Men's Track - 2011-12 Roster
Coaches 

NamePos.Yr.Hometown (High School)
abda harunAbda, HarunMid-Distance5JRFridley, Minn. (Fridley HS)
barber justinBarber, JustinThrows2RS FRMequon, Wis. (Homestead HS)
bartnik aaronBartnik, AaronMid-Distance1FREden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie HS)
blankenship benBlankenship, BenMid-Distance7SRStillwater, Minn. (Stillwater HS)
bolland michaelBolland, MichaelMid-Distance1FRBurnsville, Minn.
boy cameronBoy, CameronSprints5JRJordan, Minn. (Jordan HS)
bradley kevinBradley, KevinSprints5JRShoreview, Minn. (Mounds View HS)
brend alexBrend, AlexMid-Distance1FRHawthorn Woods, Ill. (Lake Zurich HS)
burkstrand travisBurkstrand, TravisDistance5JRApple Valley, Minn. (Eastview HS)
capek jacobCapek, JacobJumps/Sprints3SORochester, Minn. (John Marshall HS)
davis marshallDavis, MarshallMulti-events1FRLake Elmo, Minn.
davis treyDavis, TreyThrows7SRFarmington, Minn. (Farmington HS)
deng goanerDeng, GoanerMid-Distance1FRApple Valley, Minn. (Rosemount HS)
dulian blayneDulian, BlayneDistance2RS FRCoon Rapids, Minn. (Coon Rapids HS)
fagbemi oladipoFagbemi, OladipoJumps5JRMarshfield, Wis. (Marshfield HS)
falzone frankFalzone, FrankSprints1FRStillwater, Minn. (Stillwater HS)
fenske jacobFenske, JacobThrows1FROwatonna, Minn.
gagnon pieterGagnon, PieterDistance5JRMinneapolis, Minn. (Washburn HS)
hegerle micahHegerle, MicahThrows5JRDodge Center, Minn. (Kasson-Mantorville HS)
hilsen paulHilsen, PaulDistance7SRLakeville, MN (Lakeville South HS)
holton johnHolton, JohnSprints5JRGreenfield, Wis. (Greenfield HS)
hoplin paulHoplin, PaulThrows7SRGrand Forks, ND (Red River HS)
howard dominiqueHoward, DominiqueThrows2RS FRAmes, Iowa (Ames HS)
hussung loganHussung, LoganThrows2RS FRFarmington, Minn. (Farmington HS)
hutton nickHutton, NickMid-Distance5JRApple Valley, Minn. (Burnsville HS)
isakson adamIsakson, AdamPole Vault5JRFargo, N.D. (South HS)
jennings markJennings, MarkThrows2RS FRMarion, Iowa (Linn Mar HS)
jerde derekJerde, DerekHigh Jump3SOChaska, Minn. (Chaska HS)
jergenson matthewJergenson, MatthewDistance1FRCaledonia, Minn. (Caledonia HS)
johnson lukeJohnson, LukeThrows1FRRed Wing, Minn. (Red Wing HS)
kettenhofen samKettenhofen, SamHurdles5JRAppleton, Wis. (North HS)
king seanKing, SeanSprints5JREagan, Minn. (Cretin-Derham Hall)
lachowitzer kevinLachowitzer, KevinDistance5JRPerham, Minn. (Perham HS)
larsen andrewLarsen, AndrewDistance3SOGlen Ellyn, Ill. (Marnion Academy)
lehman jonLehman, JonThrows3SOCoon Rapids, Minn. (Coon Rapids HS)
malm jakeMalm, JakeThrows3SOGrand Forks, N.D. (Red River HS)
markuson loganMarkuson, LoganHurdles2RS FRMaple Park, Ill. (Kaneland HS)
mcfarland joeMcFarland, JoeDistance7SRHartland, Wis. (Arrowhead HS)
mead hassanMead, HassanDistance7SRMinneapolis, Minn. (Minneapolis South HS)
mege quentinMege, QuentinThrows5JRChelles, France (Lyee Jehan De Chelles HS)
migit alexMigit, AlexJumps/Sprints7SRGroveland, Ill. (Morton HS)
nicolls bobNicolls, BobDistance3SOPotner, Col. (Regis Jesuit HS)
olson seanOlson, SeanDistance7SRMenomonie, Wis. (Menomonie HS)
pachuta davidPachuta, DavidMid-Distance7SREagan, Minn. (Eastview HS)
paradis drewParadis, DrewDistance3SOAlexandria, Minn. (Jefferson HS)
parent bradParent, BradJumps3SOGreen Bay, Wis. (Preble HS)
paulson marcusPaulson, MarcusDistance2RS FRSussex, Wis. (Sussex HS)
richardson andyRichardson, AndyMid-Distance7SRNew Brighton, Minn. (Irondale HS)
schiller dannySchiller, DannyHigh Jump2RS FRMequon, Wis. (Homestead HS)
schofield kennySchofield, KennyJumps3SOCotton, Minn. (Cotton HS)
siegmeier zachSiegmeier, ZachPole Vault3SOLakewood, Ill. (Crystal Lake Central HS)
simons johnSimons, JohnDistance3SOHartland, Wis. (Arrowhead HS)
skaret christianSkaret, ChristianMid-Distance1FRMinnetonka, Minn. (Minnetonka HS)
spandl macauleySpandl, MacauleyPole Vault2RS FRMoorhead, Minn. (Moorhead HS)
storkel derekStorkel, DerekDistance3SOTomah, Wis. (Tomah HS)
sulkin steveSulkin, SteveDistance3SOElmhurst, Ill. (York HS)
szmanda jackSzmanda, JackMulti-events5JRWausau, Wis. (Newman HS)
todhunter ryanTodhunter, RyanSprints5JRGrand Forks, N.D. (Red River HS)
truedson erikTruedson, ErikDistance3SOBemidji, Minn. (Bemidji HS)
volz mattVolz, MattDistance7SRLakeville, Minn. (Lakeville North HS)
yedoni trevorYedoni, TrevorJumps1FREden Prairie, Minn.
zutz adamZutz, AdamDistance1FRSt. Francis, Minn. (St. Francis HS)

Coaches

Steve Plasencia - Director of Men's Track & Field/Cross Country
Scott Berggren - Assistant Coach
Paul Thornton - Assistant Coach
Lynden Reder - Assistant Coach
Steve White - Assistant Coach
Roy Griak - Administrative Assistant