2015 Roster
Coaches

No.NamePos.Ht.Wt.Yr.Hometown (Last School)
81anyanwu dukeAnyanwu, DukeTE766-42394RS SOBlaine, Minn. (Blaine HS)
4ayinde adekunleAyinde, AdekunleDB726-02044RS SOBlaine, Minn. (Blaine HS)
44beebe coltonBeebe, ColtonDE756-32521FRKansas City, Kan. (Piper HS)
73bjorklund joeBjorklund, JoeOL776-52968RS SRRosemount, Minn. (Rosemount HS)
67bobek brianBobek, BrianOL746-22978RS SRInverness, Ill. (Ohio State)
29boddy-calhoun brieanBoddy-Calhoun, BrieanDB715-111888RS SRWilmington, Del. (Coffeyville CC)
22borchardt jeffBorchardt, JeffWR726-02044RS SOMedina, Minn. (Wayzata HS)
8brooks shannonBrooks, ShannonRB726-02051FRAtlanta, Ga. (Pickens HS)
25buford rayBuford, RayDB746-21901FRDetroit, Mich. (Southfield HS)
77bush fosterBush, FosterOL776-53198RS SRMenasha, Wis. (Menasha HS)
26campbell de'vondreCampbell, De'VondreLB776-52418RS SRFort Myers, Fla. (Hutchinson CC)
65campion joshCampion, JoshOL776-53108RS SRFergus Falls, Minn. (Fork Union (Va.) Military Academy)
38carpenter emmitCarpenter, EmmitK726-01902RS FRGreen Bay, Wis. (Ashwaubenon HS)
69carr justinCarr, JustinDL746-22816RS JRRochester, Minn. (Rochester CTC)
9carter ericCarter, EricWR715-111894RS SOLakeland, Fla. (Lake Gibson Senior HS)
36cashman blakeCashman, BlakeDB746-22001FREden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie HS)
13celestin jonathanCelestin, JonathanLB736-12223SOJonesboro, Ga. (Mundy's Mill HS)
63christenson jonChristenson, JonOL766-43038RS SRMinnetonka, Minn. (Minnetonka HS)
55cockran theirenCockran, TheirenDL786-62578RS SRHomestead, Fla. (Homestead HS)
74connelly nickConnelly, NickOL796-72771FRRed Wing, Minn. (Red Wing HS)
19conway michaelConway, MichaelWR776-52184RS SOLa Crescent, Minn. (Aquinas HS [Wis.])
14craighton zoCraighton, ZoDB736-11891FRGeismar, La. (Dutchtown HS)
11croft demryCroft, DemryQB776-51981FRRockford, Ill. (Boylan HS)
46delattiboudere winstonDeLattiboudere, WinstonDL756-32161FRBaltimore, Md. (Howard HS)
19dicke cedricDicke, CedricLB756-32146RS JRCannon Falls, Minn. (Cannon Falls HS)
59dixon rayDixon, RayLB756-32284RS SOLoxahatchee, Fla. (Seminole Ridge HS)
61dovich bronsonDovich, BronsonOL776-52951FRChaska, Minn. (Chaska HS)
32edwards berkleyEdwards, BerkleyRB695-91924RS SOChelsea, Mich. (Chelsea HS)
95ekpe hendrickEkpe, HendrickDL776-52445JRLewisville, Texas (Lewisville HS)
97ekpe scottEkpe, ScottDL766-42926RS JRLewisville, Texas (Lewisville HS)
87elmore gaelinElmore, GaelinDL786-62623SOSomerset, Wis. (Somerset HS)
70fahning chadFahning, ChadOL786-62934RS SOSt. Paul, Minn. (DeLaSalle HS)
28femi-cole jonathanFemi-Cole, JonathanRB726-02181FRVaughan, Ontario, Canada (St. Andrew's College)
13gant desmondGant, DesmondWR756-32142RS FRAurora, Ill. (East Aurora HS)
2gentry isaiahGentry, IsaiahWR766-42052RS FRCincinnati, Ohio (Moeller HS)
3gibson jerryGibson, JerryTE756-32402RS FRTheodore, Ala. (Theodore HS)
94hall moseHall, MoseDL766-42551FRMobile, Ala. (Murphy HS)
39hansen treyHansen, TreyLS746-22051FRCedar Falls, Iowa (Cedar Falls HS)
24hardin kianteHardin, KiAnteDB705-101601FRWebb City, Mo. (Webb City HS)
45hart nickHart, NickTE776-52404RS SOPrior Lake, Minn. (Prior Lake HS)
33harte andrewHarte, AndrewK726-01914RS SODowners Grove, Ill. (Montini Catholic HS)
40hartman jaredHartman, JaredLS756-32328RS SRFalcon Heights, Minn. (Cretin-Derham Hall HS)
43hartmann tylerHartmann, TylerFB756-32516RS JRAndover, Minn. (Andover HS)
68hayes isaacHayes, IsaacOL746-23106RS JRBrooklyn Park, Minn. (St. Thomas Academy)
47herbers jacobHerbers, JacobP746-21951FRBattle Creek, Mich. (Lakeview HS)
21holland jr. melvinHolland Jr., MelvinWR756-31962RS FRAshburn, Va. (Briar Woods HS)
