Football - 2007 Roster

Team Photo

No. Sort by Number
Name Sort by Name
Pos. Sort by Position
Ht. Sort by Height
Wt. Sort by Weight
Yr. Sort by Eligibility Year
Hometown (Prev School)
76   Alford, Dominic OT 6-3 315 RFr. Cleveland, Ohio (Shaker Heights)
98   Allen, Neel DT 6-3 300 Sr. Marietta, Ga. (Lassiter)
23   Barber, Dominique FS 6-0 210 Sr. Plymouth, Minn. (Wayzata)
22   Bennett, Duane RB 5-9 195 Fr. St. Louis, Mo. (O'Fallon Township)
4   Brewster, Clint QB 6-1 195 Fr. Denver, Colo. (J.K. Mullen)
63   Brinkhaus, Andy OT 6-3 300 RFr. Bloomington, Minn. (Bloomington Jefferson)
77   Brinkhaus, Tony OC 6-3 305 Sr. Bloomington, Minn. (Jefferson)
95   Brody, William DE 6-4 240 Jr. Garfield Heights, Ohio (Benedictine)
99   Brown, Garrett DT 6-2 290 So. New Haven, Conn. (Fairfield College Prep)
5   Buckner, R.J. RB 5-11 205 RFr. Keller, Texas (Harvest Christian Academy)
68   Bunders, Chris OL 6-3 305 Fr. Maple Grove, Minn. (Osseo)
53   Burris, D.J. OC 6-2 280 RFr. Kenton, Ohio (Kenton)
30   Campbell, Lee DE 6-3 250 So. Naples, Fla. (Gulf Coast)
16   Carlson, John LB 6-2 220 Jr. Wayzata, Minn. (Hopkins)
82   Cheatham, Marc WR 6-2 205 Jr. Oakland, Calif. (Laney College)
47   Coleman, Ryan LS 6-1 230 RFr. Brookfield, Wis. (Brookfield East)
2   Collado, Ryan DB 5-9 170 Fr. Cincinnati, Ohio (Hills Christian )
26   Cooley, Duran SS 6-0 215 Sr. Los Angeles, Calif. (Reedley) (Cathedral)
56   Davis, Steve LB 6-2 225 Jr. St. Louis, Mo. (McCluer North)
61   Davis, Trey OL 6-2 275 Fr. Farmington, Minn. (Farmington )
7   Decker, Eric WR 6-2 215 So. Cold Spring, Minn. (Rocori)
79   DeGeest, Matt OT 6-5 285 Jr. Harrisburg, S.D. (Harrisburg)
37   Ellestad, Eric K 6-2 205 RFr. Brooklyn Park, Minn. (Armstrong)
11   Frankberg, Mike QB 6-0 195 Sr. Detroit Lakes, Minn. (Detroit Lakes)
31   Giannini, Jason K 5-9 185 Jr. Canton, Ohio (Glen Oak)
15   Harris, Jamal FS 6-0 185 Sr. Delray Beach, Fla. (Atlantic)
38   Haudan, Blake P 6-0 210 So. Toledo, Ohio (St. John's Jesuit)
90   Henderson, Raymond DE 6-6 250 So. Oak Creek, Wis. (Oak Creek)
45   Hennessey, Thomas LB 5-11 215 So. Somerset, Wis. (Somerset)
6   Herndon, Tray WR 5-10 180 Fr. Jacksonville, Fla. (The Bolles School)
57   Herold, Steve DT 6-0 270 Fr. Sartell, Minn. (Sartell)
83   Hiben, Joey DE 6-4 260 So. Chaska, Minn. (Notre Dame) (Waconia)
44   Hightower, Deon LB 6-3 215 Jr. Arlington, Texas (Mansfield Summit)
35   Hoese, Jon LB 6-2 200 Fr. Glencoe, Minn. (Glencoe-Silver Lake)
3   Howell, Harold WR 5-8 160 Fr. Jacksonville, Fla. (Mandarin)
96   Hughes, Curtis TE 6-4 240 RFr. Chicago, Ill. (Gwendolyn Brooks Prep)
97   Jacobs, Anthony DE 6-2 285 Fr. Northfield, Minn. (Northfield)
69   Jakel, John OG 6-5 300 Sr. Schofield, Wis. (D.C. Everest)
49   Jilek, Scott FS 5-11 205 So. Eden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie)
34   Johnson, Tyler RB 5-10 195 So. Fridley, Minn. (Concordia Academy)
11   Kasten, Michael WR 6-2 210 Jr. Plainview, Minn. (Plainview)
48   Klitzke, Bryan DB 6-1 185 Fr. Chippewa Falls, Wis. (Chippewa Falls)
62   Kottom, Erik OT 6-4 300 Fr. Eden Prairie, Minn. (Wyoming) (Eden Prairie)
41   Kucek, Justin P 6-0 200 Jr. Canfield, Ohio (Canfield)
16   Kuznia, Ben WR 6-0 185 So. Olivia, Minn. (BOLD)
21   Love, Daron CB 6-1 190 RFr. Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (William T. Dwyer)
19   Maciejowski, Mike QB 6-3 215 Jr. Columbus, Ohio (Upper Arlington)
28   Mannion, Kevin LB 6-2 215 Jr. Germantown, Wis. (Germantown)
88   McGarry, Collin TE 6-4 230 Fr. Stillwater, Minn. (Stillwater)
43   McGarry, Robert LS 6-3 215 Sr. Stillwater, Minn. (Stillwater)
13   McKelton, Michael DB 5-10 185 So. Royal Palm Beach, Fla. (Royal Palm Beach)
73   Meinke, Jason OT 6-5 270 So. Apple Valley, Minn. (Eastview)
70   Meisel, Todd DT 6-4 275 Sr. Hartland, Wis. (Arrowhead)
71   Mensen, Chris OL 6-5 255 So. Solon, Iowa (Solon)
79   Moen, Barrett DT 6-3 270 So. Bloomington, Minn. (Jefferson)
36   Monroe, Joel K 5-11 190 Jr. Brooklyn Park, Minn. (Robbinsdale Cooper)
87   Moore, Kyle WR 6-1 180 Fr. St. Paul, Minn. (Cretin-Derham Hall)
59   Moore, Steve LB 6-2 230 Jr. Coon Rapids, Minn. (Blaine)
17   Mortensen, Tony QB 6-3 230 Jr. Hutchinson, Minn. (Hutchinson)
28   Ogundipe, Damola RB 5-7 175 RFr. New Brighton, Minn. (Irondale)
93   Onwuachi, Derrick DE 6-5 250 So. Newhall, Calif. (College of the Canyons)
78   Orton, Ryan OL 6-4 265 Fr. Eden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie)
29   Pinnix, Amir RB 6-0 205 Sr. Newark, N.J. (Malcolm X Shabazz)
40   Potter, Shane DB 6-1 200 Fr. Clearwater, Minn. (Becker)
86   Reilly, Troy TE 6-6 255 So. Plover, Wis. (Stevens Point Area)
74   Ruckdashel, Ryan OG 6-5 275 So. Apple Valley, Minn. (Eastview)
30   Sherels, Marcus WR 5-11 165 So. Rochester, Minn. (John Marshall)
58   Sherels, Mike LB 6-0 240 Sr. Rochester, Minn. (John Marshall)
46   Shevlin, John LB 6-1 225 Sr. Eagan, Minn. (Eastview)
64   Shidell, Steve OT 6-5 290 Sr. Coon Rapids, Minn. (Coon Rapids)
80   Simmons, Jack TE 6-4 240 Jr. Libertyville, Ill. (Carmel)
51   Small, Eric DT 6-2 280 So. Naperville, Ill. (Joliet JC)
65   Snyder, Jimmy OG 6-2 275 RFr. Minnetonka, Minn. (Minnetonka)
81   Spry, Ralph WR 5-11 175 Fr. Auburn, Ala. (Auburn)
11   Steib, Desi CB 6-0 195 Sr. Vacherie, La. (St. James)
96   Stommes, Matt DT 6-7 270 So. Richmond, Minn. (Eden Valley-Watkins)
55   Strouth, Tony DT 6-0 240 Fr. Edina, Minn. (Edina)
34   Tate', Andre LB 6-2 210 Fr. Mendota Heights, Minn. (Henry Sibley)
66   Tavale, Nedward OG 6-2 320 So. St. Paul, Minn. (Cretin-Derham Hall)
27   Theret, Kyle DB 5-11 185 Fr. Murrieta, Calif. (J.K. Mullen High)
9   Thomas, Curtis SS 6-1 200 Fr. Aldine, Texas (Aldine)
25   Thomas, Jay RB 6-0 195 So. Oakdale, Minn. (Tartan)
84   Thompson, Jimmy WR 6-1 180 Fr. Hayward, Wis. (Hayward)
52   Tow-Arnett, Jeff OG 6-2 275 So. Redwood Falls, Minn. (Redwood Valley)
48   Tow-Arnett, Nick TE 6-4 250 So. Redwood Falls, Minn. (Redwood Valley)
32   Triplett, Nate LB 6-3 240 So. Maple Plain, Minn. (Delano)
42   U'u, Logan LB 5-10 225 Jr. Oakland, Calif. (Laney College)
18   Valentine, Justin FB 6-1 235 Sr. Columbus, Ohio (Eastmoor Academy)
91   VanDeSteeg, William DE 6-4 255 Jr. Silver Lake, Minn. (Glencoe-Silver Lake)
8   Weber, Adam QB 6-3 220 RFr. Shoreview, Minn. (Mounds View)
67   Weber, Nick OG 6-6 300 Jr. Hastings, Minn. (Rochester CC)
17   Wentzel, T.J. FS 6-1 205 So. Emmetsburg, Iowa (Emmetsburg)
1   Wheelwright, Ernie WR 6-5 215 Sr. Columbus, Ohio (Walnut Ridge)
14   White, Damien WR 6-0 170 Fr. Culver City, Calif. (Culver City)
60   Wynn, Ryan OL 6-5 240 Fr. Plymouth, Minn. (Maple Grove)