Recap

Licensed to Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/28/2012 02:17 PM
                   Quad Duals 2012 - 1/27/2012 to 1/28/2012                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                      1:32.31  
     1) Martin, Ruby R 20               2) Thompson, Beckie M 21          
     3) Martin, Ivy J 18                4) Palm, Rebecka E 21             
       11.63    23.64    10.84    22.65    10.76    22.68    11.33    23.34
  2 Purdue University-IN  'A'                                   1:32.76  
     1) Gustafson, Lauren E 20          2) Sheets, Rhiannon N 19          
     3) Nichols, Lauren M 20            4) Mercer, Carly A 20             
       11.63    23.43    11.22    23.33    10.80    22.65    11.21    23.35
  3 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                             1:33.24  
     1) Behrens, Tess A 19              2) Caflisch, Erin L 20            
     3) Plant, Jessica M 18             4) Weiland, Becca L 19            
       11.66    23.58    10.97    22.80    11.25    23.21    11.42    23.65
  4 University of Illinois-IL  'A'                              1:35.12  
     1) Pope, Courtney M 19             2) Meng, Alison M 18              
     3) McGowan, Brittany N 21          4) Manias, Kristen N 21           
       11.94    24.18    11.58    23.96    11.30    23.54    11.18    23.44
  5 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                             1:35.76  
     1) Zeiger, Blake E 18              2) Busack, Heidi J 19             
     3) Davies, Marissa K 21            4) Simenec, Tori S 19             
       11.77    24.04    11.40    23.54    11.83    24.39    11.50    23.79
  6 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                      1:36.35  
     1) Nelson, Trisha A 19             2) Osten, Amie C 22               
     3) Calvert, Julie 18               4) Palm, Caroline E 19            
       11.58    24.14    11.00    24.05    11.33    23.91    11.33    24.25
  7 Purdue University-IN  'B'                                   1:36.43  
     1) Marshall, Carly J 18            2) Li, Anji 18                    
     3) Feulner, Sam L 20               4) Vogel, Kylie M 19              
       11.82    24.33    11.15    23.80    11.39    24.08    11.27    24.22
  8 University of Illinois-IL  'B'                              1:36.86  
     1) Marchuk, Megan R 18             2) Lamb, Erin B 20                
     3) Holz, Jessi A 19                4) Kalenda, Kimberly A 20         
       12.39    24.93    11.48    23.76    11.71    24.14    11.62    24.03
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Purdue University-IN  'B'                                   1:20.02  
     1) Michael, G. Daniel D 23         2) Ziolkowski, Ben R 21           
     3) Pashley, Noah T 20              4) Johnson, Blake A 19            
       10.04    20.67     9.44    19.89     9.37    19.62     9.50    19.84
  2 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                             1:20.85  
     1) Bolin, Zach T 22                2) Toomey, Derek M 20             
     3) Griggs, Ben T 20                4) Capan, Hrvoje 20               
       10.20    20.52     9.73    20.22     9.49    19.98     9.73    20.13
  3 Purdue University-IN  'A'                                   1:22.75  
     1) Destro, Chuck M 20              2) Wachtel, Ben S 21              
     3) Friede, Matt R 19               4) Tucker, Danny W 20             
       10.39    21.17     9.47    20.03     9.76    20.72     9.87    20.83
  4 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                             1:23.08  
     1) Samuels, Felix A 18             2) Jobe, Nathan J 21              
     3) Vernoia, Mike F 21              4) Van Swol, Kyler T 20           
       10.55    21.34     9.69    20.37     9.96    20.77     9.85    20.60
  5 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                      1:23.91  
     1) Lagerhausen, Wes R 22           2) Morris, Jeff W 22              
     3) Mulchrone, Garrett M 21         4) Lester, Dan S 21               
       10.50    21.19             20.77             21.16    20.79         
  6 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                      1:26.41  
     1) Teduits, Drew R 18              2) Zito, Damon J 18               
     3) Kampschroer, Keegan J 18        4) Cox, Austin T 20               
       10.73    21.93    10.07    21.32    10.22    21.56    10.10    21.60
 -- University of Minnesota-MN  'C'                            X1:25.36  
     1) Murphy, Conor S 21              2) Brinck, Niklas M 19            
     3) Rafter, Jim J 19                4) Formosa, Larry J 21            
       10.61    21.75     9.98    21.01    10.34    21.77     9.98    20.83
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steenvoorden, Kristen M   21 Minnesota-MN                   4:21.56  
      27.96   31.50   33.42   33.28   37.75   38.23   29.98   29.44
  2 Weitz, Elizabeth A        20 Minnesota-MN                   4:22.21  
      28.18   31.65   34.70   34.00   36.54   37.10   30.55   29.49
  3 Stitski, Monika J         22 Wisconsin-WI                   4:22.42  
      28.78   32.60   32.79   33.19   37.22   38.61   30.18   29.05
  4 Van Hout, Aja R           19 Wisconsin-WI                   4:24.27  
      28.16   32.59   33.17   32.03   38.56   39.07   31.08   29.61
  5 Gallagher, Megan S        19 Purdue-IN                      4:24.85  
      28.71   31.90   35.60   35.97   36.29   37.32   29.55   29.51
  6 Marr, Francesca L         18 Purdue-IN                      4:25.36  
      28.15   32.75   34.34   35.00   36.59   37.17   31.31   30.05
  7 Szews, Hailey F           19 Minnesota-MN                   4:25.50  
      29.10   32.56   34.55   33.07   38.36   38.13   30.92   28.81
  8 Haney, Jennah L           20 Wisconsin-WI                   4:28.53  
      29.43   33.14   35.05   35.26   37.31   38.09   30.44   29.81
  9 Anderson, Kaela E         19 Minnesota-MN                   4:28.57  
      28.88   31.86   34.06   32.94   39.59   39.41   31.39   30.44
 10 Kimmitt, Brittany D       23 Wisconsin-WI                   4:29.03  
      29.71   34.05   35.00   34.61   36.24   37.61   31.69   30.12
 11 Tumbush, Courtney R       20 Purdue-IN                      4:30.71  
      29.17   32.73   35.43   34.44   39.17   38.90   30.80   30.07
 12 Rodriguez, Erin G         20 Illinois-IL                    4:31.79  
      28.73   33.14   35.05   34.73   38.93   39.09   31.35   30.77
 13 Coady, Sarah J            21 Illinois-IL                    4:38.11  
      30.17   34.52   35.21   34.65   39.92   40.37   31.98   31.29
 14 Williams, Emma E          20 Illinois-IL                    4:41.69  
      29.36   33.26   36.55   35.63   41.10   41.20   32.51   32.08
 -- Chamberlain, Clare M      19 Minnesota-MN                  X4:35.56  
      29.25   32.79   33.53   33.28   40.21   41.90   32.51   32.09
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blanco, Guillermo B       18 Purdue-IN                      3:52.62  
      24.54   28.39   28.67   28.55   33.69   33.90   28.29   26.59
  2 Weiss, Michael T          20 Wisconsin-WI                   3:54.89  
      24.44   28.68   30.13   29.68   33.34   34.22   27.41   26.99
  3 Dias, Lyam O              18 Purdue-IN                      3:58.72  
      24.94   29.61   30.06   29.86   33.68   33.45   28.56   28.56
  4 Nesheim, Sean J           20 Minnesota-MN                   3:59.86  
      25.63   29.58   31.28   30.00   33.81   35.15   28.06   26.35
  5 Hatanaka, Brandon C       18 Minnesota-MN                   4:00.96  
      25.42   28.27   31.89   30.88   34.11   34.59   28.80   27.00
  6 Hartbarger, Andrew A      19 Minnesota-MN                   4:00.99  
      25.61   29.41   30.99   30.22   34.02   34.37   28.94   27.43
  7 Petric, Jan K             21 Purdue-IN                      4:02.64  
      26.29   29.26   30.37   29.72   35.78   36.00   28.16   27.06
  8 Cisneros, Alex            19 Minnesota-MN                   4:03.55  
      25.39   29.21   30.55   31.30   35.78   35.54   28.66   27.12
  9 McGough, Jacob C          19 Purdue-IN                      4:06.27  
      25.37   30.61   32.10   31.92   34.50   34.99   28.88   27.90
 10 Miller, Tariq A           20 Wisconsin-WI                   4:10.54  
      25.19   28.98   32.33   31.99   35.40   36.67   30.58   29.40
 -- Cartwright, Max K         18 Minnesota-MN                  X4:06.20  
      25.71   29.72   31.22   32.16   33.96   35.22   29.70   28.51
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Beckie M        21 Wisconsin-WI                     50.35  
      11.60   12.58   13.45   12.72                                
  2 Caflisch, Erin L          20 Minnesota-MN                     50.40  
      11.78   12.46   13.24   12.92                                
  3 Plant, Jessica M          18 Minnesota-MN                     50.68  
      11.96   12.52   13.28   12.92                                
  4 Nichols, Lauren M         20 Purdue-IN                        50.84  
      11.77   12.68   13.17   13.22                                
  5 Gustafson, Lauren E       20 Purdue-IN                        50.98  
      12.01   12.62   13.50   12.85                                
  6 Miller, Laura M           20 Wisconsin-WI                     51.28  
      11.77   12.93   13.18   13.40                                
  7 Martin, Ivy J             18 Wisconsin-WI                     51.33  
      11.81   12.78   13.61   13.13                                
  8 Mercer, Carly A           20 Purdue-IN                        51.48  
      11.46   12.85   13.29   13.88                                
  9 Zeiger, Blake E           18 Minnesota-MN                     51.92  
      11.87   13.06   13.56   13.43                                
 10 Manias, Kristen N         21 Illinois-IL                      52.31  
      12.11   13.14   13.71   13.35                                
 11 Davies, Marissa K         21 Minnesota-MN                     52.44  
      12.43   12.92   13.65   13.44                                
 12 Pope, Courtney M          19 Illinois-IL                      52.46  
