySchofield, KennyJumps5JRCotton, Minn. (Cotton HS)
sgarbossa nickSgarbossa, NickPole Vault1FRElmhurst, Ill. (York HS)
siegmeier zachSiegmeier, ZachPole Vault5JRLakewood, Ill. (Crystal Lake Central HS)
simons johnSimons, JohnDistance5JRHartland, Wis. (Arrowhead HS)
skaret christianSkaret, ChristianMid-Distance2RS FRMinnetonka, Minn. (Minnetonka HS)
spandl macauleySpandl, MacauleyPole Vault3SOMoorhead, Minn. (Moorhead HS)
stelter viktorStelter, ViktorDiscus1FREdgar, Wis (Edgar HS)
storkel derekStorkel, DerekDistance5JRTomah, Wis. (Tomah HS)
sulkin steveSulkin, SteveDistance5JRElmhurst, Ill. (York HS)
szmanda jackSzmanda, JackMulti-events7SRWausau, Wis. (Newman HS)
thorson joshThorson, JoshDistance1FRPlymouth, Minn. (Wayzata)
todhunter ryanTodhunter, RyanSprints5JRGrand Forks, N.D. (Red River HS)
yedoni trevorYedoni, TrevorJumps2RS FREden Prairie, Minn. (Benilde-St. Margaret's HS)
zutz adamZutz, AdamDistance2RS FRSt. Francis, Minn. (St. Francis HS)

Coaches

Steve Plasencia - Director of Men's Track & Field/Cross Country
Scott Berggren - Assistant Coach
Paul Thornton - Assistant Coach
Lynden Reder - Assistant Coach
Steve White - Assistant Coach
Chris Rombough - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Roy Griak - Administrative Assistant