Men's Swimming - 2011-12 Roster
Coaches 

NamePos.Yr.Hometown (Last School)
alef grantGrant AlefBackstroke1FRMaple Park, IL (Kaneland HS)
anderson jaredJared AndersonBreaststroke/Individual Medley5JRBaxter, Minn. (Brainerd HS)
benecki mattMatt BeneckiDistance Freestyle5JRFairfax, Va. (Chantilly HS)
bolin zachZach BolinDistance Freestyle7SRBlue Springs, Mo. (Blue Springs HS)
brebrick dannyDanny BrebrickFreestyle3SOWausau, Wis. (Wausau East HS)
brinck niklasNiklas BrinckFreestyle/Backstroke1FRNixa, Mo. (Nixa HS)
capan hrvojeHrvoje CapanFreestyle5JRZagreb, Croatia
cartwright maxMax CartwrightBreast/IM1FREdina, Minn. (Edina HS)
cisneros alexAlex CisnerosButterfly/Freestyle/IM1FRGarden Grove, Calif. (Rancho Alamitos HS)
eckstrom turnerTurner EckstromDiving3SORed Wing, Minn. (Red Wing HS)
fincher alexAlex FincherDiving1FRNorth Richland Hills, Texas (Keller HS)
formosa larryLarry FormosaFreestyle/Butterfly5JRHomer Glen, Ill. (Lockport Township HS)
friesch davidDavid FrieschBreaststroke1FRWhitefish Bay, Wis.
gorman brianBrian GormanDistance Freestyle1FRRapid City, S.D. (Stevens HS)
griggs benBen GriggsSprint Free5JRFargo, N.D. (Fargo South HS)
hall joshJosh HallBreaststroke5JRWausau, Wis. (Wausau East HS)
hansen andresAndres HansenDiving3SOMinnetonka, Minn. (Minnetonka HS)
hartbarger andrewAndrew HartbargerBackstroke/IM1FRLone Tree, Colo. (Highlands Ranch HS)
hatanaka brandonBrandon HatanakaButterfly/IM1FRLoveland, Colo. (Loveland HS)
isobe rinRin IsobeBreaststroke/IM1FRSuperior, Colo. (Boulder HS)
jobe nathanNathan JobeSprint Free7SRFergus Falls, Minn. (North Dakota)
johnson chrisChris JohnsonBackstroke1FRAustin, Texas (James Bowie HS)
johnson drewDrew JohnsonFreestyle3SOChaska, Minn. (Edina HS)
jorgensen kristofferKristoffer JorgensenDiving7SRBergen, Norway (Danielsen VGS)
knaak andyAndy KnaakBreaststroke/Individual Medley7SRStillwater, Minn. (Stillwater HS)
larsen erikErik LarsenDiving1FRMequon, Wis. (Homestead HS)
larson garrettGarrett LarsonBreaststroke/IM1FRNewport Beach, Calif. (Corona Del Mar HS)
marlow garinGarin MarlowDistance Freestyle1FRBallwin, Mo. (Marquette HS)
melgaard jonathanJonathan MelgaardDiving1FRDetroit Lakes, Minn. (Detroit Lakes High School)
mills coreyCorey MillsFreestyle1FRCalgary, Alberta (Bishop Carroll HS)
murphy conorConor MurphyFreestyle5JRSt. Louis, Mo. (Christian Brothers College HS)
nesheim seanSean NesheimFreestyle5JREverett, Wash. (Cascade HS)
newenhouse carlCarl NewenhouseFreestyle/Backstroke1FRCedarburg, Wis. (Cedarburg HS)
papenfuss mattMatt PapenfussFreestyle/Butterfly7SRWinona, Minn. (Winona Senior HS)
rafter jimmyJimmy RafterFreestyle/Backstroke1FRShoreview, Minn. (Mounds View HS)
ross mikeyMikey RossDiving5JRWilmette, Ill. (Wisconsin)
samuels felixFelix SamuelsFreestyle/Butterfly1FRLondon, England (Holland Park)
smith cjCJ SmithDistance Freestyle1FRWilmette, Ill. (New Trier HS)
toomey derekDerek ToomeySprint Free3SOMadison, Wis. (Verona HS)
van swol kylerKyler Van SwolBackstroke/Butterfly3SOFrankfort, Ill. (Lincoln-Way North HS)
vernoia mikeMike VernoiaFreestyle7SRHillsborough, N.J. (College of New Jersey)
whitaker sandySandy WhitakerBackstroke/Butterfly3SOColumbus, Ohio (St. Charles Preparatory School)
wilt andreAndre WiltBackstroke1FROmaha, Neb. (Creighton Prep)

Coaches

Kelly Kremer - Head Coach Men's and Women's
Dennis Dale - Head Men's Coach
Wenbo Chen - Diving Coach
Brandon Blaisdell - Volunteer Diving Coach Men's and Women's
Steve Miller - Volunteer Swimming Coach Men's and Women's
Ryan Purdy - Assistant Coach Men's and Women's
Stacy Busack - Administrative Assistant Men's and Women's