      12.23   13.16   13.71   13.36                                
 13 Lamb, Erin B              20 Illinois-IL                      52.53  
      12.11   12.91   13.58   13.93                                
 14 Kalenda, Kimberly A       20 Illinois-IL                      52.97  
      12.18   13.24   14.04   13.51                                
 15 Marshall, Carly J         18 Purdue-IN                        53.52  
      12.09   13.51   13.84   14.08                                
 16 Loper, Ally L             18 Wisconsin-WI                     53.53  
      12.27   13.41   13.81   14.04                                
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bolin, Zach T             22 Minnesota-MN                     44.22  
      10.31   10.90   11.64   11.37                                
  2 Tucker, Danny W           20 Purdue-IN                        44.76  
      10.49   11.04   11.84   11.39                                
  3 Friede, Matt R            19 Purdue-IN                        45.00  
      10.29   11.22   11.85   11.64                                
  4 Wachtel, Ben S            21 Purdue-IN                        45.09  
      10.43   11.32   11.85   11.49                                
  5 Capan, Hrvoje             20 Minnesota-MN                     45.15  
      10.58   11.36   11.76   11.45                                
  6 Griggs, Ben T             20 Minnesota-MN                     45.32  
      10.45   11.12   12.01   11.74                                
  7 Toomey, Derek M           20 Minnesota-MN                     45.51  
      10.52   11.47   11.88   11.64                                
  8 Destro, Chuck M           20 Purdue-IN                        46.20  
      10.20   11.38   12.25   12.37                                
  9 Lagerhausen, Wes R        22 Wisconsin-WI                     46.29  
      10.74   11.31   12.36   11.88                                
 10 Zito, Damon J             18 Wisconsin-WI                     46.42  
      10.97   11.31   12.18   11.96                                
 11 Morris, Jeff W            22 Wisconsin-WI                     47.29  
      10.88   11.94   12.30   12.17                                
 12 Nielsen, Andrew G         18 Wisconsin-WI                     48.16  
      10.87   12.09   12.58   12.62                                
 13 Mills, Corey D            18 Minnesota-MN                     48.80  
      11.26   12.50   12.51   12.53                                
 -- Samuels, Felix A          18 Minnesota-MN                    X46.30  
      10.83   11.62   12.09   11.76                                
 -- Brinck, Niklas M          19 Minnesota-MN                    X47.11  
      10.90   11.69   12.29   12.23                                
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Behrens, Tess A           19 Minnesota-MN                   1:59.71  
      27.71   30.40   30.88   30.72                                
  2 Anton, Katie P            18 Minnesota-MN                   2:00.32  
      28.72   30.26   30.51   30.83                                
  3 Whitehead, Hannah L       21 Minnesota-MN                   2:01.50  
      28.60   31.34   30.93   30.63                                
  4 Holz, Jessi A             19 Illinois-IL                    2:01.57  
      28.91   30.53   31.18   30.95                                
  5 Martin, Ruby R            20 Wisconsin-WI                   2:02.44  
      29.08   30.91   31.23   31.22                                
  6 Gilson, Kristen L         21 Purdue-IN                      2:02.67  
      28.97   30.79   31.28   31.63                                
  7 Drew, Colleen E           20 Purdue-IN                      2:03.26  
      29.27   30.59   31.51   31.89                                
  8 Osten, Amie C             22 Wisconsin-WI                   2:04.78  
      29.30   31.68   32.09   31.71                                
  9 Chamberlain, Clare M      19 Minnesota-MN                   2:05.39  
      29.48   30.35   32.58   32.98                                
 10 Li, Anji                  18 Purdue-IN                      2:05.82  
      28.25   31.56   32.40   33.61                                
 11 Katz, Amy J               18 Purdue-IN                      2:06.18  
      28.64   31.26   32.67   33.61                                
 12 Palm, Caroline E          19 Wisconsin-WI                   2:06.45  
      29.89   31.69   32.59   32.28                                
 13 Howard, Marybeth E        19 Illinois-IL                    2:07.38  
      30.03   32.36   32.53   32.46                                
 14 Chavez, Alexa K           18 Illinois-IL                    2:07.49  
      30.42   32.02   32.44   32.61                                
 15 Loper, Torrey C           22 Illinois-IL                    2:09.33  
      30.84   32.23   32.82   33.44                                
 16 Meinholz, Elle M          20 Wisconsin-WI                   2:09.96  
      30.08   32.46   33.76   33.66                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Teduits, Drew R           18 Wisconsin-WI                   1:47.56  
