M Track - 2006-07 Roster

Name Sort by Name
Pos. Sort by Position
Yr. Sort by Eligibility Year
Hometown (Prev School)
Adebayo, Adewole SPR So. Rochester, Minn. (Century)
Akpaette, Patrick JS Sr. Bloomington, Minn. (Richfield)
Barrett, Matt DIS So. Monroe, Wis. (Monroe)
Bastian, Andy THR So. Winona, Minn. (Winona)
Behrman, Keith DIS Fr. River Falls, Wis. (River Falls High School)
Blackledge, Raymond JU So. Colorado Springs, Colo. (Palmer)
Bruhn, Tim DIS Fr. Lakeville, Minn. (Lakeville North High School)
Buschmann, Emmanuel JU Fr. Chanhassen, Minn.
Buzard, Aaron SPR Sr. Rochester (Rochester Mayo HS)
Erickson, Jason SPR Jr. Alexandria, Minn. (Jefferson)
Esch, Elliot PV Sr. Rothschild, Wis. (D.C. Everest)
Fisher, Matt HJ Fr. Green Bay, Wis.
Furseth, Rick DIS Jr. Stillwater, Minn. (South Dakota State U.) (Stillwater High School)
Gearman, Derek JU Sr. Lennox, S.D. (South Dakota Univ.) (Lennox)
Gierut, David PV Fr. Mankato, Minn.
Grunewald, Justin DIS So. Merrifield, Minn. (Brainerd)
Hogen, David SPR So. Osceola, Wis. (Osceola)
Holmgren, Alex HUR So. Rapid City, S.D. (Stevens)
Houston, E.J. SPR So. St. Paul, Minn. (Cretin-Derham Hall)
Hudspith, Chris THR Sr. Esko, Minn. (Esko)
Jassim, Sayfe SPR So. Sioux Falls, S.D. (Sioux Falls Lincoln)
Johnson, Todd DIS Jr. Cambridge, Minn. (Cambridge-Isanti)
Kabia, Ibrahim SPR So. Brooklyn Center, Minn. (Champlin Park)
Kampf, Ben DIS So. Farmington, Minn. (Farmington HS)
Kibira, Eddie DIS Jr. Minneapolis, Minn. (Edison)
Kovash, Jesse THR Sr. Dickinson, N.D. (Trinity)
Krueger, David MD So. Perham, Minn. (Perham)
Langkau, Walter SPR So. Maple River, Wis. (Northland Pines HS)
Lindberg, Andy PV Fr. Green Bay, Wis.
Linnemann, Mike HUR So. Melrose, Minn. (Melrose)
McFarland, Mike DIS Fr. Hartland, Wis. (Arrowhead High School)
Meissner, David HUR So. Two Rivers, Wis. (Two Rivers HS)
Merkey, Matt PV Sr. Wausau, Wis. (Wausau East)
Miller, Peter THR Jr. Pine Island, Minn. (Rochester Century)
Netland, Jerry THR So. Bagley, Minn. (Bagley HS)
Peterson, Ben PV Fr. Cody Wyo (Cody HS)
Peterson, Charles THR Fr. Madison Wis (Robert M. LaFollette HS)
Plencner, Joe PV So. Fargo, N.D. (Fargo South HS)
Posusta, Jesse JU So. Silver Lake, Minn. (Glencoe-Silver Lake)
Puhl, Ben DIS So. Rochester, Minn. (Rochester Century HS)
Rombough, Chris DIS So. Fremont, Wis. (New London)
Ryder, Andrew JU Fr. Bloomington MN (Jefferson HS)
Schnaible, Adam THR Sr. Burnsville (Burnsville HS)
Schultz, Nick THR Fr. Racine, Wis. (William Horlick HS)
Schwecke, Joey JU Fr. Buffalo Lake Minn. (G-F-W HS)
Silovich, Luke HUR So. Fargo, N.D. (Fargo South HS)
Spandl, Brock PV Fr. Moorhead Minn. (Moorhead HS)
Storvick, Hans MD Jr. Mankato, Minn. (Mankato West)
Stroman, Logan MD Fr. Chaska Minn. (Chaska HS)
Studt, Aaron THR Fr. Ripon, Wis. (Ripon HS)
Takamura, Seijen DIS So. North Mankato, Minn. (Mankato West)
Torchia, Mike DIS Fr. Rochester, Minn. (Rochester Lourdes High School)
VanOrsdel, David DIS Sr. Minnetonka, Minn. (Hopkins)
Walker, Luke DIS So. Flushing, Mich. (Flint Powers)
Wankel, Garrett ME Fr. Bloomer, Wis. (Bloomer HS)
Werner, Ross PV Fr. Crystal, Minn.

MORE HEADLINES

Day One Action at NCAA West Prelim Postponed

5/26/2016

Day one competition at the 2016 NCAA Outdoor Track & Field West Preliminary Round has been suspended due to inclement weather.

Six Gophers Named Academic All-District

5/26/2016

Minnesota led all NCAA Division I programs with six CoSIDA Academic All-District Track & Field/Cross Country honorees.

'U' Set for NCAA Prelims in Kansas

5/25/2016

19 members of the Gopher men's track & field program will compete at the 2016 NCAA Outdoor Track & Field West Preliminary Round, May 26-28, at Rock Chalk Park in Lawrence, Kan.

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics