Football - 2000 Roster

Team Photo

No. Sort by Number
Name Sort by Name
Pos. Sort by Position
Ht. Sort by Height
Wt. Sort by Weight
Yr. Sort by Eligibility Year
Hometown (Prev School)
31   Archer, Phil LB 6-2 236 Fr.
8   Abdul-Khaliq, Asad QB 6-2 197 RFr. Elizabeth, N.J.
51   Akinwale, Akeem OC 6-3 270 Jr. Coon Rapids, Minn. (Coon Rapids)
29   Albert, Mike K 5-10 172 Jr. Buseck, Germany
99   Anderle, Matt DT 6-6 271 Jr. Roseville, Minn. (Mounds View)
88   Baugus, Scooter TE 6-6 238 So. Fort Worth, Texas
53   Bell, DaVonta LB 6-1 243 RFr. McDonough, Ga.
2   Brewer, Jack FS 6-1 190 Jr. Grapevine, Texas (Southern Methodist) (Grapevine)
24   Brown, Andre CB 5-9 180 Jr. Dallas, Texas
18   Burns, Antoine WR 6-1 195 Jr. Milwaukee, Wis.
68   Burns, Derek OG 6-5 271 Jr. Eden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie)
86   Carter, Grant WR 6-0 175 Jr. Solon, Ohio
69   Carter, Jeremiah OT 6-7 290 So. St. Paul, Minn.
98   Cernoch, Mike DE 6-6 268 Sr. Burnsville, Minn.
90   Dehnicke, Drew DE 6-3 261 Jr. Coon Rapids, Minn.
64   Domin, Ryan DL 6-5 276 So. Mahtomedi, Minn.
25   Dozier, Ukee CB 6-1 190 Fr. Bradenton, Fla.
46   Dupree, Tony LB 6-2 246 RFr. Jersey City, N.J. (Ferris)
33   Fitzpatrick, Renato RB 6-0 205 So. St. Louis, Mo.
12   Fraley, Justin DB 6-0 210 Fr. Cleveland, Ohio
59   Gitlewski, Dan OG 6-6 273 RFr. Oak Creek, Wis. (Oak Creek)
13   Graham, Trevis CB 5-10 185 Sr. Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
26   Griffin, Clorenzo SS 5-10 185 Sr. Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
14   Gruening, Preston P 5-10 206 So. Schofield, Wis.
35   Guetzlaff, Scott WR 6-2 175 Fr. Sun Prairie, Wis.
74   Haayer, Adam OT 6-6 297 Sr. Wyoming, Minn.
38   Hall, Justin LB 6-3 232 Sr. Bloomington, Minn.
55   Hamilton, Ben OC 6-5 283 Sr. Plymouth, Minn.
93   Harston, Brandon DT 6-2 309 Fr. Fort Worth, Texas
4   Henderson, Antoine WR 5-8 161 Jr. Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (Stranahan)
6   Henry, Jimmy LB 6-0 200 Jr. Detroit, Mic (Pershing)
45   Hoffman, Sean LB 6-3 241 Sr. Fargo, N.D.
33   Isom, Justin CB 5-8 182 RFr. Huber Heights, Ohio (Butler) (Wayne)
63   Ivers, Kevin DE 6-5 234 RFr. Woodstock, ill.
23   Jackson, Terry RB 5-11 185 Fr. Saginaw, Mich. (Saginaw)
36   Johnson, Demetrus RB 5-9 170 Fr. Milwaukee, Wis.
3   Johnson, Ron WR 6-3 216 Jr. Detroit, Mich. (Martin Luther King)
21   Jones, Delvin FS 6-0 196 Jr. Miami, Fla.
80   Jones, Elvin WR 6-3 212 Unk Southfield, Mich.
16   Josetti, J.P. QB 6-4 212 Fr. Milwaukee, Wis.
19   Kamrath, Benji QB 6-2 198 RFr. Mayville, Minn. (Mayville)
2   Kartak, Zack RB 5-9 182 Fr. North Branch, Minn.
1   Keller, Ryan WR 6-3 202 Sr. Chicago, Ill.
62   Kirkland, Morgan OG 6-2 275 Fr. North Branch, Minn.
43   Klosterman, Nate LB 6-2 194 Fr. Waunakee, Wis.
75   Kuppe, Jake OT 6-7 330 So. Minnetonka, Minn.
87   Kwapinski, Dan DE 6-5 275 RFr. Fort Ransom, N.D. (Lisbon)
70   Larson, Erik OT 6-6 300 Sr. Cambridge, Minn.
40   Lee, Eric FS 5-11 183 So. Menomonie, Wis.
39   Lehan, Michael CB 6-0 185 So. Hopkins, Minn.
52   Logan, Sam LB 6-2 220 Fr. St. Paul, Minn. (Central)
49   Macken, Jerry FB 6-0 238 So. Rochester, Minn. (Lourdes)
83   Matthews, Keith WR 6-2 187 Fr. Akron, Ohio (Archbishop Hoban)
15   Mays, Jermaine WR 6-0 202 Jr. Miami, Fla.
67   McElroy, Mark OG 6-5 289 Fr. Roseville, Minn.
76   McIntosh, Matt OT 6-8 310 RFr. Hartland, Wis. (Arrowhead)
74   Melander, Rian OT 6-7 295 Fr. Shoreview, Minn. (Cretin-Durham H.S.)
97   Mezera, Ben LB 6-4 236 Sr. Waupaca, Wis.
42   Middlebrooks, Willie CB 6-2 195 Jr. Florida City, Fla.
34   Murray, Steve SS 5-8 198 So. LaCrosse, Wis. (Aquinas)
47   Nixon, Paul CB 6-1 213 RFr. Columbus, Ohio
52   Norton, Jeff OG 6-5 277 So. Plymouth, Minn. (Wayzata)
28   Nystrom, Dan K 5-11 207 So. New Hope, Minn.
48   Osei, Astein LB 6-2 236 Jr. Bolingbrook, Ill. (Romeoville)
17   Patterson, Tony WR 6-3 195 RFr. Belleville, Ill.
9   Poole, Curtese LB 6-3 237 Sr. Columbus, Ohio
57   Prudden, Peter OC 6-5 256 Fr. Wayzata, Minn.
79   Quinn, Joseph OG 6-4 285 RFr. Downing, Wis.
85   Redmann, Chad TE 6-3 240 Fr. Burnsville, Minn.
32   Redmon, Tellis RB 6-0 197 So. Grapevine, Texas (Colleyville Heritage)
43   Reid, Darrell LB 6-3 257 Fr. Farmingdale, N.J.
30   Richmond, Johnathan FS 5-10 200 Fr. Greensboro, N.C.
91   Riley, Karon DE 6-4 248 Sr. Detroit, Mich.
66   Roth, Ryan OG 6-3 308 Jr. Kansas City, Mo. (Park Hill)
93   Schlecht, John DT 6-1 279 Sr. White Bear Lake, Minn.
5   Sims, Dominique FS 6-1 215 Fr. Minneapolis, Minn.
63   Soden, Steve LS 6-1 218 Fr. Marion, Mass.
41   Stenzel, Eric FB 6-4 249 Fr. Mankato, Minn.
96   Sykora, Dave DT 6-6 283 So. Bloomington, Minn.
44   Tapeh, Thomas RB 6-1 230 RFr. St. Paul, Minn.
71   Thorman, Ryan OG 6-5 287 Jr. Eagan, Minn.
35   Toussaint, Mackenzy CB 5-11 173 Fr. Miami, Fla.
82   Utecht, Ben TE 6-6 250 RFr. Hastings, Minn.
81   Vevea, Zach TE 6-4 267 Jr. Elk River, Min (Elk River)
65   Walters, Mike DT 6-3 264 So. Eden Prairie, Minn.
27   Ward, Eli SS 6-0 215 RFr. Akron, Ohio
56   Watson, Steven LB 6-3 215 Fr. Defiance, Mo.
13   Weber, Joe P 6-0 187 Fr. LaVista, Neb.
59   West, Ben LB 6-2 240 RFr. Appleton, Wis. (North)
50   White, Greg DE 6-2 259 Jr. Newark, N.J. (Malcolm X Shabazz)
35   Wojciechowski, Mike CB 5-8 180 Fr. Oak Creek, Wis. (Oak Creek)
58   Zemke, Val LS 5-11 220 Sr. Oshkosh, Wis.