      25.63   27.35   27.68   26.90                                
  2 Blanco, Guillermo B       18 Purdue-IN                      1:47.69  
      26.47   28.42   26.11   26.69                                
  3 Gertz, Tyler A            22 Purdue-IN                      1:48.21  
      25.67   27.35   27.56   27.63                                
  4 Kiel, Brian B             20 Purdue-IN                      1:48.54  
      26.16   27.31   27.27   27.80                                
  5 Newenhouse, Carl P        18 Minnesota-MN                   1:49.04  
      25.90   27.54   27.77   27.83                                
  6 Mulchrone, Garrett M      21 Wisconsin-WI                   1:50.12  
      25.83   27.96   27.91   28.42                                
  7 Johnson, Chris D          18 Minnesota-MN                   1:51.87  
      26.56   28.19   28.86   28.26                                
  8 Hartbarger, Andrew A      19 Minnesota-MN                   1:52.40  
      26.64   28.64   28.85   28.27                                
  9 Kampschroer, Keegan J     18 Wisconsin-WI                   1:53.02  
      26.77   28.23   29.21   28.81                                
 10 Alef, Grant T             19 Minnesota-MN                   1:53.80  
      26.43   28.21   29.19   29.97                                
 -- Wilt, Andre C             19 Minnesota-MN                  X1:52.83  
      26.04   28.08   29.16   29.55                                
 -- Gorman, Brian J           18 Minnesota-MN                  X1:56.39  
      27.48   29.08   29.92   29.91                                
 
Event 31  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weiland, Becca L          19 Minnesota-MN                     55.41  
      11.70   13.82   14.94   14.95                                
  2 Simenec, Tori S           19 Minnesota-MN                     55.48  
      12.18   13.93   14.66   14.71                                
  3 Sheets, Rhiannon N        19 Purdue-IN                        55.60  
      12.32   13.91   14.92   14.45                                
  4 Palm, Rebecka E           21 Wisconsin-WI                     56.20  
      12.15   13.88   15.14   15.03                                
  5 McGowan, Brittany N       21 Illinois-IL                      56.94  
      12.63   13.99   15.46   14.86                                
  6 Howenstein, Jenna K       19 Minnesota-MN                     57.12  
      12.30   14.67   15.26   14.89                                
  7 Nelson, Melissa M         22 Minnesota-MN                     57.65  
      12.55   14.59   15.43   15.08                                
  8 Boylen, Sarah E           20 Purdue-IN                        57.67  
      12.40   14.77   15.19   15.31                                
  9 Brolsma, Nora A           21 Purdue-IN                        57.94  
      12.53   14.89   15.22   15.30                                
 10 Todd, Alex R              18 Purdue-IN                        57.96  
      12.42   14.66   15.29   15.59                                
 11 Meng, Alison M            18 Illinois-IL                      58.01  
      12.47   14.38   15.41   15.75                                
 12 Knight, Kathleen C        20 Illinois-IL                      58.13  
      12.84   14.55   15.34   15.40                                
 13 Petruzzello, Alyssa M     20 Illinois-IL                      58.19  
      12.51   14.63   15.37   15.68                                
 14 Kruszewski, Karissa H     21 Wisconsin-WI                     58.24  
      13.03   14.64   15.15   15.42                                
 
Event 32  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lester, Dan S             21 Wisconsin-WI                     48.33  
      10.45   12.29   13.00   12.59                                
  2 Van Swol, Kyler T         20 Minnesota-MN                     48.53  
      10.40   12.27   13.02   12.84                                
  3 Formosa, Larry J          21 Minnesota-MN                     50.58  
      10.58   12.77   13.34   13.89                                
  3 Michael, G. Daniel D      23 Purdue-IN                        50.58  
      10.99   12.64   13.61   13.34                                
  5 Whitaker, Sandy T         20 Minnesota-MN                     50.70  
      10.96   12.46   13.59   13.69                                
  6 Guttmann, Marcus N        21 Wisconsin-WI                     50.82  
      11.27   12.65   13.45   13.45                                
  7 Galdeano-Castillo, Eddie  19 Purdue-IN                        50.83  
      11.13   12.88   13.45   13.37                                
  8 Brooks, Jimmy L           22 Purdue-IN                        51.31  
      11.13   12.94   13.56   13.68                                
  9 Johnson, Blake A          19 Purdue-IN                        51.39  
      11.10   13.19   13.46   13.64                                
 10 O'Donnell, Brandon P      21 Wisconsin-WI                     51.52  
      11.17   12.84   13.68   13.83                                
 11 Papenfuss, Matt J         21 Minnesota-MN                     51.97  
      11.12   13.29   13.97   13.59                                
 12 Wiederecht, Chris D       20 Wisconsin-WI                     52.42  
      11.09   13.23   13.63   14.47                                
 -- McGough, Jacob C          19 Purdue-IN                       X50.97  
      10.93   12.83   13.44   13.77                                
 -- Bandura, Corey C          21 Purdue-IN                       X53.32  
      11.28   13.38   13.91   14.75                                
 
Event 33  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Janzen, Kiera A           18 Minnesota-MN                   4:48.67  
      26.37   28.40   29.44   28.44   29.45   29.57   29.82   29.45
      29.60   28.13                                                
  2 Steenvoorden, Ashley N    21 Minnesota-MN                   4:48.98  
      27.33   29.24   29.36   29.34   29.29   29.23   29.25   29.20
      29.02   27.72                                                
  3 Roth, Lauren A            22 Purdue-IN                      4:52.88  
      27.30   29.38   29.54   29.44   29.31   29.45   29.52   29.87
      29.84   29.23                                                
  4 Steenvoorden, Kristen M   21 Minnesota-MN                   4:55.01  
      27.59   29.50   29.86   30.14   29.81   29.93   30.08   30.11
      29.32   28.67                                                
  5 Beckwith, Danielle L      21 Wisconsin-WI                   4:55.59  
      27.72   29.15   29.74   29.85   30.08   29.96   30.03   30.38
      29.94   28.74                                                
  6 Gallagher, Megan S        19 Purdue-IN                      4:56.18  
      27.76   29.37   29.79   30.11   30.16   30.09   30.07   30.16
      30.07   28.60                                                
  7 Drew, Colleen E           20 Purdue-IN                      4:58.98  
      27.92   29.97   30.28   30.54   30.20   30.27   30.16   30.16
      30.07   29.41                                                
  8 Stitski, Monika J         22 Wisconsin-WI                   5:00.25  
      27.71   29.69   30.00   30.27   30.40   30.53   30.51   30.66
    1:00.48                                                        
  9 Tumbush, Courtney R       20 Purdue-IN                      5:03.99  
      28.91   30.03   30.91   30.65   30.45   30.79   30.73   30.61
      30.91   30.00                                                
 10 Haney, Jennah L           20 Wisconsin-WI                   5:04.58  
      28.29   30.47   30.98   31.16   30.92   30.91   30.68   30.78
      30.64   29.75                                                
 11 Van Hout, Aja R           19 Wisconsin-WI                   5:05.92  
      27.74   30.15   30.75   30.99   30.93   31.11   31.24   31.16
      31.11   30.74                                                
 12 Toland, Alyssa B          19 Illinois-IL                    5:10.58  
      28.64   30.77   31.59   31.08   31.60   31.42   31.68   31.70
      31.50   30.60                                                
 13 Kunkel, Kelly G           21 Illinois-IL                    5:10.72  
      28.23   30.66   30.80   31.40   31.37   31.69   31.69   32.08
      32.00   30.80                                                
 14 Booth, Hailey A           19 Illinois-IL                    5:11.66  
      28.43   30.72   31.07   31.24   31.47   31.72   31.81   31.96
      31.90   31.34                                                
 15 Dlugopolski, Kayla K      18 Illinois-IL                    5:12.72  
      27.90   30.57   31.30   31.60   31.86   32.03   31.97   32.15
      32.06   31.28                                                
 -- Weis, Lauren C            20 Minnesota-MN                  X4:55.37  
      27.54   29.44   29.59   29.82   29.63   29.78   29.80   30.07
      30.11   29.59                                                
 
Event 34  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Benecki, Matthew B        21 Minnesota-MN                   4:27.70  
      23.97   26.61   26.70   27.34   27.17   27.16   27.56   27.63
      27.13   26.43                                                
  2 Smith, CJ J               19 Minnesota-MN                   4:28.78  
      24.96   26.96   27.06   27.08   27.02   27.34   27.24   27.41
      27.38   26.33                                                
  3 Weiss, Michael T          20 Wisconsin-WI                   4:30.11  
      24.38   26.76   27.10   27.61   27.31   27.68   27.32   27.30
      27.44   27.21                                                
  4 Vernoia, Mike F           21 Minnesota-MN                   4:31.48  
      24.51   26.65   27.19   27.50   27.74   27.37   27.66   27.84
      28.03   26.99                                                
  5 La Mothe, Alec X          20 Purdue-IN                      4:32.32  
      24.86   27.34   27.65   27.62   27.82   27.99   27.44   27.85
      27.31   26.44                                                
  6 Donnelly, Vinny J         20 Purdue-IN                      4:36.19  
      24.64   27.01   27.52   28.46   28.66   28.26   28.44   28.58
      28.25   26.37                                                
  7 Cisneros, Alex            19 Minnesota-MN                   4:36.63  
      25.07   28.02   28.57   28.48   27.88   28.00   28.34   28.36
      27.91   26.00                                                
  8 Gutierrez, Manuel         19 Purdue-IN                      4:36.89  
      25.03   27.48   27.68   27.86   27.98   28.56   28.16   28.14
      28.27   27.73                                                
  9 Petric, Jan K             21 Purdue-IN                      4:36.92  
      25.21   26.99   27.30   27.62   27.86   28.08   28.41   28.40
      28.71   28.34                                                
 10 Hines, Tyler E            19 Wisconsin-WI                   4:38.63  
      24.93   27.18   27.32   27.88   28.45   28.84   28.59   28.95
      28.69   27.80                                                
 11 Nesheim, Sean J           20 Minnesota-MN                   4:40.40  
      25.51   27.88   28.40   28.28   28.33   28.49   28.52   28.73
      28.52   27.74                                                
 12 Cox, Austin T             20 Wisconsin-WI                   4:42.21  
      25.28   27.61   28.11   28.30   28.58   28.84   28.91   28.88
      29.17   28.53                                                
 13 Nielsen, Andrew G         18 Wisconsin-WI                   4:42.52  
      24.52   27.01   27.55   28.03   28.30   28.65   29.10   29.75
      29.95   29.66                                                
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wanland, Ashley P         21 Wisconsin-WI                   2:13.21  
      30.18   33.41   34.51   35.11                                
  2 Spencer, Haley J          20 Minnesota-MN                   2:13.78  
      31.70   33.80   34.26   34.02                                
  3 Fogle, Emily E            20 Purdue-IN                      2:14.88  
      29.81   33.82   35.28   35.97                                
  4 Calvert, Julie            18 Wisconsin-WI                   2:20.08  
      31.72   35.37   36.55   36.44                                
  5 Marr, Francesca L         18 Purdue-IN                      2:20.14  
      31.80   35.75   36.32   36.27                                
  6 Jackson, Emma R           21 Minnesota-MN                   2:20.19  
      31.83   34.82   36.36   37.18                                
  7 Gralow, Paulina E         20 Wisconsin-WI                   2:20.42  
      32.50   35.64   36.21   36.07                                
  8 Weitz, Elizabeth A        20 Minnesota-MN                   2:20.51  
      32.13   35.91   36.21   36.26                                
  9 Kimmitt, Brittany D       23 Wisconsin-WI                   2:21.91  
      32.64   36.14   36.56   36.57                                
 10 Lynn, Erica N             21 Illinois-IL                    2:22.74  
      32.18   36.05   36.60   37.91                                
 11 Greenberg, Lauren R       20 Minnesota-MN                   2:22.95  
      31.80   36.14   37.69   37.32                                
 12 Robinson, Missy D         19 Purdue-IN                      2:24.43  
      32.44   35.86   38.18   37.95                                
 13 McKee, April J            21 Illinois-IL                    2:24.74  
      32.80   37.18   37.21   37.55                                
 14 Roach, Megan J            20 Purdue-IN                      2:24.99  
      33.15   36.29   37.18   38.37                                
 15 Japp Joyce, Rachel A      22 Illinois-IL                    2:27.00  
      33.08   36.87   38.08   38.97                                
 16 Thompson, Marin E         18 Illinois-IL                    2:27.64  
      34.54   36.82   37.93   38.35                                
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Josh S              20 Minnesota-MN                   2:00.57  
      27.08   30.80   30.86   31.83                                
  2 Miller, Albert E          22 Purdue-IN                      2:02.11  
      26.80   30.72   31.84   32.75                                
  3 Anderson, Jared L         21 Minnesota-MN                   2:02.15  
      27.64   30.88   31.76   31.87                                
  4 Blanco, Guillermo B       18 Purdue-IN                      2:02.44  
      27.72   31.06   32.26   31.40                                
  5 Dias, Lyam O              18 Purdue-IN                      2:04.27  
      27.23   31.25   32.17   33.62                                
  6 Cartwright, Max K         18 Minnesota-MN                   2:05.46  
      27.77   31.09   32.86   33.74                                
  7 Wulf, Joe C               19 Purdue-IN                      2:07.08  
      27.91   31.64   33.38   34.15                                
  8 Hatanaka, Brandon C       18 Minnesota-MN                   2:08.07  
      28.99   32.64   33.28   33.16                                
  9 Miller, Tariq A           20 Wisconsin-WI                   2:08.78  
      28.21   32.37   33.41   34.79                                
 10 Isobe, Rin                18 Minnesota-MN                   2:09.75  
      29.45   32.82   33.67   33.81                                
 11 Lambrechts, Dirk          19 Wisconsin-WI                   2:10.68  
      28.48   32.76   34.03   35.41                                
 12 Friesch, D.J. J           19 Minnesota-MN                   2:11.25  
      29.83   33.09   33.44   34.89                                
 13 Riegert, Alex S           20 Wisconsin-WI                   2:12.90  
      29.16   32.56   34.87   36.31                                
 
Event 37  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                             3:21.82  
     1) Plant, Jessica M 18             2) Simenec, Tori S 19             
     3) Caflisch, Erin L 20             4) Behrens, Tess A 19             
       24.80    51.16    24.14    50.48    23.50    49.82    24.04    50.36
  2 Purdue University-IN  'A'                                   3:22.78  
     1) Nichols, Lauren M 20            2) Mercer, Carly A 20             
     3) Roth, Lauren A 22               4) Gustafson, Lauren E 20         
       24.81    50.94    24.10    50.89    24.39    50.73    24.12    50.22
  3 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                      3:22.93  
     1) Thompson, Beckie M 21           2) Miller, Laura M 20             
     3) Martin, Ivy J 18                4) Palm, Rebecka E 21             
       24.20    50.54    24.08    50.85    23.98    50.52    24.51    51.02
  4 University of Illinois-IL  'A'                              3:27.69  
     1) Manias, Kristen N 21            2) Lamb, Erin B 20                
     3) McGowan, Brittany N 21          4) Pope, Courtney M 19            
       25.50    52.34    25.08    51.99    24.79    51.95    24.34    51.41
  5 Purdue University-IN  'B'                                   3:28.56  
     1) York, Jenna M 21                2) Sheets, Rhiannon N 19          
     3) Fogle, Emily E 20               4) Brolsma, Nora A 21             
       25.51    53.09    24.35    51.50    24.80    51.86    24.82    52.11
  6 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                      3:29.11  
     1) Martin, Ruby R 20               2) Van Hout, Aja R 19             
     3) Loper, Ally L 18                4) Beckwith, Danielle L 21        
       25.08    51.65    24.96    52.58    25.22    52.82    25.20    52.06
  7 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                             3:29.15  
     1) Whitehead, Hannah L 21          2) Davies, Marissa K 21           
     3) Zeiger, Blake E 18              4) Weiland, Becca L 19            
       25.39    52.51    25.26    52.54    24.68    52.18    24.56    51.92
  8 University of Illinois-IL  'B'                              3:31.37  
     1) Meng, Alison M 18               2) Holz, Jessi A 19               
     3) Marchuk, Megan R 18             4) Howard, Marybeth E 19          
       25.40    52.82    25.28    52.26    25.21    53.28    25.29    53.01
 
Event 38  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                             2:57.91  
     1) Bolin, Zach T 22                2) Capan, Hrvoje 20               
     3) Griggs, Ben T 20                4) Toomey, Derek M 20             
       21.15    44.42    21.26    44.76    21.01    44.40    21.17    44.33
  2 Purdue University-IN  'B'                                   2:57.99  
     1) Wachtel, Ben S 21               2) Ziolkowski, Ben R 21           
     3) Friede, Matt R 19               4) Tucker, Danny W 20             
       21.48    44.85    21.23    45.21    20.69    44.08    21.10    43.85
  3 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                      3:01.90  
     1) Weiss, Michael T 20             2) Lester, Dan S 21               
     3) Mulchrone, Garrett M 21         4) Lagerhausen, Wes R 22          
       21.96    45.89    21.36    45.23    21.83    45.59    21.21    45.19
  4 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                             3:04.10  
     1) Vernoia, Mike F 21              2) Van Swol, Kyler T 20           
     3) Newenhouse, Carl P 18           4) Samuels, Felix A 18            
       22.53    46.59    21.73    45.56    22.16    46.18    22.05    45.77
  5 Purdue University-IN  'A'                                   3:04.63  
     1) Michael, G. Daniel D 23         2) Destro, Chuck M 20             
     3) Pashley, Noah T 20              4) La Mothe, Alec X 20            
       22.10    45.83    21.37    45.83    21.90    46.33    22.14    46.64
  6 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                      3:09.44  
     1) Teduits, Drew R 18              2) Kampschroer, Keegan J 18       
     3) Zito, Damon J 18                4) Morris, Jeff W 22              
       23.33    48.76    22.47    47.70    21.93    46.30    22.11    46.68
 -- University of Minnesota-MN  'C'                            X3:08.51  
