M Swim & Dive - 2003-04 Roster

Team Photo

Name Sort by Name
Pos. Sort by Position
Wt. Sort by Weight
Yr. Sort by Eligibility Year
Hometown (Prev School)
Anguis, Christian Sprint Free/Fly Jr. Tijuana, Mexico (CETYS-Tijuana)
Apprill, Adam Dist. Free Sr. Raytown, Mo. (South HS)
Baumann, Ben Diving Sr. Overland Park, Kan. (Shawnee Mission HS)
Beckerle, Travis Dist. Free So. St. Louis, Mo. (DeSmet Jesuit HS)
Bernier, Nathan Breaststroke Jr. Woodinville, Wash. (Inglemoor HS)
Berve, Dan Sprint Free/Fly/ Fr. Papillion, Neb. (Papillion LaVista HS)
Cerensek, Igor Freestyle Fr. Zagreb, Croatia (Sportska Gymnazjia)
Chalfant, Dustin Breaststroke Sr. St. Louis, Mo. (Kansas) (Topeka HS)
Delac, Mario Freestyle Fr. Zagreb, Croatia (Sportska Gymnazjia)
Dorweiler, Jimmer Freestyle Fr. Urbandale, Iowa (Dowling Catholic HS)
Ewers, Garrett Diving Jr. St. Cloud, Minn. (St. Cloud Tech HS)
Gettelfinger, Brian Sprint Free/Fly Sr. Jeffersonville, Ind. (St. Xavier)
Herdt, Ben Diving Sr. East Lansing, Mich. (East Lansing HS)
Herriges, Joseph Sprint Free So. Ames, Iowa (Ames HS)
Jacobo, Alejandro Breaststroke Fr. Leon, Mexico (Mission Viejo HS)
Kelly, Sean Breaststroke So. Omaha, Neb. (Creighton Prep HS)
Kennedy, Shaun Diving Fr. Deerwood, Minn. (Brainerd HS)
Knoechel, Andrew Breaststroke Fr. Kalamazoo, Mich. (Kalamazoo Central HS)
Larson, Luke Diving Jr. Roseville, Minn. (Roseville Area HS)
Leopold, Nate Back/Free So. Fond du Lac, Wis. (Fond du Lac HS)
McCaffrey, Sean Free/Fly Jr. Evanston, Ill. (Evanston Township HS)
Mitchell, Adam Back/IM So. Des Moines, Iowa (Dowling Catholic HS)
Moulder, David Distance Jr. Madison, Ala. (Bob Jones HS)
Natali, Mike Free/Fly Fr. Appleton, Wis. (Appleton North HS)
Ochalek, Kiel Sprint Free So. Milan, Mich. (Milan HS)
Osten, Neil Sprint Free/Fly So. Verona, Wis. (Verona Area HS)
Petersen, Lucas Fly Jr. Soldotna, Alaska (Soldotna HS)
Plummer, Ryan Ind. Medley Sr. Oklahoma City, Okla. (Westmoore HS)
Schmidt, John Diving So. Lakeland, Minn. (Stillwater HS)
Silkaitis, Terry Freestyle Jr. Skokie, Ill. (Evanston Township HS)
Toth, Fabian Dist. Free Fr. Coppell, Texas (Coppell HS)
Urreta, Diego Back/IM Sr. Mexico City, Mexico (Tecnologico de Monterrey)
VanMeter, Andrew Back/Fly/Free Fr. Ames, Iowa (Ames HS)
Volcansek, Ales Back/Free Fr. Zagreb, Croatia (Sportska Gymnazjia)
Wood, Zach Distance Fr. Alma, Mich. (Alma HS)
Young, Scott Back/Free Jr. Denver, Colo. (Mullen HS)
Zhuravlev, Pavel Freestyle So. Mahtomedi, Minn. (Mahtomedi HS)


Busch Finds Leadership Role


Voted Hardest Worker last season, junior Noah Busch has been a leader in the water for freshmen sprinters.

Minnesota Diving Wraps GT Invite


The University of Minnesota men's and women's diving teams wrapped competition at the 2015 Georgia Tech Invitational on Saturday afternoon at the McAuley Aquatic Center with platform diving.

Pollard Takes 2nd on Day 2 of GT Invite


Night two of the Georgia Tech Invitational featured five Golden Gophers qualfiying for finals in the women's 3-meter and men's 1-meter diving competitions.

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics