Baseball - 2008 Roster

Team Photo

No. Sort by Number
Name Sort by Name
Pos. Sort by Position
B/T
Ht. Sort by Height
Wt. Sort by Weight
Yr. Sort by Eligibility Year
Hometown (Prev School)
20   Albrecht, Brooks OF R/R 6-3 195 RFr. Hutchinson, Minn. (Hutchinson)
38   Bechstein, Allen RHP R/R 5-11 160 So. Apple Valley, Minn. (Eastview)
44   Brabender, Dustin RHP R/R 6-7 220 Sr. Oregon, Wis. (Oregon)
45   Buske, Tom RHP R/R 6-1 185 Jr. Apple Valley, Minn. (Apple Valley)
35   Carr, Kyle LHP L/L 6-5 200 Jr. Linton, N.D. (Linton)
15   Chlan, Jeremy 2B R/R 5-10 180 Sr. Apple Valley, Minn. (Apple Valley)
30   Decker, Eric OF L/L 6-2 210 So. Cold Spring, Minn. (Rocori)
18   DeSmidt, Jeff C R/R 5-11 205 Sr. Mahtomedi, Minn. (Mahtomedi)
40   Engel, Jeff OF L/R 6-2 200 Sr. Minnetonka, Minn. (Minnetonka)
33   Fern, Scott RHP R/R 6-4 200 RFr. Eau Claire, Wis. (Memorial)
4   Geason, Kyle IF R/R 6-1 180 Fr. Eden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie)
32   Handran, Chauncy RHP/OF R/R 6-2 220 Jr. Scobey, Mont. (Miles CC)
8   Hanish, Drew SS/2B L/R 6-0 165 So. McKinney, Texas (North)
7   Hanson, Nate 3B R/R 6-0 200 Jr. Chanhassen, Minn. (Eden Prairie)
13   Hummel, Jon 3B R/R 6-2 195 Jr. Lakefield, Minn. (Jackson County Central)
10   Isaksson, Phil LHP L/R 6-0 185 Fr. Eau Claire, Minn. (Eau Claire North)
36   Klabunde, Dustin RHP R/R 6-4 190 Fr. Brownton, Minn. (McLeod West)
6   Knudson, Kyle C R/R 6-3 210 So. Maple Grove, Minn. (Maple Grove)
9   Kvasnicka, Michael C/OF S/R 6-3 210 Fr. Lakeville, Minn. (Lakeville North)
16   Larson, Aaron OF R/R 6-3 195 Sr. Lakeville, Minn. (Lakeville)
3   Maciej, Joe 3B R/R 6-1 180 Sr. Elk River, Minn. (Elk River)
42   Matyas, Scott RHP R/R 6-4 200 So. North Prairie, Wis. (Kettle Morraine)
2   McCallum, Derek SS/2B L/R 6-0 190 So. Shoreview, Minn. (Hill-Murray)
19   Nohelty, Matt OF L/R 6-1 185 Jr. Rothschild, Wis. (DC Everest)
23   O'Shea, Nick C R/R 6-2 200 Fr. Blaine, Minn. (Centennial)
39   Oakes, Tyler RHP R/R 6-3 210 Jr. Jordan, Minn. (Jordan)
1   Pettersen, AJ 2B R/R 5-9 155 Fr. Minnetonka, Minn. (Minnetonka)
28   Rasmussen, Luke LHP/OF L/L 6-1 185 Fr. Northfield, Minn. (Northfield)
29   Rosin, Seth RHP R/R 6-6 220 Fr. Shoreview, Minn. (Mounds View)
27   Ryan, Tim RHP R/R 6-5 170 RFr. Eagan, Minn. (Eagan)
22   Schultz, Trip OF L/L 6-1 210 Fr. Forest Lake, Minn. (Forest Lake)
21   Sexton, Cullen RHP R/R 6-4 185 Fr. Plover, Wis. (Stevens Point)
17   Steidl, Tom OF R/R 5-11 185 Sr. Alexandria, Minn. (Alexandria)