M Gymnastics - 2009-10 Roster

Team Photo

Name Sort by Name
Yr. Sort by Eligibility Year
Hometown (Prev School)
Aleiou, Ali Jr. Brookfield, Wis. (Brookfield East HS) (Swiss Turners Gymnastics Academy)
Berry, Andre Sr. Hempstead, Texas (Waller HS) (Cypress Academy)
Cameratta, Ross So. Independence, Ohio (St. Ignatius) (Gymnastics World)
Coleman, Harris Fr. Gainesville, Fla. (Gainesville HS) (Sun Coast Gymnastics)
Dabritz, Russell So. Rowley, Mass. (Triton Regional HS) (Yellow Jackets Gymnastics Club)
Etem, Chase Sr. Maple Lake, Minn. (Maple Lake) (North Shore Gymnastics)
Fortunato, Aaron Sr. Bedford, Ohio (Home school) (Gymnastics World)
Heaver, Travis Jr. Mendota Heights, Minn. (Henry Sibley HS) (Great Northern Gymnastics)
Hillin, Michael Sr. San Antonio, Texas (William Howard Taft HS) (Alamo Gymnastics)
LaFleur, Adam So. New Brighton, Minn. (Irondale HS) (Midwest Gymnastics)
McGuire, Colin Sr. Plano, Texas (Spring Creek Academy) (World Olympic Gymnastics Academy)
Moravec, Jesse Fr. Rochester, Minn. (Home Schooled) (Great Northern Gymnastics)
O'Brien, Thomas Sr. Westfield, N.J. (Westfield HS) (Surgent's Elite Gymnastics)
Paulus, Michael Jr. Maple Grove, Minn. (Maple Grove HS) (Twin City Twisters)
Reichow, Adam Sr. Eden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie HS) (TAGS Eden Prairie)
Repp, DJ So. Albuquerque, N.M. (Manzano HS) (Gold Cup Gymnastics)
Storer, Cole Sr. Plano, Texas (Spring Creek Academy) (World Olympic Gymnastics Academy)
Wokurka, Josh Fr. Lombard, Ill. (Willowbrook HS) (Barlett Gymnastics Center)

MORE HEADLINES

Gophers Finish Fourth at Windy City Invite

1/14/2017

Minnesota finished in third place with a score of 397.600 at the 47th annual Windy City Invitational.

Meet Preview: Windy City Invitational

1/12/2017

Minnesota will open the 2017 competition season at the 47th annual Windy City Invitational on Saturday, Jan. 14.

Gophers are Back for More

1/10/2017

With 18 of 20 men returning for 2017, the team returns on the same page and with the same vision.

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics