M Hockey - 2010-11 Schedule

Date Opponent UMN Rank Opp Rank Location Results Media
  Sun, Oct 03  British Columbia (ex.) - - Mariucci Arena 6 - 0 (W)
Gold Zone Video
  Fri, Oct 08  Massachusetts 15 - Mariucci Arena 5 - 3 (W)
FOX Sports North
  Sat, Oct 09  Massachusetts 15 - Mariucci Arena 5 - 4 (W)
FOX Sports North
  Fri, Oct 15  Nebraska Omaha * 13 17 Mariucci Arena 4 - 5 (L)
FOX Sports North
  Sat, Oct 16  Nebraska Omaha * 13 17 Mariucci Arena 2 - 4 (L)
FOX Sports North
  Fri, Oct 22  St. Cloud State * 20 14 Mariucci Arena 2 - 5 (L)
FOX Sports North
  Sun, Oct 24  St. Cloud State * 20 14 Mariucci Arena 2 - 1 (W)
FOX Sports North
  Fri, Oct 29  Colorado College * 20 19 at Colorado Springs, Colo. 4 - 1 (W)
FOX Sports North
  Sat, Oct 30  Colorado College * 20 19 at Colorado Springs, Colo. 9 - 4 (W)
FOX Sports North
  Fri, Nov 05  Wisconsin * 17 15 Mariucci Arena 0 - 6 (L)
FOX Sports North
  Sat, Nov 06  Wisconsin * 17 15 Mariucci Arena 3 - 3 (T) OT
Big Ten Network
  Fri, Nov 19  Michigan Tech * 19 - at Houghton, Mich 6 - 4 (W)
 
  Sat, Nov 20  Michigan Tech * 19 - at Houghton, Mich 4 - 1 (W)
 
  Fri, Nov 26  Michigan State 15 - Mariucci Arena 2 - 5 (L)
FOX Sports North
  Sun, Nov 28  Michigan 15 8 Mariucci Arena 3 - 1 (W)
Big Ten Network
  Fri, Dec 03  Minnesota State * 17 - at Mankato, Minn. 2 - 3 (L)
FOX Sports North
  Sat, Dec 04  Minnesota State * 17 - at Mankato, Minn. 1 - 2 (L)
FOX Sports North
  Fri, Dec 10  Minnesota Duluth * - 2 Mariucci Arena 3 - 2 (W)
FOX Sports North
  Sun, Dec 12  Minnesota Duluth * - 2 Mariucci Arena 2 - 2 (T) OT
FOX Sports North
Mariucci Classic
  Fri, Dec 31  Union 19 12 Mariucci Arena 2 - 3 (L) OT
Gold Zone Video
  Sat, Jan 01  Ferris State 19 18 Mariucci Arena 2 - 2 (T) OT
FOX Sports North
spacer
  Fri, Jan 07  U.S. Under-18 Team (ex.) - - Mariucci Arena 9 - 0 (W)
  Fri, Jan 14  North Dakota * - 2 at Grand Forks, N.D. 3 - 2 (W)
FOX Sports North
  Sat, Jan 15  North Dakota * - 2 at Grand Forks, N.D. 1 - 4 (L)
FOX Sports North
  Fri, Jan 28  Alaska Anchorage * - - Mariucci Arena 5 - 1 (W)
FOX Sports North
  Sat, Jan 29  Alaska Anchorage * - - Mariucci Arena 0 - 1 (L)
FOX Sports North
  Fri, Feb 04  Minnesota Duluth * - 4 at Duluth, Minn. 2 - 2 (T) OT
FOX Sports North
  Sat, Feb 05  Minnesota Duluth * - 4 at Duluth, Minn. 4 - 6 (L)
FOX Sports North
  Fri, Feb 11  Denver * - 4 Mariucci Arena 2 - 1 (L)
FOX Sports North
  Sat, Feb 12  Denver * - 4 Mariucci Arena 7 - 3 (W)
FOX Sports North
  Fri, Feb 18  Wisconsin * - 12 at Madison, Wis. 5 - 2 (W)
Big Ten Network
  Sat, Feb 19  Wisconsin * - 12 at Madison, Wis. 3 - 3 (T) OT
FOX Sports North
  Fri, Feb 25  Michigan Tech * 20 - Mariucci Arena 5 - 2 (W)
FOX Sports North
  Sat, Feb 26  Michigan Tech * 20 - Mariucci Arena 5 - 2 (W)
FOX Sports North
  Fri, Mar 04  Bemidji State * 19 - at Bemidji, Minn. 2 - 2 (T) OT
FOX Sports North
  Sat, Mar 05  Bemidji State * 19 - at Bemidji, Minn. 3 - 2 (W) OT
FOX Sports North
WCHA First Round
  Fri, Mar 11  Alaska Anchorage 17 - Mariucci Arena 3 - 4 (L)
Fox Sports North
  Sat, Mar 12  Alaska Anchorage 17 - Mariucci Arena 0 - 2 (L)
Fox Sports North

* Conference Games

MORE HEADLINES

Reedy Goes to San Jose in Fourth Round

6/24/2017

A fourth-round selection from Prior Lake, Minn., Reedy is the fifth Gopher Hockey player selected by San Jose.

Sabres Pick Mittelstadt at No. 8

6/23/2017

A native of Eden Prairie, Minn., Mittelstadt is the highest Gophers draft pick since 2006 and the 10th Minnesota player selected by the Sabres.

Skjei Named to NHL All-Rookie Team

6/22/2017

A native of Lakeville, Minn., Skjei skated in 80 regular-season games for the Rangers in 2016-17 with 39 points (five goals, 34 assists).

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics