M Track - 2005-06 Roster

Name Sort by Name
Pos. Sort by Position
Yr. Sort by Eligibility Year
Hometown (Prev School)
Adebayo, Adewole SPR RFr. Rochester, Minn. (Century)
Akpaette, Patrick JS Jr. Bloomington, Minn. (Richfield)
Albert, John HJ Sr. Bloomington, Minn. (Jefferson)
Barrett, Matt DIS Fr. Monroe, Wis. (Monroe)
Bastian, Andy THR RFr. Winona, Minn. (Winona)
Blackledge, Raymond JU Fr. Colorado Springs, Colo. (Palmer)
Buzard, Aaron SPR Jr. Rochester (Rochester Mayo HS)
Claymore, Severyn DIS Fr. Fargo, N.D. (Fargo South)
Erickson, Jason SPR So. Alexandria, Minn. (Jefferson)
Erickson, Karl THR Sr. Zumbro Falls, Minn. (Rochester Century)
Esch, Elliot PV Jr. Rothschild, Wis. (D.C. Everest)
Gearman, Derek JU Jr. Lennox, S.D. (South Dakota Univ.) (Lennox)
Graham, Ben PV RFr. Wausau, Wis. (Wausau East)
Grumstrup, Erik DIS Sr. Black Hawk, S.D. (Stevens)
Grunewald, Justin DIS RFr. Merrifield, Minn. (Brainerd)
Hanson, Ben DIS Sr. Buffalo, Minn. (Buffalo)
Hogen, David SPR Fr. Osceola, Wis. (Osceola)
Holmgren, Alex HUR Fr. Rapid City, S.D. (Stevens)
Houston, E.J. SPR Fr. St. Paul, Minn. (Cretin-Derham Hall)
Jassim, Sayfe SPR Fr. Sioux Falls, S.D. (Sioux Falls Lincoln)
Johnson, Todd DIS So. Cambridge, Minn. (Cambridge-Isanti)
Kabia, Ibrahim SPR RFr. Brooklyn Center, Minn. (Champlin Park)
Kampf, Ben DIS Fr. Farmington, Minn. (Farmington HS)
Kibira, Eddie DIS So. Minneapolis, Minn. (Edison)
Kovash, Jesse THR Jr. Dickinson, N.D. (Trinity)
Krueger, David MD Fr. Perham, Minn. (Perham)
Langkau, Walter SPR RFr. Maple River, Wis. (Northland Pines HS)
Linnemann, Mike HUR RFr. Melrose, Minn. (Melrose)
Logan, Aaron HJ Fr. West Salem, Wis. (West Salem)
Malmin, Ryan DIS Sr. Minnetonka, Minn. (Hopkins)
Meissner, David HUR Fr. Two Rivers, Wis. (Two Rivers HS)
Merkey, Matt PV Jr. Wausau, Wis. (Wausau East)
Merritt, Robb SPR Sr. Hopkins, Minn. (Hopkins)
Miller, Peter THR So. Pine Island, Minn. (Rochester Century)
Netland, Jerry THR Fr. Bagley, Minn. (Bagley HS)
Netzer, Kevin HJ Sr. Rib Lake, Wis. (Rib Lake)
Newman, Andrew JS Sr. Apple Valley, Minn. (Eastview)
Pickard, Charles SPR RFr. Fermandina Beach, Fla. (Fermandina Beach)
Plencner, Joe PV Fr. Fargo, N.D. (Fargo South HS)
Posusta, Jesse JU Fr. Silver Lake, Minn. (Glencoe-Silver Lake)
Puhl, Ben DIS RFr. Rochester, Minn. (Rochester Century HS)
Riter, Trent MD Sr. Shoreview, Minn. (Mounds View)
Robinson, Parker HJ RFr. Crosby, Minn. (Crosby-Ironton)
Rombough, Chris DIS Fr. Fremont, Wis. (New London)
Schnaible, Adam THR Jr. Burnsville (Burnsville HS)
Silovich, Luke HUR Fr. Fargo, N.D. (Fargo South HS)
Storvick, Hans MD So. Mankato, Minn. (Mankato West)
Takamura, Seijen DIS RFr. North Mankato, Minn. (Mankato West)
VanOrsdel, David DIS Jr. Minnetonka, Minn. (Hopkins)
Walker, Luke DIS RFr. Flushing, Mich. (Flint Powers)

MORE HEADLINES

Black History Month: Keita Cline

2/3/2016

In honor of Black History Month, Gopher Athletics is celebrating those who made us great. Today we feature Keita Cline (Track & Field).

MULTI-DIMENSIONAL

2/1/2016

Gophers national champion Luca Wieland is profiled in the newest edition of Ski-U-Mah.

‘U’ Captures Seven Titles at Home

1/30/2016

Nick Bachinski picked up a win and a personal record in the high jump for the second week in a row.

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics