Men's Swimming & Diving - 2012-13 Roster
Coaches 

NamePos.Yr.Hometown (Last School)
alef grantGrant AlefBackstroke3SOMaple Park, IL (Kaneland HS)
anderson jaredJared AndersonBreaststroke/Individual Medley7SRBaxter, Minn. (Brainerd HS)
bjork viktorViktor BjorkButterfly2RS FRStockholm, Sweden
bravence benBen BravenceMiddle Distance Free1FROverland Park, Kan. (Olathe East Senior HS)
brebrick dannyDanny BrebrickFreestyle5JRWausau, Wis. (Wausau East HS)
brinck niklasNiklas BrinckFreestyle/Backstroke3SONixa, Mo. (Nixa HS)
bushman lukeLuke BushmanMiddle Distance Free3SOGreen Bay, Wis. (Penn State)
capan hrvojeHrvoje CapanFreestyle7SRZagreb, Croatia
cartwright maxMax CartwrightBreast/IM3SOEdina, Minn. (Edina HS)
cisneros alexAlex CisnerosButterfly/Freestyle/IM3SOGarden Grove, Calif. (Rancho Alamitos HS)
formosa larryLarry FormosaFreestyle/Butterfly7SRHomer Glen, Ill. (Lockport Township HS)
friesch davidDavid FrieschBreaststroke3SOWhitefish Bay, Wis.
gorman brianBrian GormanDistance Freestyle3SORapid City, S.D. (Stevens HS)
griggs benBen GriggsSprint Free7SRFargo, N.D. (Fargo South HS)
hall joshJosh HallBreaststroke7SRWausau, Wis. (Wausau East HS)
hartbarger andrewAndrew HartbargerBackstroke/IM3SOLone Tree, Colo. (Highlands Ranch HS)
hatanaka brandonBrandon HatanakaButterfly/IM3SOLoveland, Colo. (Loveland HS)
isobe rinRin IsobeBreaststroke/IM3SOSuperior, Colo. (Boulder HS)
johnson chrisChris JohnsonBackstroke3SOAustin, Texas (James Bowie HS)
johnson drewDrew JohnsonFreestyle5JRChaska, Minn. (Edina HS)
larsen erikErik LarsenDiving3SOMequon, Wis. (Homestead HS)
larson garrettGarrett LarsonBreaststroke/IM3SONewport Beach, Calif. (Corona Del Mar HS)
lesser jordanJordan LesserDiving3SOBethesda, Md. (Alabama)
marlow garinGarin MarlowDistance Freestyle3SOBallwin, Mo. (Marquette HS)
melgaard jonathanJonathan MelgaardDiving2RS FRDetroit Lakes, Minn. (Detroit Lakes High School)
miksch ryanRyan MikschFreestyle1FRColumbus, Neb. (Scotus Central Catholic)
mills coreyCorey MillsFreestyle3SOCalgary, Alberta (Bishop Carroll HS)
nesheim seanSean NesheimFreestyle7SREverett, Wash. (Cascade HS)
newenhouse carlCarl NewenhouseFreestyle/Backstroke3SOCedarburg, Wis. (Cedarburg HS)
norsten gregGreg NorstenIM/Breast/Fly1FRWoodbury, Minn. (Woodbury HS)
pollard mannyManny PollardDiving1FRTroy, N.Y.
radecke vinceVince RadeckeFreestyle1FRStillwater, Minn. (Stillwater HS)
rafter jimmyJimmy RafterFreestyle/Backstroke3SOShoreview, Minn. (Mounds View HS)
redondo loganLogan RedondoDistance Freestyle1FRMission Viejo, Calif. (Capistrano Valley HS)
ross mikeyMikey RossDiving7SRWilmette, Ill. (Wisconsin)
samuels felixFelix SamuelsFreestyle/Butterfly3SOLondon, England (Holland Park)
smith cjCJ SmithDistance Freestyle3SOWilmette, Ill. (New Trier HS)
toomey derekDerek ToomeySprint Free5JRMadison, Wis. (Verona HS)
van swol kylerKyler Van SwolBackstroke/Butterfly5JRFrankfort, Ill. (Lincoln-Way North HS)
wagner mitchellMitchell WagnerBackstroke1FRWichita, Kan. (Maize HS)
whitaker sandySandy WhitakerBackstroke/Butterfly5JRColumbus, Ohio (St. Charles Preparatory School)
wilt andreAndre WiltBackstroke3SOOmaha, Neb. (Creighton Prep)
zoe dylanDylan ZoeDiving1FREagan, Minn. (Eagan HS)

Coaches

Kelly Kremer - Head Coach Men's and Women's
Dennis Dale - Head Men's Coach
Wenbo Chen - Diving Coach
Steve Miller - Assistant Coach Men's and Women's
Ryan Purdy - Assistant Coach Men's and Women's
Brandon Blaisdell - Volunteer Diving Coach Men's and Women's
Stacy Busack - Volunteer Swimming Coach Men's and Women's