     1) Jobe, Nathan J 21               2) Brebrick, Daniel R 20          
     3) Papenfuss, Matt J 21            4) Murphy, Conor S 21             
       22.52    47.15    22.08    46.48    22.54    47.07    22.22    47.81
 
Event 39  Women Platform Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Eberhardt, Keri A         21 Illinois-IL                    X148.15  
 -- Meyer, Bailee J           18 Minnesota-MN                   X164.70  
 -- Cannon, Leslie            21 Wisconsin-WI                   X178.60  
 -- Etterman, Katy M          18 Minnesota-MN                   X199.25  
 -- Evanson, Olivia L         19 Minnesota-MN                   X205.95  
 -- Fitter, Roxanne K         20 Wisconsin-WI                   X227.80  
 -- McCrady, Sarah K          19 Minnesota-MN                   X238.15  
 -- Keefer, Margaret          20 Minnesota-MN                   X248.20  
 -- Tweardy, Mackenzie J      18 Purdue-IN                      X249.60  
 -- Miskulin, Maddie A        20 Purdue-IN                      X256.80  
 -- Grunawalt, Katie J        20 Minnesota-MN                   X268.95  
 
Event 40  Men Platform Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Larsen, Erik K            19 Minnesota-MN                   X238.90  
 -- Bissett, Jamie E          18 Purdue-IN                      X312.55  
 -- Ross, Michael I           20 Minnesota-MN                   X337.70  
 -- Mokhtari, Sean S          18 Purdue-IN                      X342.70  
 -- Jorgensen, Kristoffer     23 Minnesota-MN                   X348.30  
 
Event 201  Mixed 100 Yard
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Steenvoorden, Ashley N    21 Minnesota-MN                    X52.38  
      12.50   13.12   13.75   13.01                                
 -- Busack, Heidi J           19 Minnesota-MN                    X52.39  
      11.92   12.98   13.63   13.86                                
 -- York, Jenna M             21 Purdue-IN                       X53.39  
      12.35   13.40   13.60   14.04                                
 -- Marsh, Amelia L           19 Minnesota-MN                    X53.82  
      12.36   13.52   14.14   13.80                                
 -- Feulner, Sam L            20 Purdue-IN                       X54.11  
      12.53   13.36   14.19   14.03                                
 -- Comodeca, Julia K         19 Purdue-IN                       X54.30  
      12.65   13.41   14.36   13.88                                
 -- Winckler, Kelly R         22 Wisconsin-WI                    X55.26  
      12.43   14.07   14.13   14.63                                
 -- Ste. Marie, Devin M       18 Minnesota-MN                    X55.81  
      12.34   14.15   14.78   14.54                                
 -- Portela, Chloe N          19 Minnesota-MN                    X58.27  
      12.38   14.44   15.46   15.99                                
 -- Vogel, Kylie M            19 Purdue-IN                     X1:00.45  
      12.34   15.16   16.56   16.39                                
 -- Herrild, Natalie A        21 Minnesota-MN                  X1:00.76  
      12.97   15.19   16.09   16.51                                
 
Event 202  Mixed 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Brandon, Loren E          20 Minnesota-MN                  X4:57.14  
      28.00   30.11   30.25   30.08   29.92   29.95   30.14   30.04
      30.04   28.61                                                
 -- Tommerdahl, Lissa M       21 Minnesota-MN                  X5:00.94  
      28.51   30.49   30.57   30.51   30.35   30.40   30.69   30.40
      30.13   28.89                                                
 -- Szews, Hailey F           19 Minnesota-MN                  X5:01.41  
      28.06   30.01   30.58   30.55   30.54   30.47   30.70   30.54
      30.52   29.44                                                
 -- Clarke, Christie L        18 Minnesota-MN                  X5:02.45  
      27.50   29.61   29.87   30.21   30.69   30.89   31.01   31.08
      31.10   30.49                                                
 -- Delaney, Katherine M      19 Wisconsin-WI                  X5:08.50  
      28.32   30.61   30.96   31.27   31.24   31.33   31.33   31.29
      31.36   30.79                                                
 -- Marsh, Amelia L           19 Minnesota-MN                  X5:09.42  
      28.31   30.57   31.01   31.03   30.91   31.31   31.66   31.72
      31.89   31.01                                                
 
Event 203  Mixed 200 Yard
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gutwein, Amy E            21 Purdue-IN                      1:56.31  
      27.85   29.49   29.72   29.25                                
  2 Dunleavy, Sarah E         22 Purdue-IN                      1:56.39  
      27.57   29.70   29.40   29.72                                
  3 Miller, Cory E            22 Minnesota-MN                   2:05.89  
      29.32   31.52   32.51   32.54                                
  4 James, Danielle E         19 Minnesota-MN                   2:15.15  
      29.95   35.05   37.81   32.34