17huff jacobHuff, JacobDB705-102021FRBolingbrook, Ill. (Bolingbrook HS)
20huff julianHuff, JulianLB715-112191FRBolingbrook, Ill. (Bolingbrook HS)
22james craigJames, CraigDB705-101893SOEdwardsville, Ill. (Edwardsville HS)
27johannesson jamesJohannesson, JamesRB736-12211FRFargo, N.D. (Fargo South HS)
11johnson antonioJohnson, AntonioDB726-02117SRCleveland, Ohio (Shaker Heights HS)
23johnson cavonteJohnson, CavonteDB715-111976RS JREdina, Minn. (Edina HS)
2johnson diorJohnson, DiorDB746-21951FRDetroit, Mich. (Southfield HS)
16jones jeffJones, JeffRB726-02072RS FRMinneapolis, Minn. (Washburn HS)
25jordahl paytonJordahl, PaytonLS746-22312RS FRPerham, Minn. (Perham HS)
42juenemann justinJuenemann, JustinK726-01684RS SOPhillipsburg, Kan. (Phillipsburg HS)
91kafo julienKafo, JulienDE766-42552RS FRMont-Tremblant, Quebec, Canada (Vanier)
9keith alexKeith, AlexDL756-32537SRColumbia, Mo. (Hickman HS)
44kirsch jacobKirsch, JacobRB715-112076RS JRRochester, Minn. (Rochester CTC)
75kuehn noahKuehn, NoahOL786-62951FREagan, Minn. (Eagan HS)
78lauer benLauer, BenOL796-73106RS JRPlymouth, Minn. (Wayzata HS)
60leidner mattLeidner, MattOL746-22854RS SOLakeville, Minn. (Lakeville South HS)
7leidner mitchLeidner, MitchQB766-42366RS JRLakeville, Minn. (Lakeville South HS)
86lingen brandonLingen, BrandonTE776-52453SOWayzata, Minn. (Wayzata HS)
50lynn jackLynn, JackLB756-32406RS JRLake Zurich, Ill. (Lake Zurich HS)
1maye kjMaye, KJWR705-101997SRMobile, Ala. (Murphy HS)
20mayer adamMayer, AdamWR736-12051FRWalnut Creek, Calif. (De La Salle HS)
76mayes alexMayes, AlexOL786-63104RS SOVan Alstyne, Texas (Van Alstyne HS)
55mayes connorMayes, ConnorOL776-53203SOVan Alstyne, Texas (Van Alstyne HS)
34mcelfresh loganMcElfresh, LoganP736-12002RS FRBrainerd, Minn. (Brainerd HS)
8mcghee dukeMcGhee, DukeDB736-12104RS SODecatur, Ga. (Cedar Grove HS)
33mckelvey johnMcKelvey, JohnDB726-02066RS JRHunting Valley, Ohio (University School)
19moore garyMoore, GaryDT766-42873SOMobile, Ala. (Murphy HS)
71moore tylerMoore, TylerOL766-43111FRGalena Park, Texas (North Shore HS)
89morse mattMorse, MattWR736-11851FRApple Valley, Minn. (Apple Valley HS)
37mortell peterMortell, PeterP746-21918RS SRGreen Bay, Wis. (Notre Dame Academy)
31murray ericMurray, EricDB726-01967SRMilwaukee, Wis. (Riverside University HS)
57mydra joeyMydra, JoeyLB756-32041FRHopkins, Minn. (Hopkins HS)
5myrick jalenMyrick, JalenDB705-102085JRBloomingdale, Ga. (Savannah Christian Prep HS)
92ndondo-lay robertNdondo-Lay, RobertDL776-52668RS SRMinneapolis, Minn. (Winona State)
64oldenkamp mattOldenkamp, MattOL786-62632RS FREagle River, Alaska (Chugiak HS)
58oseland quinnOseland, QuinnOL786-63011FRSpringfield, Ill. (Sacred Heart Griffin HS)
18perra jacquesPerra, JacquesQB756-32212RS FRRoseville, Minn. (Roseville HS)
79pirsig jonahPirsig, JonahOL816-93246RS JRBlue Earth, Minn. (Blue Earth Area HS)
85plsek lincolnPlsek, LincolnTE766-42667SRWest, Texas (Reicher HS)
12poock codyPoock, CodyLB746-22364RS SOOkoboji, Iowa (Iowa Western CC)
56rallis nickRallis, NickLB715-112336RS JREdina, Minn. (Edina HS)
53rasmussen lukeRasmussen, LukeOL796-72842RS FRBrookfield, Wis. (Central HS)
84reger willReger, WillWR756-32002RS FRBurnsville, Minn. (Burnsville HS)
12register hunterRegister, HunterWR776-52001FRLafayette, La. (Comeaux HS)
90renner samRenner, SamDL766-42491FRMaple Grove, Minn. (Maple Grove Senior High)
15rhoda conorRhoda, ConorQB756-32234RS SOEagan, Minn. (Cretin-Derham Hall HS)
96richardson stevenRichardson, StevenDT726-02913SOChicago, Ill. (Mt. Carmel HS)
6rogers aceRogers, AceDB736-12076RS JRIowa City, Iowa (Iowa Western CC)
18santoso ryanSantoso, RyanK786-62454RS SOPace, Fla. (Pace HS)
23sardinha ejSardinha, EJWR736-11926RS JRWellington, Fla. (Palm Beach Central HS)
83scarver noahScarver, NoahTE776-52734RS SOMinneapolis, Minn. (Montana)
34shenault antonioShenault, AntonioDB715-111851FRRoselle, Ill. (Lake Park HS)
26smith brianSmith, BrianWR766-42134RS SOMilwaukee, Wis. (Brookfield East HS)
24smith rodneySmith, RodneyRB715-112022RS FRJonesboro, Ga. (Mundy's Mill HS)
40starks alexanderStarks, AlexanderDB715-112024RS SOPlainfield, Ill. (Plainfield North HS)
99stelter andrewStelter, AndrewDE766-42693SOOwatonna, Minn. (Owatonna HS)
66stieber tedStieber, TedOL786-62901FRAkron, Ohio (Hoban HS)
88still rashadStill, RashadWR776-52001FREl Paso, Texas (Andress HS)
5streveler chrisStreveler, ChrisQB746-22274RS SOCrystal Lake, Ill. (Marian Central Catholic HS)
41thomas milesThomas, MilesFB715-112507SRDowns, Kan. (Butler County CC)
52timms yoshoubTimms, YoshoubDL746-22936RS JRFort Walton Beach, Fla. (Fort Walton Beach HS)
7travis damariusTravis, DamariusDB746-22157SRPensacola, Fla. (Pensacola HS)
29tuszynski louisTuszynski, LouisWR715-111976RS JRGermantown, Wisc. (Stetson University)
35waters jaylenWaters, JaylenLB756-32281FRCopperas Cove, Texas (Copperas Cove HS)
48weber blakeWeber, BlakeLB736-12253SOPrior Lake, Minn. (Rochester CTC)
18westerhaus peterWesterhaus, PeterLB756-32308RS SRChanhassen, Minn. (Holy Family HS)
62weyler jaredWeyler, JaredOL766-42972RS FRDayton, Ohio (Centerville HS)
15williams everettWilliams, EverettLB736-12353SOMansfield, Texas (Legacy HS)
35williams jr. rodrickWilliams Jr., RodrickRB715-112297SRLewisville, Texas (Lewisville HS)
30wipson chrisWipson, ChrisLB746-22194RS SOPlymouth, Minn. (Wayzata HS)
49witham bryceWitham, BryceTE766-42401FRGrand Rapids, Mich. (West Catholic HS)
82wolitarsky drewWolitarsky, DrewWR756-32175JRSanta Clarita, Calif. (Canyon County HS)
80wozniak nateWozniak, NateTE826-102674RS SOGreenwood, Ind. (Center Grove HS)

Coaches
Jerry Kill - Head Coach
Tracy Claeys - Associate Head Coach
Matt Limegrover - Assistant Head Coach / Offensive Line
Brian Anderson - Wide Receiver Coach
Jeff Phelps - Defensive Line
Pat Poore - Running Backs Coach
Rob Reeves - H-Backs/Tight Ends
Jay Sawvel - Defensive Backs/Special Teams
Mike Sherels - Linebacker Coach
Jim Zebrowski - Quarterbacks Coach / Passing Game Coordinator
Eric Klein - Head Strength and Conditioning Coach
Adam Clark - Director of Football Operations/Asst. AD for Football
Jeff Jones - Director of Player Personnel
Billy Glasscock - Director of Recruiting Operations
John Schaekel - Assistant Coordinator of Recruiting Operations
Morgan Liggett - Assistant Coordinator of Recruiting Operations
Trevor Olson - Offensive Graduate Assistant
Adam Weber - Offensive Graduate Assistant
Cory Hanson - Defensive Graduate Assistant
Mike McElroy - Defensive Graduate Assistant
Nate Griffin - Offensive Quality Control
Terry Szucs - Defensive Quality Control
Jay Nunez - Special Teams Quality Control
Ed Lochrie - Head Football Trainer
Chris Ashton - Assistant Athletic Trainer
Kammy Powell - Assistant Athletic Trainer
Chad Pearson - Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach
Dustin Perry - Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach
Kane Thompson - Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach
Shea Thompson - Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach
Matt Schilling - Director of Video Services
Jordan Adams - Assistant Director of Video Services
Kyle Gergely - Director of Equipment Operations
Andy Harris - Assistant Equipment Manager
Rick Aberman Ph. D - Sports Performance