M Track - 2005-06 Roster

Name Sort by Name
Pos. Sort by Position
Yr. Sort by Eligibility Year
Hometown (Prev School)
Adebayo, Adewole SPR RFr. Rochester, Minn. (Century)
Akpaette, Patrick JS Jr. Bloomington, Minn. (Richfield)
Albert, John HJ Sr. Bloomington, Minn. (Jefferson)
Barrett, Matt DIS Fr. Monroe, Wis. (Monroe)
Bastian, Andy THR RFr. Winona, Minn. (Winona)
Blackledge, Raymond JU Fr. Colorado Springs, Colo. (Palmer)
Buzard, Aaron SPR Jr. Rochester (Rochester Mayo HS)
Claymore, Severyn DIS Fr. Fargo, N.D. (Fargo South)
Erickson, Jason SPR So. Alexandria, Minn. (Jefferson)
Erickson, Karl THR Sr. Zumbro Falls, Minn. (Rochester Century)
Esch, Elliot PV Jr. Rothschild, Wis. (D.C. Everest)
Gearman, Derek JU Jr. Lennox, S.D. (South Dakota Univ.) (Lennox)
Graham, Ben PV RFr. Wausau, Wis. (Wausau East)
Grumstrup, Erik DIS Sr. Black Hawk, S.D. (Stevens)
Grunewald, Justin DIS RFr. Merrifield, Minn. (Brainerd)
Hanson, Ben DIS Sr. Buffalo, Minn. (Buffalo)
Hogen, David SPR Fr. Osceola, Wis. (Osceola)
Holmgren, Alex HUR Fr. Rapid City, S.D. (Stevens)
Houston, E.J. SPR Fr. St. Paul, Minn. (Cretin-Derham Hall)
Jassim, Sayfe SPR Fr. Sioux Falls, S.D. (Sioux Falls Lincoln)
Johnson, Todd DIS So. Cambridge, Minn. (Cambridge-Isanti)
Kabia, Ibrahim SPR RFr. Brooklyn Center, Minn. (Champlin Park)
Kampf, Ben DIS Fr. Farmington, Minn. (Farmington HS)
Kibira, Eddie DIS So. Minneapolis, Minn. (Edison)
Kovash, Jesse THR Jr. Dickinson, N.D. (Trinity)
Krueger, David MD Fr. Perham, Minn. (Perham)
Langkau, Walter SPR RFr. Maple River, Wis. (Northland Pines HS)
Linnemann, Mike HUR RFr. Melrose, Minn. (Melrose)
Logan, Aaron HJ Fr. West Salem, Wis. (West Salem)
Malmin, Ryan DIS Sr. Minnetonka, Minn. (Hopkins)
Meissner, David HUR Fr. Two Rivers, Wis. (Two Rivers HS)
Merkey, Matt PV Jr. Wausau, Wis. (Wausau East)
Merritt, Robb SPR Sr. Hopkins, Minn. (Hopkins)
Miller, Peter THR So. Pine Island, Minn. (Rochester Century)
Netland, Jerry THR Fr. Bagley, Minn. (Bagley HS)
Netzer, Kevin HJ Sr. Rib Lake, Wis. (Rib Lake)
Newman, Andrew JS Sr. Apple Valley, Minn. (Eastview)
Pickard, Charles SPR RFr. Fermandina Beach, Fla. (Fermandina Beach)
Plencner, Joe PV Fr. Fargo, N.D. (Fargo South HS)
Posusta, Jesse JU Fr. Silver Lake, Minn. (Glencoe-Silver Lake)
Puhl, Ben DIS RFr. Rochester, Minn. (Rochester Century HS)
Riter, Trent MD Sr. Shoreview, Minn. (Mounds View)
Robinson, Parker HJ RFr. Crosby, Minn. (Crosby-Ironton)
Rombough, Chris DIS Fr. Fremont, Wis. (New London)
Schnaible, Adam THR Jr. Burnsville (Burnsville HS)
Silovich, Luke HUR Fr. Fargo, N.D. (Fargo South HS)
Storvick, Hans MD So. Mankato, Minn. (Mankato West)
Takamura, Seijen DIS RFr. North Mankato, Minn. (Mankato West)
VanOrsdel, David DIS Jr. Minnetonka, Minn. (Hopkins)
Walker, Luke DIS RFr. Flushing, Mich. (Flint Powers)

MORE HEADLINES

‘U’ Alum Siegmeier Joins Gophers Staff

8/25/2016

A two-time All-American and three-time Big Ten champion, Zach Siegmeier will serve as director of operations for men's track & field and cross country.

Blankenship, Mead Shine in Olympic Finals

8/20/2016

Mead and Blankenship recorded the best Olympic finishes by Gophers since Staffan Strand finished sixth in the high jump for Sweden during the 2000 Olympics in Sydney.

Blankenship Punches Ticket to Olympic Final

8/18/2016

Ben Blankenship (1,500) and Hassan Mead (5,000) will run in Olympic finals on Saturday night.

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics