Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License    12/1/2012 - 20:34PM
      2012 Jean Freeman Invitational - 11/30/2012 to 12/1/2012      
               University of Minnesota Aquatic Center               
 
 Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Jacks-SD  'A'                       3:08.58    3:10.04  
     1) Ben Bolinske 19               2) Yann Desjardins 20           
     3) Kyle Ochsner 22               4) Wil Hogue 20                 
  2 Jacks-SD  'B'                       3:14.69    3:16.72  
     1) Phil Albu 20                  2) Alex McLain 19               
     3) Connor McGinnis 18            4) Garth Wadsworth 19           
  3 Gusties-MN  'B'                     3:26.00    3:21.46  
     1) Kento Gurung 20               2) Kyle Herold 19               
     3) Sam Olson-Anstett 20          4) Christopher Bram 19          
  4 Gusties-MN  'C'                     3:31.00    3:22.18  
     1) Benjamin Miller 18            2) Dante Coluci 18              
     3) Zach Gardner 21               4) Jacob Stern 18               
  5 Gusties-MN  'A'                     3:22.69    3:23.98  
     1) Zac Solis 19                  2) Kurt Youngdahl 19            
     3) Thomas Payne 18               4) Ross Larson 20               
  6 UWO  'A'                            3:34.69    3:26.67  
     1) Otter Markovich               2) Zach Hogan                   
     3) Bobby Theer                   4) Eddie Dominguez              
  7 UWRF-WI  'A'                        3:29.99    3:29.24  
     1) Lucas Hetzel 19               2) Kevin Brian 19               
     3) David Zaske 19                4) Victor Lara 18               
  8 UWO  'B'                            3:52.69    3:30.22  
     1) Sam Green                     2) Bryan Stoffel                
     3) Andrew Bores                  4) Quin Lenz                    
  9 Gusties-MN  'D'                     3:36.00    3:33.28  
     1) Tommy Panetti 20              2) Aaron Erickson 19            
     3) Jens Thomsen 20               4) Timothy Anderson 18          
 10 Gusties-MN  'E'                     3:41.00    3:37.47  
     1) Kelly Davis 19                2) Thomas Kirchhof 19           
     3) Clayton Mickelson 18          4) Andrew Olson 18              
 11 UWO  'C'                                 NT    3:38.39  
     1) Val Mikitchik                 2) Patrick Keleny               
     3) Nick Baus                     4) Nick Krueger                 
 12 Gusties-MN  'F'                     3:46.00    3:41.16  
     1) Brenden Paulsen 19            2) Adam Rosell 21               
     3) Brett Hakes 18                4) David Kramer                 
 13 UWRF-WI  'B'                        3:47.99    3:44.89  
     1) Alexander Johnson 20          2) Mike Landorf 18              
     3) Justin Arneson 22             4) Isaac Milkey 21              
 14 UWRF-WI  'C'                        4:15.99    4:18.03  
     1) Mike Schuenke 21              2) Aaron Sova 18                
     3) Zachary Zarnstorff 18         4) Pete Brudzinski 21           

ml>/html>ml>