M Track - 2009-10 Roster

Team Photo

Name Sort by Name
Pos. Sort by Position
Yr. Sort by Eligibility Year
Hometown (Prev School)
Abda, Harun MD Fr. Fridley, Minn. (Fridley HS)
Barrett, Matt DIS Sr. Monroe, Wis. (Monroe)
Blackledge, Raymond JU Sr. Colorado Springs, Colo. (Palmer)
Blankenship, Ben MD Jr. Stillwater, Minn. (Stillwater HS)
Boy, Cameron SPR Fr. Jordan, Minn. (Jordan HS)
Bradley, Kevin SPR RFr. Shoreview, Minn. (Mounds View HS)
Burkstrand, Travis DIS RFr. Apple Valley, Minn. (Eastview HS)
Capek, Jacob JS Unk Rochester, Minn.
Clauer, Matt HJ So. Elk River, MN
Davis, Trey THR So. Farmington, Minn. (Farmington HS)
Demer, Addison JU So. Oakdale, Minn. (Tartan HS)
Duling, Sean HUR So. North Oaks, MN
Fagbemi, Oladipo JU Fr. Marshfield, Wis. (Marshfield HS)
Fisher, Matt HJ Sr. Green Bay, Wis.
Gagnon, Pieter DIS RFr. Minneapolis, Minn. (Washburn HS)
Gosse, Clay THR Fr. Appleton, Wis. (Appleton North HS)
Hegerle, Micah THR RFr. Dodge Center, Minn. (Kasson-Mantorville HS)
Hilsen, Paul DIS So. Lakeville, MN
Holton, John SPR Fr. Greenfield, Wis. (Greenfield HS)
Hoplin, Paul THR So. Grand Forks, ND
Hutton, Nick MD RFr. Apple Valley, Minn. (Burnsville HS)
Isakson, Adam PV RFr. Fargo, N.D. (South HS)
Kettenhofen, Sam HUR RFr. Appleton, Wis. (North HS)
King, Sean SPR So. Eagan, Minn. (Cretin-Derham Hall)
Kleinhuizen, Tyler THR So. Forest Lake, MN
Krueger, David MD Sr. Perham, Minn. (Perham)
Lachowitzer, Kevin DIS Fr. Perham, Minn. (Perham HS)
Larsen, Andrew DIS Fr. Glen Ellyn, Ill (Marnion Academy)
Lehman, Jon THR Fr. Coon Rapids, Minn. (Coon Rapids HS)
Lenz, Jon HUR Jr. Coon Rapids, Minn. (Coon Rapids HS)
Malm, Jake THR Fr. Grand Forks, N.D. (Red River HS)
McFarland, Joe DIS So. Hartland, Wis. (Arrowhead HS)
McFarland, Mike DIS Jr. Hartland, Wis. (Arrowhead High School)
McGinnis, R.J. JS Sr. Burnsville, Minn. (St. Cloud State) (Burnsville HS)
McNamara, Tom JU So. St. Paul, Minn.
Mead, Hassan DIS Jr. Minneapolis, Minn. (Minneapolis South HS)
Migit, Alex JS Fr. Groveland, Ill. (Morton HS)
Norman, Andy THR Jr. Winona, Minn.
Olson, Sean DIS So. Menomonie, Wis. (Menomonie HS)
Pachuta, David MD Jr. Eagan, Minn. (Eastview HS)
Paradis, Drew DIS Fr. Alexandria, Minn. (Jefferson HS)
Parent, Brad JU RFr. Green Bay, Wis. (Preble HS)
Peterson, Ben PV Jr. Cody Wyo (Cody HS)
Plencner, Joe PV Sr. Fargo, N.D. (Fargo South HS)
Prahl, Garrett JS Fr.
Richardson, Andy MD So. New Brighton, Minn. (Irondale HS)
Rombough, Chris DIS Sr. Fremont, Wis. (New London)
Schofield, Kenny JU Fr. Cotton, Minn. (Cotton HS)
Schwecke, Joey JU Jr. Buffalo Lake Minn. (G-F-W HS)
Shelendich, Mike SPR So. Shoreview, Minn. (Mounds View HS)
Silovich, Luke HUR Sr. Fargo, N.D. (Fargo South HS)
Spandl, Brock PV Jr. Moorhead Minn. (Moorhead HS)
Storkel, Derek DIS Fr. Tomah, Wis. (Tomah HS)
Stroman, Logan MD Sr. Chaska Minn. (Chaska HS)
Studt, Aaron THR Sr. Ripon, Wis. (Ripon HS)
Sulkin, Steve DIS Fr. Elmhurst, Ill. (York HS)
Szmanda, Jack PV RFr. Wausau, Wis. (Newman HS)
Todhunter, Ryan SPR Fr. Grand Forks, N.D. (Red River HS)
Torchia, Mike DIS Sr. Rochester, Minn. (Rochester Lourdes High School)
Truedson, Erik DIS Fr. Bemidji, Minn. (Bemidji HS)
Volz, Matt DIS So. Lakeville, Minn. (Lakeville North HS)
Wankel, Garrett ME Jr. Bloomer, Wis. (Bloomer HS)

MORE HEADLINES

Track and Field Stadium Breaks Ground

10/20/2017

New outdoor track and field stadium nestled in among existing facilities on the East Bank campus will give the University its first competition-level outdoor facility in nearly 15 years

Groundbreaking for T&F Stadium Set for Friday

10/17/2017

The University of Minnesota and Gopher Athletics will break ground on the new outdoor track & field facility on Friday, Oct. 20, at 11 a.m. CT.

Gophers Remember Steve Hoag

9/19/2017

Hoag was a team captain, an All-American and a Big Ten champion for the Maroon & Gold, competing in cross country and track.

Get daily updates delivered to your inbox!

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics