M Track - 2007-08 Roster

Name Sort by Name
Pos. Sort by Position
Yr. Sort by Eligibility Year
Hometown (Prev School)
Adebayo, Adewole SPR Jr. Rochester, Minn. (Century)
Barrett, Matt DIS Jr. Monroe, Wis. (Monroe)
Bastian, Andy THR Jr. Winona, Minn. (Winona)
Blackledge, Raymond JU Jr. Colorado Springs, Colo. (Palmer)
Bowers, Blake SPR Fr. Sherwood, ND
Brown, Justin PLAYER Fr. Lanesboro, MN
Bruhn, Tim DIS So. Lakeville, Minn. (Lakeville North High School)
Clauer, Matt HJ Fr. Elk River, MN
Davis, Trey THR Fr. Farmington, Minn. (Farmington HS)
Demer, Addison JU Fr. Oakdale, Minn. (Tartan HS)
Duling, Sean HUR Fr. North Oaks, MN
Erickson, Jason SPR Sr. Alexandria, Minn. (Jefferson)
Fisher, Matt HJ So. Green Bay, Wis.
Furseth, Rick DIS Sr. Stillwater, Minn. (South Dakota State U.) (Stillwater High School)
Gierut, David PV So. Mankato, Minn.
Grunewald, Justin DIS Jr. Merrifield, Minn. (Brainerd)
Hexum, Adam PLAYER Fr. Stone Lake, WI
Hilsen, Paul DIS Fr. Lakeville, MN
Hogen, David SPR Jr. Osceola, Wis. (Osceola)
Hoplin, Paul THR Fr. Grand Forks, ND
Houston, E.J. SPR Jr. St. Paul, Minn. (Cretin-Derham Hall)
Jassim, Sayfe SPR Jr. Sioux Falls, S.D. (Sioux Falls Lincoln)
Kabia, Ibrahim SPR Jr. Brooklyn Center, Minn. (Champlin Park)
Kampf, Ben DIS Jr. Farmington, Minn. (Farmington HS)
Kibira, Eddie DIS Sr. Minneapolis, Minn. (Edison)
Kleinhuizen, Tyler THR Fr. Forest Lake, MN
Krueger, David MD Jr. Perham, Minn. (Perham)
Langkau, Walter SPR Jr. Maple River, Wis. (Northland Pines HS)
Lindberg, Andy PV So. Green Bay, Wis.
Linnemann, Mike HUR Jr. Melrose, Minn. (Melrose)
McFarland, Joe DIS Fr. Hartland, Wis. (Arrowhead HS)
McFarland, Mike DIS So. Hartland, Wis. (Arrowhead High School)
McGinnis, R.J. JS Jr. Burnsville, Minn. (St. Cloud State) (Burnsville HS)
McNamara, Tom JU Fr. St. Paul, Minn.
Mead, Hassan DIS Fr. Minneapolis, Minn. (Minneapolis South HS)
Meissner, David HUR Jr. Two Rivers, Wis. (Two Rivers HS)
Miller, Peter THR Sr. Pine Island, Minn. (Rochester Century)
Netland, Jerry THR Jr. Bagley, Minn. (Bagley HS)
Olson, Sean DIS Fr. Menomonie, Wis. (Menomonie HS)
Pachuta, David MD Fr. Eagan, Minn. (Eastview HS)
Peterson, Ben PV So. Cody Wyo (Cody HS)
Peterson, Charles THR So. Madison Wis (Robert M. LaFollette HS)
Plencner, Joe PV Jr. Fargo, N.D. (Fargo South HS)
Posusta, Jesse JU Jr. Silver Lake, Minn. (Glencoe-Silver Lake)
Puhl, Ben DIS Jr. Rochester, Minn. (Rochester Century HS)
Rombough, Chris DIS Jr. Fremont, Wis. (New London)
Schultz, Nick THR So. Racine, Wis. (William Horlick HS)
Schwecke, Joey JU So. Buffalo Lake Minn. (G-F-W HS)
Shelendich, Mike SPR Fr. Shoreview, Minn. (Mounds View HS)
Silovich, Luke HUR Jr. Fargo, N.D. (Fargo South HS)
Spandl, Brock PV So. Moorhead Minn. (Moorhead HS)
Storvick, Hans MD Sr. Mankato, Minn. (Mankato West)
Stroman, Logan MD So. Chaska Minn. (Chaska HS)
Studt, Aaron THR So. Ripon, Wis. (Ripon HS)
Tahdooahnippah, Forrest DIS Fr. St. Paul, Minn. (Stanford) (Minneapolis Southwest High School)
Takamura, Seijen DIS Jr. North Mankato, Minn. (Mankato West)
Torchia, Mike DIS So. Rochester, Minn. (Rochester Lourdes High School)
VanOrsdel, David DIS Sr. Minnetonka, Minn. (Hopkins)
Wankel, Garrett ME So. Bloomer, Wis. (Bloomer HS)

MORE HEADLINES

Minnesota Picks Up Three Wins at Stanford

Minnesota Picks Up Three Wins at Stanford

4/21/2018 - M. Track & Field

Representing the Maroon & Gold at the top of the podium at Cobb Track & Angell Field were Jonathan Webb in the 400 meters, Eric Walker in the 110-meter hurdles and Ryan Lockard in the...

Ali Clocks Big Ten’s Top 5K of the Year

Ali Clocks Big Ten’s Top 5K of the Year

4/20/2018 - M. Track & Field

Ali ranks first in the Big Ten and 12th in the nation this year in the 5,000 meters.

Frid Kicks Off Action at Bryan Clay Invite

Frid Kicks Off Action at Bryan Clay Invite

4/20/2018 - M. Track & Field

Frid finished first in his 14-man group and ninth overall with a point total of 7,269 - a mark that now ranks eighth all-time with the Maroon & Gold.

Get daily updates delivered to your inbox!

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics