M Hockey - 2005-06 Roster

Team Photo

No. Sort by Number
Name Sort by Name
Pos. Sort by Position
Ht. Sort by Height
Wt. Sort by Weight
Yr. Sort by Eligibility Year
Hometown (Prev School)
6   Anderson, R.J. D 6-0 182 Fr. Lino Lakes, Minn. (Centennial HS)
4   Atherton, P.J. D 6-2 215 Sr. Edina, Minn. (Edina HS) (Cedar Rapids - USHL)
14   Bostrom, Justin F 5-9 173 Fr. Vadnais Heights, Minn. (Mounds View HS) (Sioux City - USHL)
34   Briggs, Kellen G 5-11 185 Jr. Colorado Springs, Colo. (Roosevelt HS) (Sioux Falls - USHL)
18   Chucko, Kris F 6-2 210 So. Burnaby, B.C. (St. Thomas More HS) (Salmon Arm - BCHL)
1   Frazee, Jeff G 6-0 201 Fr. Burnsville, Minn. (Academy of Holy Angels) (USNDT)
10   Goligoski, Alex D 6-0 187 So. Grand Rapids, Minn. (Grand Rapids HS) (Sioux Falls - USHL)
13   Gordon, Ben F 5-11 170 So. International Falls, Minn. (International Falls HS) (Lincoln - USHL)
7   Guyer, Gino C 5-11 191 Sr. Coleraine, Minn. (Greenway HS) (Lincoln - USHL)
11   Hagemo, Nate D 5-11 180 So. Edina, Minn. (Academy of Holy Angels) (USNDT)
3   Harrington, Chris D 6-0 196 Sr. St. Cloud, Minn. (St. Cloud Apollo HS) (Omaha - USHL)
23   Hirsch, Tyler F 5-9 174 Sr. Bloomington, Minn. (Shattuck-St. Mary's School)
24   Howe, Mike F 5-11 191 So. St. Cloud, Minn. (St. Cloud Apollo HS) (River City - USHL)
19   Irmen, Danny F 6-0 186 Jr. Fargo, N.D. (Lincoln Southeast HS) (Lincoln - USHL)
20   Kaufmann, Evan F 5-9 167 So. Plymouth, Minn. (Robbinsdale Armstrong HS) (River City - USHL)
2   Kennedy, Peter D 6-2 205 Sr. Brookfield, Nova Scotia (Cobequid Educational Centre) (Ottawa Jr. Senators)
26   Kessel, Phil C 6-0 190 Fr. Madison, Wis. (Pioneer HS) (USNDT)
5   Peltier, Derek D 6-0 195 So. Plymouth, Minn. (Robbinsdale Armstrong HS) (Cedar Rapids - USHL)
21   Pohl, Tom F 6-1 188 So. Red Wing, Minn. (Red Wing HS) (Tri-City - USHL)
16   Potulny, Ryan C 6-0 192 Jr. Grand Forks, N.D. (Lincoln Southeast HS) (Lincoln - USHL)
9   Sertich, Andy F/D 6-0 189 Sr. Coleraine, Minn. (Greenway HS) (Sioux Falls - USHL)
35   Solei, Brent G 5-7 155 So. Coon Rapids, Minn. (Elk River HS) (Fairbanks - NAHL)
29   Stoa, Ryan F 6-3 213 Fr. Bloomington, Minn. (Bloomington Kennedy HS) (USNDT)
15   Vannelli, Mike D 6-2 191 Jr. St. Paul, Minn. (Cretin-Derham Hall HS) (Sioux Falls - USHL)
17   Wheeler, Blake F 6-4 219 Fr. Plymouth, Minn. (Breck School) (Green Bay - USHL)