Baseball - 1994 Schedule

Date Opponent Opp Rank Location Results Media
  Fri, Feb 11  Georgia Tech 1 at Atlanta, Ga. 1 - 3 (L)
  Sat, Feb 12  Georgia Tech 1 at Atlanta, Ga. 5 - 10 (L)
  Sun, Feb 13  Georgia Tech 1 at Atlanta, Ga. 2 - 8 (L)
  Fri, Feb 18  Florida State 2 at Tallahassee, Fla. 10 - 15 (L)
  Sat, Feb 19  Florida State 2 at Tallahassee, Fla. 2 - 9 (L)
  Sun, Feb 20  Florida State 2 at Tallahassee, Fla. 4 - 12 (L)
  Fri, Feb 25  Miami 11 at Coral Gables, Fla. 4 - 14 (L)
  Sat, Feb 26  Miami 11 at Coral Gables, Fla. 2 - 0 (W)
  Sun, Feb 27  Miami 11 at Coral Gables, Fla. 2 - 5 (L)
Oscar Meyer Baseball Classic
  Fri, Mar 04  Arizona State 12 Minneapolis, Minn. 14 - 5 (W)
  Sat, Mar 05  Arizona - Minneapolis, Minn. 9 - 5 (W)
  Sun, Mar 06  Ohio State 18 Minneapolis, Minn. 14 - 2 (W)
spacer
  Sun, Mar 20  Southwest Missouri State - at Springfield, Mo. 18 - 12 (W)
  Mon, Mar 21  Oral Roberts - at Tulsa, Okla. 1 - 3 (L)
  Tue, Mar 22  Southwest Missouri State - at Springfield, Mo. 22 - 12 (W)
  Thu, Mar 24  Iowa State - Minneapolis, Minn. 7 - 3 (W)
  Fri, Mar 25  Kansas State - Minneapolis, Minn. 10 - 4 (W)
  Sat, Mar 26  Kansas State - Minneapolis, Minn. 10 - 4 (W)
  Sun, Mar 27  Kansas State - Minneapolis, Minn. 4 - 1 (W)
  Tue, Mar 29  St. Cloud State - Minneapolis, Minn. 11 - 9 (W)
  Wed, Mar 30  Creighton - Minneapolis, Minn. 9 - 1 (W)
  Fri, Apr 01  Illinois * - at Champaign, Ill. 12 - 8 (W)
  Sat, Apr 02  Illinois * - at Champaign, Ill. 8 - 9 (L)
  Sat, Apr 02  Illinois * - at Champaign, Ill. 8 - 5 (W)
  Sun, Apr 03  Illinois * - at Champaign, Ill. 14 - 0 (W)
  Wed, Apr 06  Mankato State - Minneapolis, Minn. 0 - 1 (L)
  Sat, Apr 09  Iowa * - Minneapolis, Minn. 6 - 1 (W)
  Sun, Apr 10  Iowa * - Minneapolis, Minn. 10 - 1 (W)
  Sun, Apr 10  Iowa * - Minneapolis, Minn. 2 - 4 (L)
  Sun, Apr 10  Iowa * - Minneapolis, Minn. 4 - 1 (W)
  Thu, Apr 14  St. Olaf - Minneapolis, Minn. 7 - 6 (W)
  Sat, Apr 16  Purdue * - at West Lafayette, Ind. 15 - 4 (W)
  Sat, Apr 16  Purdue * - at West Lafayette, Ind. 7 - 5 (W)
  Sun, Apr 17  Purdue * - at West Lafayette, Ind. 9 - 4 (W)
  Sun, Apr 17  Purdue * - at West Lafayette, Ind. 9 - 8 (W)
  Tue, Apr 19  St. Thomas - Minneapolis, Minn. 9 - 5 (W)
  Sat, Apr 23  Michigan State * - at East Lansing, Mich. 10 - 0 (W)
  Sat, Apr 23  Michigan State * - at East Lansing, Mich. 4 - 5 (L)
  Sun, Apr 24  Michigan State * - at East Lansing, Mich. 19 - 6 (W)
  Sun, Apr 24  Michigan State * - at East Lansing, Mich. 17 - 6 (W)
  Wed, Apr 27  Northern Iowa - at Cedar Falls, Iowa 10 - 3 (W)
  Sat, Apr 30  Northwestern * - Minneapolis, Minn. 5 - 10 (L)
  Sat, Apr 30  Northwestern * - Minneapolis, Minn. 12 - 1 (W)
  Sun, May 01  Northwestern * - Minneapolis, Minn. 4 - 2 (W)
  Sun, May 01  Northwestern * - Minneapolis, Minn. 15 - 3 (W)
  Wed, May 04  North Dakota State - Minneapolis, Minn. 12 - 2 (W)
  Thu, May 05  Concordia (Moorhead) - Minneapolis, Minn. 10 - 1 (W)
  Sun, May 08  Michigan * - at Ann Arbor, Mich. 5 - 2 (W)
  Sun, May 08  Michigan * - at Ann Arbor, Mich. 1 - 2 (L)
  Mon, May 09  Michigan * - at Ann Arbor, Mich. 1 - 0 (W)
  Mon, May 09  Michigan * - at Ann Arbor, Mich. 0 - 2 (L)
  Wed, May 11  Minnesota-Duluth - Minneapolis, Minn. 17 - 3 (W)
  Fri, May 13  Indiana * - Minneapolis, Minn. 4 - 0 (W)
  Sat, May 14  Indiana * - Minneapolis, Minn. 11 - 9 (W)
  Sat, May 14  Indiana * - Minneapolis, Minn. 12 - 7 (W)
  Sun, May 15  Indiana * - Minneapolis, Minn. 5 - 9 (L)
Big Ten Tournament
  Thu, May 19  Michigan - at Battle Creek, Mich. 8 - 1 (W)
  Fri, May 20  Ohio State 6 at Battle Creek, Mich. 5 - 6 (L)
  Sat, May 21  Michigan - at Battle Creek, Mich. 2 - 4 (L)
spacer
Atlantic I Regional
  Fri, May 27  Kent - at Miami, Fla. 11 - 6 (W)
  Sat, May 28  Florida - at Miami, Fla. 12 - 2 (W)
  Sun, May 29  Miami - at Miami, Fla. 3 - 13 (L)
  Sun, May 29  Florida - at Miami, Fla. 1 - 4 (L)

* Conference Games