2015 Spring Roster
Coaches
No.NamePos.Ht.Wt.Yr.Hometown (Last School)
48anderson davisAnderson, DavisDB736-11861FRSt. Paul, Minn. (Apple Valley HS)
81anyanwu dukeAnyanwu, DukeTE766-42504RS SOBlaine, Minn. (Blaine HS)
45ayinde adekunleAyinde, AdekunleDefensive Back726-01851FRBlaine, Minn. (Blaine HS)
45ayinde adekunleAyinde, AdekunleDB726-01982RS FRBlaine, Minn. (Blaine HS)
73bjorklund joeBjorklund, JoeOL776-53056RS JRRosemount, Minn. (Rosemount HS)
67bobek brianBobek, BrianOL746-23026RS JRInverness, Ill. (Ohio State)
29boddy-calhoun brieanBoddy-Calhoun, BrieanDB715-111906RS JRWilmington, Del. (Coffeyville Community College)
22borchardt jeffBorchardt, JeffWR726-01962RS FRMedina, Minn. (Wayzata HS)
77bush fosterBush, FosterOL776-53046RS JRMenasha, Wis. (Menasha HS)
26campbell de'vondreCampbell, De'VondreLB776-52416RS JRFort Myers, Fla. (Hutchinson CC)
65campion joshCampion, JoshOL776-53176RS JRFergus Falls, Minn. (Fork Union (Va.) Military Academy)
38carpenter emmitCarpenter, EmmitK726-01961FRGreen Bay, Wis. (Ashwaubenon HS)
69carr justinCarr, JustinDL746-22655JRRochester, Minn. (Mayo HS)
9carter ericCarter, EricWR715-111762RS FRLakeland, Fla. (Lake Gibson Senior HS)
13celestin jonathanCelestin, JonathanLB736-12091FRJonesboro, Ga. (Mundy's Mill HS)
63christenson jonChristenson, JonOL766-43056RS JRMinnetonka, Minn. (Minnetonka HS)
55cockran theirenCockran, TheirenDL786-62556RS JRHomestead, Fla. (Homestead HS)
19conway michaelConway, MichaelWR776-52162RS FRLa Crescent, Minn. (Aquinas HS [Wis.])
19dicke cedricDicke, CedricLB756-32164RS SOCannon Falls, Minn. (Cannon Falls HS)
59dixon rayDixon, RayLB756-32092RS FRLoxahatchee, Fla. (Seminole Ridge HS)
32edwards berkleyEdwards, BerkleyRB695-91902RS FRChelsea, Mich. (Chelsea HS)
95ekpe hendrickEkpe, HendrickDL776-52513SOLewisville, Texas (Lewisville HS)
97ekpe scottEkpe, ScottDL766-42935JRLewisville, Texas (Lewisville HS)
87elmore gaelinElmore, GaelinDL786-62681FRSomerset, Wis. (Somerset HS)
70fahning chadFahning, ChadOL786-62862RS FRSt. Paul, Minn. (DeLaSalle HS)
13gant desmondGant, DesmondWR756-32061FRAurora, Ill. (East Aurora HS)
84gentry isaiahGentry, IsaiahWR766-41931FRCincinnati, Ohio (Moeller HS)
3gibson jerryGibson, JerryTE756-32231FRTheodore, Ala. (Theodore HS)
81hart nickHart, NickTE776-52362RS FRPrior Lake, Minn. (Prior Lake HS)
33harte andrewHarte, AndrewK726-01892RS FRDowners Grove, Ill. (Montini Catholic HS)
40hartman jaredHartman, JaredLS756-32356RS JRFalcon Heights, Minn. (Cretin-Derham Hall HS)
43hartmann tylerHartmann, TylerFB756-32554RS SOAndover, Minn. (Andover HS)
68hayes isaacHayes, IsaacOL746-23204RS SOBrooklyn Park, Minn. (St. Thomas Academy)
21holland jr. melvinHolland Jr., MelvinWR756-31911FRAshburn, Va. (Briar Woods HS)
17huff jacobHuff, JacobDB705-102051FRBolingbrook, Ill. (Bolingbrook HS)
35huff julianHuff, JulianLB715-112231FRBolingbrook, Ill. (Bolingbrook HS)
22james craigJames, CraigDB705-101751FREdwardsville, Ill. (Edwardsville HS)
11johnson antonioJohnson, AntonioDB726-02095JRCleveland, Ohio (Shaker Heights HS)
36johnson cavonteJohnson, CavonteDB715-111994RS SOEdina, Minn. (Edina HS)
16jones jeffJones, JeffRB726-01981FRMinneapolis, Minn. (Washburn HS)
25jordahl paytonJordahl, PaytonLS746-22141FRPerham, Minn. (Perham HS)
42juenemann justinJuenemann, JustinK726-01652RS FRPhillipsburg, Kan. (Phillipsburg HS)
91kafo julienKafo, JulienDE766-42251FRMont-Tremblant, Quebec, Canada (Vanier)
9keith alexKeith, AlexDL756-32455JRColumbia, Mo. (Hickman HS)
44kirsch jacobKirsch, JacobRB715-112104RS SORochester, Minn. (Rochester CTC)
1laster de'niroLaster, De'NiroLB766-42302RS FRCleveland, Ohio (Cleveland Heights HS)
78lauer benLauer, BenOL796-73154RS SOPlymouth, Minn. (Wayzata HS)
60leidner mattLeidner, MattOL746-22772RS FRLakeville, Minn. (Lakeville South HS)
7leidner mitchLeidner, MitchQB766-42374RS SOLakeville, Minn. (Lakeville South HS)
86lingen brandonLingen, BrandonTE776-52441FRWayzata, Minn. (Wayzata HS)
50lynn jackLynn, JackLB756-32384RS SOLake Zurich, Ill. (Lake Zurich HS)
1maye kjMaye, KJWR705-101955JRMobile, Ala. (Murphy HS)
76mayes alexMayes, AlexOL786-62972RS FRVan Alstyne, Texas (Van Alstyne HS)
55mayes connorMayes, ConnorOL776-53061FRVan Alstyne, Texas (Van Alstyne HS)
34mcelfresh loganMcElfresh, LoganP736-12001FRBrainerd, Minn. (Brainerd HS)
8mcghee daletaviousMcGhee, DaletaviousDB736-12082RS FRDecatur, Ga. (Cedar Grove HS)
33mckelvey johnMcKelvey, JohnDB726-02074RS SOHunting Valley, Ohio (University School)
19moore garyMoore, GaryDT766-43001FRMobile, Ala. (Murphy HS)
71moore tylerMoore, TylerOL766-43001FRGalena Park, Texas (North Shore HS)
37mortell peterMortell, PeterP746-21926RS JRGreen Bay, Wis. (Notre Dame Academy)
31murray ericMurray, EricDB726-01955JRMilwaukee, Wis. (Riverside University HS)
28myrick jalenMyrick, JalenDB705-102093SOBloomingdale, Ga. (Savannah Christian Prep HS)
92ndondo-lay robertNdondo-Lay, RobertDL776-52606RS JRMinneapolis, Minn. (Winona State)
48oldenkamp mattOldenkamp, MattTE786-62501FREagle River, Alaska (Chugiak HS)
37parks joshParks, JoshRB705-101871FRChisago Lakes, Minn. (Chisago Lakes HS)
18perra jacquesPerra, JacquesQB756-32101FRRoseville, Minn. (Roseville HS)
79pirsig jonahPirsig, JonahOL816-93204RS SOBlue Earth, Minn. (Blue Earth Area HS)
85plsek lincolnPlsek, LincolnTE766-42695JRWest, Texas (Reicher HS)
12poock codyPoock, CodyLB746-22353SOOkoboji, Iowa (Iowa Western)
56rallis nickRallis, NickLB715-112284RS SOEdina, Minn. (Edina HS)
53rasmussen lukeRasmussen, LukeOL796-72781FRBrookfield, Wis. (Central HS)
12reger willReger, WillWR756-31901FRBurnsville, Minn. (Burnsville HS)
15rhoda conorRhoda, ConorQB756-32122RS FREagan, Minn. (Cretin-Derham Hall HS)
96richardson stevenRichardson, StevenDT726-02911FRChicago, Ill. (Mt. Carmel HS)
25rogers charlieRogers, CharlieDB736-12106RS JRCouncil Bluffs, Iowa (Iowa Western CC)
18santoso ryanSantoso, RyanK786-62452RS FRPace, Fla. (Pace HS)
23sardinha ejSardinha, EJWR736-11914RS SOWellington, Fla. (Palm Beach Central HS)
49scarver noahScarver, NoahTE776-52502RS FRMinneapolis, Minn. (Montana)
26smith brianSmith, BrianWR766-42162RS FRMilwaukee, Wis. (Brookfield East HS)
24smith rodneySmith, RodneyRB715-112001FRJonesboro, Ga. (Mundy's Mill HS)
40starks alexanderStarks, AlexanderDB715-112032RS FRPlainfield, Ill. (Plainfield North HS)
99stelter andrewStelter, AndrewDE766-42651FROwatonna, Minn. (Owatonna HS)
5streveler chrisStreveler, ChrisQB746-22192RS FRCrystal Lake, Ill. (Marian Central Catholic HS)
41thomas milesThomas, MilesFB715-112355JRDowns, Kan. (Butler County CC)
52timms yoshoubTimms, YoshoubDL746-22944RS SOFort Walton Beach, Fla. (Fort Walton Beach HS)
7travis damariusTravis, DamariusDB746-22115JRPensacola, Fla. (Pensacola HS)
29tuszynski louisTuszynski, LouisWR715-111924RS SOGermantown, Wisc. (Stetson University)
18westerhaus peterWesterhaus, PeterLB756-32306RS JRChanhassen, Minn. (Holy Family HS)
62weyler jaredWeyler, JaredOL766-42841FRDayton, Ohio (Centerville HS)
57williams everettWilliams, EverettLB736-12301FRMansfield, Texas (Legacy HS)
35williams jr. rodrickWilliams Jr., RodrickRB715-112475JRLewisville, Texas (Lewisville HS)
30wipson chrisWipson, ChrisLB746-22162RS FRPlymouth, Minn. (Wayzata HS)
82wolitarsky drewWolitarsky, DrewWR756-32263SOSanta Clarita, Calif. (Canyon County HS)
39wozniak nateWozniak, NateTE826-102652RS FRGreenwood, Ind. (Center Grove HS)

Coaches
Jerry Kill - Head Coach
Tracy Claeys - Associate Head Coach
Matt Limegrover - Assistant Head Coach / Offensive Line
Brian Anderson - Wide Receiver Coach
Jeff Phelps - Defensive Line
Pat Poore - Running Backs Coach
Rob Reeves - H-Backs/Tight Ends
Jay Sawvel - Defensive Backs/Special Teams
Mike Sherels - Linebacker Coach
Jim Zebrowski - Quarterbacks Coach / Passing Game Coordinator
Jordan Adams - Assistant Director of Video Services
Adam Clark - Director of Football Operations/Asst. AD for Football
Nate Griffin - Offensive Quality Control
Cory Hanson - Defensive Graduate Assistant
Jeff Jones - Director of Player Personnel
Eric Klein - Head Strength and Conditioning Coach
Morgan Liggett - Assistant Coordinator of Recruiting Operations
Ed Lochrie - Head Football Trainer
Ryan Maiuri - Offensive Graduate Assistant
Mike McElroy - Defensive Graduate Assistant
Jay Nunez - Special Teams Quality Control
Trevor Olson - Offensive Graduate Assistant
Chad Pearson - Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach
Dustin Perry - Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach
Kammy Powell - Assistant Athletic Trainer
John Schaekel - Assistant Coordinator of Recruiting Operations
Matt Schilling - Director of Video Services
Kane Thompson - Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach
Shea Thompson - Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach
Rick Aberman Ph. D - Sports Performance
Chris Ashton - Assistant Athletic Trainer
Kyle Gergely - Director of Equipment Operations
Billy Glasscock - Director of Recruiting Operations
Andy Harris - Assistant Equipment Manager