M Hockey - 2002-03 Roster

No. Sort by Number
Name Sort by Name
Pos. Sort by Position
Ht. Sort by Height
Wt. Sort by Weight
Yr. Sort by Eligibility Year
Hometown (Prev School)
16   Anthony, Nick F 5-11 194 Sr. Faribault, Minn. (Shattuck-St. Mary's School) (Twin Cities - USHL)
4   Atherton, P.J. D 6-2 205 Fr. Edina, Minn. (Edina HS) (Cedar Rapids - USHL)
13   Ballard, Keith D 5-11 208 So. Baudette, Minn. (Millard North HS) (Omaha - USHL)
19   DeMarchi, Matt D 6-3 182 Sr. Bemidji, Minn. (Manly Central HS) (North Iowa - USHL)
15   Erickson, Mike F 6-3 205 So. Eden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie HS)
29   Fleming, Jake F 5-9 164 So. Osseo, Minn. (Millard North HS) (Omaha - USHL)
7   Guyer, Gino C 5-11 189 Fr. Coleraine, Minn. (Greenway HS) (Lincoln - USHL)
3   Harrington, Chris D 6-0 175 Fr. St. Cloud, Minn. (St. Cloud Apollo HS) (Omaha - USHL)
23   Hirsch, Tyler F 5-9 165 Fr. Bloomington, Minn. (Shattuck-St. Mary's School)
33   Johnson, Justin G 5-10 188 So. Ham Lake, Minn. (Blaine HS) (Lincoln - USHL)
2   Kennedy, Peter D 6-2 175 Fr. Brookfield, Nova Scotia (Cobequid Educational Centre) (Ottawa Jr. Senators)
24   Koalska, Matt F 6-0 196 Jr. St. Paul, Minn. (Hill-Murray HS) (Twin Cities - USHL)
28   MacKinnon, Brett F/D 5-11 191 So. Wayzata, Minn. (Wayzata HS) (Cedar Rapids - USHL)
20   Martin, Joey D 6-3 218 Jr. Rogers, Minn. (Buffalo HS) (Omaha - USHL)
10   Martin, Paul D 6-2 184 Jr. Elk River, Minn. (Elk River HS)
18   Potulny, Grant F 6-2 203 Jr. Grand Forks, N.D. (Red River HS) (Lincoln - USHL)
25   Reinholz, Jerrid F 5-11 185 So. Ramsey, Minn. (Anoka HS) (UMD/Des Moines - USHL)
21   Riddle, Troy F 5-10 175 Jr. Minneapolis, Minn. (Valley HS) (Des Moines - USHL)
14   Roberg, Chad F 5-11 171 Sr. Duluth, Minn. (Duluth East HS)
9   Sertich, Andy F 6-0 171 Fr. Coleraine, Minn. (Greenway HS) (Sioux Falls - USHL)
17   Smaagaard, Garrett F 5-11 179 So. Eden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie HS)
34   Smieja, Dustin G 6-4 192 Fr. St. Paul, Minn. (St. Paul Johnson HS)
6   Stevens, Judd D 6-2 197 So. Wayzata, Minn. (Wayzata HS) (Green Bay - USHL)
27   Tallackson, Barry F 6-4 200 So. Detroit Lakes, Minn. (St. Paul Johnson HS) (USNDT)
26   Vanek, Thomas F 6-2 207 Fr. Graz, Austria (O'Gorman HS) (Sioux Falls - USHL)
5   Waibel, Jon F 5-11 197 Jr. Baudette, Minn. (Pioneer HS) (USNDT)
31   Weber, Travis G 5-11 192 So. Hibbing, Minn. (Hibbing HS) (USNDT)
11   Welch, Dan F 5-11 195 Jr. Hastings, Minn. (Hastings HS) (Omaha - USHL)