M Basketball - 2002-03 Roster

Team Photo

No. Sort by Number
Name Sort by Name
Pos. Sort by Position
Ht. Sort by Height
Wt. Sort by Weight
Yr. Sort by Eligibility Year
Hometown (Prev School)
54   Arie, Roye F 6-9 270 Fr. Ramat Hasharon, Israel (Rotberg HS)
41   Bauer, Michael F 6-8 220 Jr. Hastings, Minn (Hastings HS)
24   Bolden, Tyree F 6-5 186 Jr. Milwaukee, Wis (Juneau HS)
32   Boone, Adam G 6-2 200 Jr. Minnetonka, Minn. (Minnetonka)
12   Burleson, Kevin G 6-3 185 Sr. Seattle, Wash (O'Dea HS)
35   Chall, Randy F 6-5 215 Jr. Forest Lake, Minn (Forest Lake HS)
23   Collins, Kris G 6-2 195 So. San Antonio, Texas (Collin County CC) (Sam Houston HS)
31   Esselink, Steve F 6-6 195 Jr. Hills, Minn (Augustana/Hills-Beaver Creek HS)
21   Gaines, Stan F 6-7 230 Fr. Chicago, Ill (Providence St. Mel HS)
42   Hagen, Jeff C 6-11 265 So. Minnetonka, Minn (Hopkins HS)
11   Hargrow, Maurice G 6-4 193 So. St. Paul, Minn. (Highland Park HS)
5   Hokenson, Wade G 5-9 170 Jr. Watertown, Minn (Watertown-Mayer HS)
40   Holman, Jerry F/C 6-10 225 Sr. St.Paul, Minn (Mpls. Community & Tech) (Humboldt HS)
22   Johnson, Ben G 6-3 185 Jr. Minneapolis, Minn (Northwestern) (DeLaSalle HS)
15   Kane, Aliou C 6-9 230 Fr. Dallas, Texas (Blue Ridge HS)
34   Lawson, Brent G 6-4 200 So. Maple Grove, Minn (St. Francis, Pa.) (Maple Grove HS)
1   Rickert, Rick F 6-11 216 So. Duluth, Minn (East HS)
3   Robinson, Aaron G 5-10 165 So. Rockford, Ill (Guilford HS)
55   Smriga, Matt F 6-8 255 So. Apple Valley, Minn (Kent State) (Apple Valley HS)

MORE HEADLINES

Pitino, Mason Add NABC Honors

3/22/2017

Gophers pick up coach of the year and second-team All-District 7 honors Wednesday.

Washington Named Mr. New York Basketball

3/20/2017

Incoming Gophers point guard was selected the top high school player in the Empire State this season.

Gophers Fall to MTSU in NCAA First Round, 81-72

3/16/2017

Amir Coffey had 17 points to lead Minnesota, while Dupree McBrayer added 16.

Proud Sponsors Of Gopher Athletics