M Hockey - 2004-05 Roster

No. Sort by Number
Name Sort by Name
Pos. Sort by Position
Ht. Sort by Height
Wt. Sort by Weight
Yr. Sort by Eligibility Year
Hometown (Prev School)
4   Atherton, P.J. D 6-2 205 Jr. Edina, Minn. (Edina HS) (Cedar Rapids - USHL)
22   Borgen, Brent F 5-11 188 Fr. Mahtomedi, Minn. (Mahtomedi)
34   Briggs, Kellen G 5-11 188 So. Colorado Springs, Colo. (Roosevelt HS) (Sioux Falls - USHL)
18   Chucko, Kris F 6-2 198 Fr. Burnaby, B.C. (St. Thomas More HS) (Salmon Arm - BCHL)
29   Fleming, Jake F 5-9 166 Sr. Osseo, Minn. (Millard North HS) (Omaha - USHL)
10   Goligoski, Alex D 6-0 178 Fr. Grand Rapids, Minn. (Grand Rapids HS) (Sioux Falls - USHL)
13   Gordon, Ben F 5-11 162 Fr. International Falls, Minn. (International Falls HS) (Lincoln - USHL)
7   Guyer, Gino C 5-11 192 Jr. Coleraine, Minn. (Greenway HS) (Lincoln - USHL)
11   Hagemo, Nate D 5-11 189 Fr. Edina, Minn. (Academy of Holy Angels) (USNDT)
3   Harrington, Chris D 6-0 182 Jr. St. Cloud, Minn. (St. Cloud Apollo HS) (Omaha - USHL)
23   Hirsch, Tyler F 5-9 172 Jr. Bloomington, Minn. (Shattuck-St. Mary's School)
24   Howe, Mike F 5-11 188 Fr. St. Cloud, Minn. (St. Cloud Apollo HS) (River City - USHL)
19   Irmen, Danny F 6-0 193 So. Fargo, N.D. (Lincoln Southeast HS) (Lincoln - USHL)
33   Johnson, Justin G 5-10 183 Sr. Ham Lake, Minn. (Blaine HS) (Lincoln - USHL)
20   Kaufmann, Evan F 5-9 167 Fr. Plymouth, Minn. (Robbinsdale Armstrong HS) (River City - USHL)
20   Kennedy, Peter D 6-2 195 Jr. Brookfield, Nova Scotia (Cobequid Educational Centre) (Ottawa Jr. Senators)
5   Peltier, Derek D 6-0 190 Fr. Plymouth, Minn. (Robbinsdale Armstrong HS) (Cedar Rapids - USHL)
21   Pohl, Tom F 6-1 184 Fr. Red Wing, Minn. (Red Wing HS) (Tri-City - USHL)
16   Potulny, Ryan C 6-0 193 So. Grand Forks, N.D. (Lincoln Southeast HS) (Lincoln - USHL)
25   Reinholz, Jerrid F 5-11 180 Sr. Ramsey, Minn. (Anoka HS) (UMD/Des Moines - USHL)
9   Sertich, Andy F/D 6-0 183 Jr. Coleraine, Minn. (Greenway HS) (Sioux Falls - USHL)
17   Smaagaard, Garrett F 5-11 188 Sr. Eden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie HS)
35   Solei, Brent G 5-7 150 Fr. Coon Rapids, Minn. (Elk River HS) (Fairbanks - NAHL)
6   Stevens, Judd D 6-2 203 Sr. Wayzata, Minn. (Wayzata HS) (Green Bay - USHL)
27   Tallackson, Barry F 6-4 211 Sr. Detroit Lakes, Minn. (St. Paul Johnson HS) (USNDT)
15   Vannelli, Mike D 6-2 186 So. St. Paul, Minn. (Cretin-Derham Hall HS) (Sioux Falls - USHL)