M Track - 2006-07 Roster

Name Sort by Name
Pos. Sort by Position
Yr. Sort by Eligibility Year
Hometown (Prev School)
Adebayo, Adewole SPR So. Rochester, Minn. (Century)
Akpaette, Patrick JS Sr. Bloomington, Minn. (Richfield)
Barrett, Matt DIS So. Monroe, Wis. (Monroe)
Bastian, Andy THR So. Winona, Minn. (Winona)
Behrman, Keith DIS Fr. River Falls, Wis. (River Falls High School)
Blackledge, Raymond JU So. Colorado Springs, Colo. (Palmer)
Bruhn, Tim DIS Fr. Lakeville, Minn. (Lakeville North High School)
Buschmann, Emmanuel JU Fr. Chanhassen, Minn.
Buzard, Aaron SPR Sr. Rochester (Rochester Mayo HS)
Erickson, Jason SPR Jr. Alexandria, Minn. (Jefferson)
Esch, Elliot PV Sr. Rothschild, Wis. (D.C. Everest)
Fisher, Matt HJ Fr. Green Bay, Wis.
Furseth, Rick DIS Jr. Stillwater, Minn. (South Dakota State U.) (Stillwater High School)
Gearman, Derek JU Sr. Lennox, S.D. (South Dakota Univ.) (Lennox)
Gierut, David PV Fr. Mankato, Minn.
Grunewald, Justin DIS So. Merrifield, Minn. (Brainerd)
Hogen, David SPR So. Osceola, Wis. (Osceola)
Holmgren, Alex HUR So. Rapid City, S.D. (Stevens)
Houston, E.J. SPR So. St. Paul, Minn. (Cretin-Derham Hall)
Hudspith, Chris THR Sr. Esko, Minn. (Esko)
Jassim, Sayfe SPR So. Sioux Falls, S.D. (Sioux Falls Lincoln)
Johnson, Todd DIS Jr. Cambridge, Minn. (Cambridge-Isanti)
Kabia, Ibrahim SPR So. Brooklyn Center, Minn. (Champlin Park)
Kampf, Ben DIS So. Farmington, Minn. (Farmington HS)
Kibira, Eddie DIS Jr. Minneapolis, Minn. (Edison)
Kovash, Jesse THR Sr. Dickinson, N.D. (Trinity)
Krueger, David MD So. Perham, Minn. (Perham)
Langkau, Walter SPR So. Maple River, Wis. (Northland Pines HS)
Lindberg, Andy PV Fr. Green Bay, Wis.
Linnemann, Mike HUR So. Melrose, Minn. (Melrose)
McFarland, Mike DIS Fr. Hartland, Wis. (Arrowhead High School)
Meissner, David HUR So. Two Rivers, Wis. (Two Rivers HS)
Merkey, Matt PV Sr. Wausau, Wis. (Wausau East)
Miller, Peter THR Jr. Pine Island, Minn. (Rochester Century)
Netland, Jerry THR So. Bagley, Minn. (Bagley HS)
Peterson, Ben PV Fr. Cody Wyo (Cody HS)
Peterson, Charles THR Fr. Madison Wis (Robert M. LaFollette HS)
Plencner, Joe PV So. Fargo, N.D. (Fargo South HS)
Posusta, Jesse JU So. Silver Lake, Minn. (Glencoe-Silver Lake)
Puhl, Ben DIS So. Rochester, Minn. (Rochester Century HS)
Rombough, Chris DIS So. Fremont, Wis. (New London)
Ryder, Andrew JU Fr. Bloomington MN (Jefferson HS)
Schnaible, Adam THR Sr. Burnsville (Burnsville HS)
Schultz, Nick THR Fr. Racine, Wis. (William Horlick HS)
Schwecke, Joey JU Fr. Buffalo Lake Minn. (G-F-W HS)
Silovich, Luke HUR So. Fargo, N.D. (Fargo South HS)
Spandl, Brock PV Fr. Moorhead Minn. (Moorhead HS)
Storvick, Hans MD Jr. Mankato, Minn. (Mankato West)
Stroman, Logan MD Fr. Chaska Minn. (Chaska HS)
Studt, Aaron THR Fr. Ripon, Wis. (Ripon HS)
Takamura, Seijen DIS So. North Mankato, Minn. (Mankato West)
Torchia, Mike DIS Fr. Rochester, Minn. (Rochester Lourdes High School)
VanOrsdel, David DIS Sr. Minnetonka, Minn. (Hopkins)
Walker, Luke DIS So. Flushing, Mich. (Flint Powers)
Wankel, Garrett ME Fr. Bloomer, Wis. (Bloomer HS)
Werner, Ross PV Fr. Crystal, Minn.

MORE HEADLINES

Gophers Post Top-15 Finishes at USATF Junior Meet

6/27/2016

Connor Rousemiller and Jonathan Tharaldsen were in action over the weekend, representing the Maroon & Gold.

Wieland Named First Team Academic All-American

6/24/2016

Track & field student-athletes Alex Beckman, Jess Lehman, and Luca Wieland have been honored for academics.

Rousemiller, Tharaldsen Set for USATF Junior Meet

6/22/2016

The 2016 USATF Junior Outdoor Championships will run June 24-26 at Buchanan High School's Veteran's Memorial Stadium.

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics