M Hockey - 1979-80 Roster

No. Sort by Number
Name Sort by Name
Pos. Sort by Position
Ht. Sort by Height
Wt. Sort by Weight
Yr. Sort by Eligibility Year
Hometown (Prev School)
24   Bergloff, Bob D 6-1 180 Jr. Bloomington, Minn. (Bloomington Kennedy HS)
27   Bjugstad, Scott F 6-0 165 Fr. New Brighton, Minn. (Irondale HS)
10   Broten, Aaron F 5-10 168 Fr. Roseau, Minn. (Roseau HS)
35   Butters, Paul G 5-8 155 Fr. Rochester, Minn. (Rochester John Marshall HS)
8   Dillon, Dave D 5-9 158 So. Bloomington, Minn. (Bloomington Kennedy HS)
22   Doshan, Brad F 6-2 195 Jr. Hastings, Minn. (Hastings HS)
14   Erickson, Bryan "Butsy" F 5-8 156 Fr. Roseau, Minn. (Roseau HS) (Cornell)
30   Gatherum, David G 5-9 162 Fr. Thunder Bay, Ont. (North Star Rails)
11   Griffith, Steve F 5-9 173 Fr. Roseville, Minn. (Hill-Murray HS)
9   Harrer, Tim F 6-0 178 Sr. Bloomington, Minn. (Bloomington Lincoln HS)
19   Hartzell, Kevin F 5-11 174 So. St. Paul, Minn. (Washington HS) (St. Paul - USHL)
2   Hayek, Peter D 5-10 195 Sr. Robbinsdale, Minn. (Robbinsdale HS)
28   Jensen, David D 6-1 185 Fr. Crystal, Minn. (Robbinsdale Armstrong HS)
1   Jetland, Jim G 6-0 182 So. Grand Rapids, Minn. (Grand Rapids HS)
5   Knoke, Mike D 5-10 178 Jr. Minneapolis, Minn. (Minneapolis Roosevelt HS) (Colorado College)
26   Langevin, Jeff F 5-10 173 So. St. Paul, Minn. (Hill-Murray HS)
21   Larson, Bart D 5-9 170 Jr. Bloomington, Minn. (Bloomington Lincoln HS) (Western Michigan)
29   Larson, Jay D 6-1 175 So. Minneapolis, Minn. (Minneapolis Roosevelt HS)
26   Larson, Wayne F 5-10 165 Jr. Minneapolis, Minn. (Minneapolis Roosevelt HS)
16   Lundeen, Paul F 5-10 165 So. Minneapolis, Minn. (Minneapolis Southwest HS) (Wisconsin)
7   Lynch, Scott F 5-10 172 Fr. North St. Paul, Minn. (North St. Paul HS)
6   Meadows, Mike D 6-0 185 Fr. Hibbing, Minn. (Hibbing HS) (Waterloo - USHL)
23   Meredith, John F 5-11 175 Sr. Minneapolis, Minn. (Minneapolis Southwest HS)
17   Micheletti, Don F 6-2 200 Sr. Hibbing, Minn. (Hibbing HS)
   Mogush, Tom F 6-0 175 Jr. Hopkins, Minn. (Benilde-St. Margaret's HS) (North Dakota)
33   Ostby, Paul G 5-11 167 So. Elk River, Minn. (Elk River HS)
4   Peluso, Gino D 5-10 182 Fr. Pengilly, Minn. (Greenway HS)
3   Pepper, Steve D 6-0 180 Jr. Edina, Minn. (Edina East HS)
12   Reilly, Mike F 5-11 175 Jr. Roseville, Minn. (Ramsey HS) (Colorado College)
29   Schriefels, Scott F 5-11 174 Fr. New Brighton, Minn. (Mounds View HS)
20   Teal, Jeff F 6-3 204 So. Rochester, Minn. (Rochester John Marshall HS)
15   Terwilliger, Dave F 6-3 194 Jr. Edina, Minn. (Edina East HS)
17   Thoresen, Brian F 6-0 184 So. Minnetonka, Minn. (Lindberg HS) (St. Louis Univ.)
18   Ulseth, Steve F 5-8 171 Jr. Roseville, Minn. (Kellogg HS)
25   Zins, Brian F/D 6-0 185 Fr. Hoyt Lakes, Minn. (Aurora-Hoyt Lakes HS)