Baseball - 2007 Roster

No. Sort by Number
Name Sort by Name
Pos. Sort by Position
B/T
Ht. Sort by Height
Wt. Sort by Weight
Yr. Sort by Eligibility Year
Hometown (Prev School)
10   Arlt, John C S/R 6-0 190 Sr. Lakeville, Minn. (Lakeville)
40   Baran, Kyle OF L/R 6-2 190 Sr. Apple Valley, Minn. (Iowa Central CC) (Apple Valley)
38   Bechstein, Allen RHP R/R 5-11 160 Fr. Apple Valley, Minn. (Eastview)
43   Biagini, Nick LHP/OF L/L 6-1 230 Jr. Maplewood, Minn. (Cretin-Derham Hall)
44   Brabender, Dustin RHP R/R 6-7 220 Jr. Oregon, Wis. (Oregon)
45   Buske, Tom RHP R/R 6-1 185 So. Apple Valley, Minn. (Apple Valley)
22   Carlson, Kevin C R/R 5-10 200 Sr. Edina, Minn. (Edina)
35   Carr, Kyle LHP L/L 6-5 200 So. Linton, N.D. (Linton)
15   Chlan, Jeremy 2B R/R 5-10 180 Jr. Apple Valley, Minn. (Apple Valley)
18   DeSmidt, Jeff C R/R 5-11 205 Jr. Mahtomedi, Minn. (Mahtomedi)
46   Engel, Jeff OF L/R 6-2 200 Jr. Minnetonka, Minn. (Minnetonka)
33   Fern, Scott RHP R/R 6-4 200 Fr. Eau Claire, Wis. (Memorial)
8   Hanish, Drew SS/2B L/R 6-0 165 Fr. McKinney, Texas (North)
7   Hanson, Nate 3B R/R 6-0 190 So. Chanhassen, Minn. (Eden Prairie)
13   Hummel, Jon 3B R/R 6-2 195 So. Lakefield, Minn. (Jackson County Central)
1   Johnson, Bill LHP L/L 6-2 185 Sr. Minneapolis, Minn. (Holy Angels)
20   Jost, Bryan OF/1B L/L 6-4 195 So. Oakdale, Minn. (Tartan)
6   Knudson, Kyle C R/R 6-3 210 Fr. Maple Grove, Minn. (Maple Grove)
23   Kommerstad, Sean OF R/R 6-2 205 Sr. Minnetonka, Minn. (Minnetonka)
16   Larson, Aaron OF R/R 6-3 195 Jr. Lakeville, Minn. (Lakeville)
41   Lukanen, Chuck LHP L/L 5-10 185 So. Apple Valley, Minn. (Eastview)
9   Lyons, Dan SS/2B R/R 5-10 185 Sr. Rochester, Minn. (Iowa Central CC) (Century)
3   Maciej, Joe 3B R/R 6-1 180 Jr. Elk River, Minn. (Elk River)
42   Matyas, Scott RHP R/R 6-4 200 Fr. North Prairie, Wis. (Kettle Morraine)
2   McCallum, Derek SS/2B R/L 6-0 175 Fr. Shoreview, Minn. (Hill-Murray)
48   McKenzie, Marcus RHP L/L 6-0 190 Sr. Minnetonka, Minn. (Univ. of New Orleans) (Minnetonka)
4   Mee, Mike 1B-OF L/R 6-0 185 Sr. Richfield, Minn. (Richfield)
19   Nohelty, Matt OF L/R 6-1 185 So. Rothschild, Wis. (DC Everest)
39   Oakes, Tyler RHP R/R 6-3 210 So. Jordan, Minn. (Jordan)
36   Oslin, Josh RHP R/R 6-3 175 Sr. Mora, Minn. (Mora)
32   Perinar, Gary RHP R/R 6-1 200 Jr. Shorewood, Ill. (Minoka)
27   Ryan, Tim RHP R/R 6-5 170 Fr. Eagan, Minn. (Eagan)
17   Steidl, Tom OF R/R 5-11 185 Jr. Alexandria, Minn. (Alexandria)
37   Vanderwege, Tijl OF R/R 6-1 195 Sr. St. Paul, Minn. (Como Park)
29   Vogt, Ethan RHP R/R 6-3 210 Jr. Sauk Centre, Minn. (Ridgewater CC)
21   Zander, Phil RHP R/R 6-2 200 Sr. Kaukauna, Wis. (Iowa Western CC) (Kaukauna)